Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Books from KnC Books [search all bookstores]

Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) La Hermana San Sulpicio
Valdes, Palacio

Condition: (Good/No Dust Jacket)

La Hermana San Sulpicio
D.C. Heath & Company, 1925. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Camarero, L.. Lightly bumped, no chips. Pencil writing in margins. Cracked at ffep, pages tight. With notes, exercises, and vocabulary. Heath's Modern Language Series. Edited by John M. Hill ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $20.93
2) La Laisse
Sagan, Francoise

Condition: (Near Fine/Very Good)

France Loisirs, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Very light shelf wear to edges of DJ, lightly rubbed. Decorated red cloth boards with gilt, sharp corners. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $9.53
3) Lady Of Quality
Heyer, Georgette

Condition: (Good/Good)

E.P. Dutton, 1972. Hardcover. Good/Good. Moderate shelf wear to edges of DJ, light smudges on top edge of text block. Blue cloth boards, bumped, slight spine tilt. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.05
4) The Language of Love
Schutz, Susan Polis (editor)

Condition: (Good/No Dust Jacket)

Blue Mountain Press, 1979. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Schutz, Stephen. 6th printing. No spine creases, light readers crease covers, small smudges on wrappers. Gift inscription on inside back cover, "to my darling with love". Binding very tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.19
5) Laocoon: An Essay on the Limits of Painting and Poetry
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim

Condition: (Good/No Dust Jacket)

Laocoon: An Essay on the Limits of Painting and Poetry
Bobbs-Merrill, 1977. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Spine creased, sunned, binding tight; moderate edge and corner wear with light creasing to wrappers. Owner name inside front cover. Underlining in text, no creases or tears. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $5.35
6) Lassie Come-Home
Knight, Eric

Condition: (Good/No Dust Jacket)

Lassie Come-Home
Scholastic, 1962. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Special printing, 1966. No spine creases, tight binding. Moderate shelf wear, light readers crease. Owner name inside front cover. Text clean. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $9.53
7) Lassie and the Shabby Sheik
Elrick, George S

Condition: (Good/No Dust Jacket)

Lassie and the Shabby Sheik
Whitman, 1968. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Big Little Book # 5762. Wrappers have some edge and corner wear, light creasing at corners. Binding tight, no loose pages. Owner name on iside front cover; remaining text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $9.53
8) The Last Sex Manual
Pion, Ron

Condition: (Very Good/Good)

Wyden Books, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Stated 1st edition. DJ has some small closed tears at edges and corner wear. Cloth boards have very light edge wear, sharp corners. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $8.60
9) The Last Summer
Pasternak, Boris

Condition: (Fair/No Dust Jacket)

The Last Summer
Avon, 1958. Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Head & tail of spine chipped, tear at bottom of spine, 1st few pages coming loose, rest of pages are tight. Text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. Reading copy. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.88
10) Late Bloomer
Michaels, Fern

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Late Bloomer
Stock photo.
Cody Jordan delves into her childhood to discover the truth about some of her memories, and finds love that may compensate fo... read more

Atria Books, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. Signed by the author on front fly-leaf. Quarter-bound, bumped. Light shelf wear to DJ. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $23.20
11) Late Night With Mac Hack; Mac Tools, Toys and Tales
Houseman, Doug

Condition: (Very Good/No Dust Jacket)

This book shares the secrets, ideas, and creativity of the top 100 Hacks of the Macintosh world. It contains full description... read more

M & T Books, 1994. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Shelf wear to edges and corners. Binding tight, text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. Includes CD. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.67
12) Learn Chess from the Master
Reinfeld, Fred

Condition: (Good/No Dust Jacket)

Dover Publications, 1956. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light cover crease, edge and corner wear, edge of spine rubbed. Binding and pages tight. Text clean, no marks, writing or tears.... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.95
13) Leave A Touch of Glory
Marshall, Helen Lowrie

Condition: (Very Good/Good)

Leave A Touch of Glory
Doubleday, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Stated 1st edition. Small closed tear on top edge of DJ, edges rubbed. White boards, lightly bumped, no chips. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $9.53
14) Leaves of Grass, and Selected Prose
Whitman, Walt

Condition: (Good/No Dust Jacket)

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, June 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Readers crease to front cover, wrappers browning, edge and corner wear, corners bumped. Previous owner's name on title page, tanning. Pages clean and tight. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $5.58
15) Legion of The Dead
Cave, Hugh

Condition: (Good/No Dust Jacket)

Legion of The Dead
Avon, 1979. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket.  Avon Books #44669, first edition, first printing; paperback original (PBO). Wrappers browning, with moderate wear; reader's crease at spine, corners lightly rounded. Text clean and tight, tanned, no writing or tears.... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $9.95
16) Leo, Zach, and Emmie
Ehrlich, Amy

Condition: (Good/Good)

Leo, Zach, and Emmie
Emmie is a new girl in Leo and Zack's class at school. When the two boys befriend Emmie, Zack begins to feel left out, and Em... read more

Dial Books, 1981. Hardcover. Good/Good. Kellogg, Steven. 4th ptg. Mylar covered DJ, ex-library copy, no external labels, card pocket on ffep, small sticker on p. 1, lib stamp on top edge. Binding tight, text clean.... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.95
17) Lethal Statues
Herndon, Nancy

Condition: (Good/No Dust Jacket)

Lethal Statues
Berkley, 1996. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. PBO, 1st edition, 1st printing (full number line). Some edge wear, corners lightly rounded. Spine creased, binding and pages tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. Out-of-print. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $9.53
18) Let's Go To The Moon
Wheat, Janis Knudsen

Condition: (Good/No Dust Jacket)

National Geographic Society, 1977. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Burrows, Bill. Pictorial boards, moderate shelf wear, bumped. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.95
19) Let's Read Together Poems: An Anthology of Verse for Choral Reading in Kindergarten and Primary Grades
Brown, Helen (selected by)

Condition: (Good/No Dust Jacket)

Let's Read Together Poems: An Anthology of Verse for Choral Reading in Kindergarten and Primary Grades
Row, Peterson and Co., 1949. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illustrated cloth boards. Previous owners name stamped on end papers. Small pencil marks on some pages, does not interfer with text. Binding tight. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $5.35
20) Letters From Father Christmas
Tolkien, J.R.R

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Letters From Father Christmas
HarperCollins, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Tolkien, J.R.R.. 1st thus, 1st printing. DJ shelf rubbed, with light edge wear. Glossy illustrated boards lightly bumped, corners sharp. Penciled price on ffep. Binding tight, text clean and bright. ... more information

Bookseller: KnC Books (California, United States)
Price: $42.95
Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: KnC Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: KnC Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: