Titles starting with L from dhamiltonbooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 306
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
THE LAMENTATIONS OF JEREMIAH
|
|
|
Chapter Two Publishing New and unmarked copy. Chapter Two Publishing (1999). Small hardcover book with dust jacket and store stickers, 47 pages. Rare hard to find copy in new condition. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
LANDMARK COMMENTARY THE GOSPEL OF MATTHEW
|
|
|
Landmark Pub. Inc. The Gospel of Matthew; Landmark Commentary by Sewell, John C., Editor Landmark Publications 1991 Like New Paperback 259 pages, clean and tight copy, no spine creases, minor shelf wear. Contains lessons, questions, and answers! Keywords: John C. Sewell, Matthew-Gospel, Gospel of Matthew, Bible-New Testament-Matthew. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 3) |
LETTERS TO TERESA, Studies in Roman Catholicism
|
|
|
Biblical Evangelism Press New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
LIFE AND WORKS OF REV. CHARLES H. SPURGEON - being a Graphic Account of the Greatest Preacher of Modern Times
|
|
|
Memorial Publishing 2004 Sword of the Lord Publishers, NEW. 318pp. This book is actually three books in one. The first is about Charles Spurgeon's life and labors. The second contains sermons and lectures of Spurgeon. The last is Spurgeon's famous, "John Ploughman's Talk and Pictures." Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
LIFE History of the United States, The (Volume 12: From 1945 - The Great Age of Change)
|
|
|
Time-Life Books Time Incorporated, New York NY, 1964. Binding is Hard Cover. Near Fine/No dust jacket as issued. Volume 12. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 175 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 6) |
LOTUS 1 2 3 SPREADSHEET GRAPHICS INFORMATION MANAGEMENT PLUS (Ring-bound)
|
|
|
Lotus Development Clean copy in nice slipcase. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE LYRICS AND SHORTER POEMS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
|
|
|
Chatto and Windus Chatto & Windus, London, 1937. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 12 mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Text is clean with a few small stains, writing on back page, inscription on inside page, shelf/edge wear to intact dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.52
|
|
| 8) |
La Boheme (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Little, Brown Little, Brown & Company Boston (1983). 1st Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine Photographs 174pp. Introduction by William Mann. Includes full-color photographs. Includes the complete Italian libretto. Arts, Architecture & Photography / Theater. Helps support Christian Homeschooling Family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 9) |
La France et les alliances ;: La lutte pour l'quilibre (1871-1910) (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
F. Alcan France and the Alliances: The Struggle for the Balance of Power. Macmillan, New York, 1908. Cloth. Book Condition: Used; Very Good. No Jacket. Clean, tight. rare find. In ENGLISH. 314pp. Rare / History. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.38
|
|
| 10) |
Laboratory exercises to accompany First principles of chemistry, (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Allyn and Bacon Allyn and Bacon, Boston, M. A., 1917. Fair Condition, Olive green cardboard covers have some shelf wear and soiling, text is lightly tanned with a few stains, mostly clean, some writing in pencil on inside covers. A Fair reading Copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 11) |
Lace
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Simon and Schuster, New York, 1982. First edition, 2nd printing complete with number line, Near Fine/Near Fine, clean and tight copy, light shelf wear to dust jacket... Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.06
|
|
| 12) |
Ladies' Man: The Life and Trials of Marvin Mitchelson
|
|
|
St Martins Press First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Clean and tight hardcover with dust jacket, light shelf wear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
Ladybird Elephant Book
|
|
|
Ladybird Books/ See Penguin Clean and tight pictorial hardcover, light shelf wear to covers. Children/Younger Readers. Very Good to Good+ Overall condition. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Lafayette, a life, (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Literary guild Doubleday, Doran & Company, inc., Garden City, 1936. Reading copy only. Fair/no dust jacket, text is clean with light tanning, binding solid, shelf wear and light soiling to blue cloth covers, the pages have some wrinkles, looks as if they got wet, doesn't effect readability of book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 402pp. translated from the German by E.W. Dickes. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.38
|
|
| 15) |
The Lake English Classics: The Rime of the Ancient Mariner and the Vision of Sir Launfal
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman and co Scott, Foresman and Co. 1919. Small grey cloth hardcover, text is faded and readable, there are some pencil notations and drawings on some of the pages, binding is solid, shelf wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 16) |
Lambs among wolves (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Southern Pub. Association Clean and tight Hardcover/No Dust Jacket. with some minor wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.06
|
|
| 17) |
Lana: The Lady, the Legend, the Truth
|
|
|
Dutton Adult New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1982, First edition, First printing complete with number line, Near Fine/ Near Fine, clean and tight , very minor shelf wear to dust jacket..Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Land That Time Forgot: A Tale of Fort Dinosaur
|
|
|
Wildside Press Note: Different Edition: Hardcover; Nelson Doubleday, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1946. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very Good/Good+. A movie edition with photos of movie scenes. This trilogy includes: The Land that Time Forgot, The People That Time Forgot, and Out of Time's Abyss. Clean text, solid binding in good mylar protected dust jacket. price in pencil on inside page. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 19) |
The Land and People of England
|
|
|
Harpercollins Childrens Books Ex-Library in Very good shape, clean text, solid binding, mylar Dust Jacket, usual stickers and stamps. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.52
|
|
| 20) |
The Land is Mine
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress New and unmarked copy. Identifying six ideologies in the Hebrew Bible regarding land, Habel explores how they can be specifically defined as royal, agrarian, theocratic, prophetic, ancestral household, and immigrant. Demonstrating the importance of these insights for understanding the Old Testament, he offers a work that is real and relevant for contemporary interpretation. 190 pages, softcover from Fortress. Helps support Christian Missions. . Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


