| 1) |
L.A. Dodgers, the World Champions of Baseball
|
|
|
Quill 1982. First Quill Edition Near Fine. Trade Softcover. Baseball. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. Noir (Blood on the Moon/Because the Night/Suicide Hill)
|
|
|
A collection of three of Ellroy's early noir novels--"Blood on the Moon," Because the Night", and "Suicide Hill"--featuring t... read more
New York: Mysterious Press, 1998. Very Good+ in Near Fine dj Heel of spine is lightly rubbed. ISBN: 0-89296-686-6. First Edition. Hardcover. MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 3) |
The L.L. Bean Book of New New England Cookery
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1987. Near Fine in Near Fine dj Gift inscription. A beautiful copy. ISBN: 0-394-54456-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. COOKERY AMERICAN NEW ENGLAND STYLE. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
L.L. Bean Guide to Outdoor Photography
|
|
|
Random House 1988. Hardcover Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-394-55035-8. First Edition. Photography. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
L.M. Montgomery
|
|
|
New York: Twayne Publishers, 1992. Good in Near Fine dj boards are warped from having been jammed into a box. ISBN: 0-8057-3980-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. MONTGOMERY L M LUCY MAUD. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
L-1011 Tristar and the Lockheed Story
|
|
|
Fallbrook, CA: AERO, 1973. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj jacket is VERY lightly edgeworn. ISBN: 0-8168-6650-3. No Other Printing Indicated. Hard Cover. AERONAUTICS HISTORY TRANSPORTATION AVIATION. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
LA Bonne Soupe Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1997. Near Fine in Near Fine dj very attractive. ISBN: 0-02-860994-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. COOKERY FRENCH SOUPS COOKING REGIONAL. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
L'Allegro
|
|
|
Heritage Press 1954. Hardcover paintings by William Blake Very Good no dj. Poetry. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
LIfe Among the Savages
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine 337 K, 1959. Very Good prices have been blotched out, else square, bright and very attractive. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
LPGA: The Unauthorized Version
|
|
|
Group Fore 1996. Hardcover no other printing indicated Near Fine in Very Good+ dj very light edgewear to jacket. ISBN: 0-88197-126-X. Golf. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
La Cuisine de France By Mapie, The Countess De Toulouse-Lautrec
|
|
|
Bonanza 1964. Hardcover Fine in Very Good dj tear on back of jacket's cover bookplate edited by Charlotte Turgeon. First Edition Thus. Cookbook. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
La Dorotea
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University , 1985. Hardcover Fine in Very Good dj three very small tears on jacket translated by Trueblood & Honig. ISBN: 0-674-50590-5. First Edition. Drama. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 13) |
La Maison De Rendez-vous
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1966. Very Good+ in like dj Light wear. Tiny tear on upper edge of jacket's back cover. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
LaSalle and the Grand Enterprise
|
|
|
Kingston House 1951. Hardcover Near Fine in poor dj former owner's name and address. Childrens. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Labor Guide to Labor Law, Third Edition
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, 1990. Near Fine in Near Fine dj faint creasing to cover. ISBN: 0-13-517731-6. Hard Cover. LAW LABOR EMPLOYMENT. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
Lady
|
|
|
Ballantine 1987. Hardcover Very Good+ in like dj half-inch tear on jacket's cover. ISBN: 0-345-33675-5. First Edition. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lady Anna
|
|
|
In his autobiography, Trollope summed up the plot of this novel in these words: "In it a young girl, who is really a lady of ... read more
Dover 1984. Trade softcover Very Good. ISBN: 0-486-24669-8. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lady Audley's Secret
|
|
|
Dover 1974. Trade softcover Near Fine. ISBN: 0-486-23011-2. Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lady Luck's Companion
|
|
|
Harper & Row 1979. Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dj A few small nicks on jacket's edges. ISBN: 0-06-014696-6. First Edition. Games. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Lady Takes it All Off
|
|
|
New York: Belmont, 1971. Near Fine Faint, minor rubbing to edges. Square, bright and very attractive. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. LADY FROM L.U.S.T.. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (217)
$10-25 (161)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (365)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (149)With dust jacket (340)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (428)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





