Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with L from Burnsy's Books
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 145
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
LETTERS FROM AFRICA, 1914-31 (PICADOR BOOKS)
|
|
|
PAN. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Minor spine creasing. NO marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
La Noche de Las Narices Frias (101 Dalmatians)
|
|
|
Viking Penguin Inc, 6/1/1992. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD -- READING COPY, some shelfwear, inscription inside. Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 3) |
La Pincesa y el Sapo
|
|
|
Ladybird Books Ltd , 6/12/05. hardcover. Like New. ESPANOL -- LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
La ville des frelons
|
|
|
Calmann-Lévy, 9/8/1998. Paperback. NEW. FRENCH version -- PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.04
|
|
| 5) |
Labrador Retrievers by McCarty, Diane; McCarty, Daine
|
|
|
11. PERFECT!! ----> FAST SHIPPING!! Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ladder of Years
|
|
|
Random House Audio, 4/11/1995. Audio Cassette. NEW. NEW SEALED TAPE -- Buy with confidence - satisafaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lafcadio's adventures: Les caves du Vatican (Doubleday anchor books)
|
|
|
DoubleDay. Unknown Binding. ACCEPTABLE. ACCEPTABLE -- A reading copy with shelfwear and creasing. Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Lamb's Tales From Shakespeare (Vols. 1 and 2)
|
|
|
The Devinne Press. Unknown Binding. COLLECTIBLE VERY GOOD. VOLUME ONE ONLY -- NY: Raphael Tuck, 1901, 348 pps, sm 4to, green illust cloth, gilt lettering & head, illust by Harold Copping (sm. & full pg. b/w), small stain on front-spine-back, cover edge-wear,tight, sound- VG. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.95
|
|
| 9) |
Land of Elyon Book 1, The: The Dark Hills Divide
|
|
|
Brilliance Audio Unabridged, 1/24/2005. Audio Cassette. Brand_New. Tapes comes in original case and notes -- Private owner (not library). Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Landforms of Southern Utah: A Photographic Exploration
|
|
|
Mountain Press Publishing Company, 8/15/2007. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 11) |
Landscapes & Illusions: Creating Scenic Imagery in Fabric
|
|
|
C & T Publishing, 11/1/1990. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Larousse Guide to Astronomy by Baker, David
|
|
|
2. Minor spine creasing ----------> FAST SHIPPING!! Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lassie Come-Home
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 8/15/1978. Hardcover. GOOD. No DJ pic on front. P.O name plate inside, tanning pgs. Tight. Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.55
|
|
| 14) |
Last Convertible by Myrer, Anton
|
|
|
3. TIGHT, good reading copy - has creasing, shelf wear --> --> FAST SHIPPING!! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Last Days of Krypton
|
|
|
Harper, 9/1/2008. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Minor spine creasing. NO marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Last Enemy: The Memoir of a Spitfire Pilot (Classics of War)
|
|
|
Burford Books, 4/25/1998. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.37
|
|
| 17) |
Last Kiss: A Novel
|
|
|
Author Luanne Rice returns to Hubbard's Point, Connecticut, for a follow up to her bestselling BEACH GIRLS. Following the mu... read more
Bantam, 6/23/2009. Mass Market Paperback. Brand_New. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 18) |
The Last Mayday
|
|
|
Coronet Books, 10/1/1975. Paperback. ACCEPTABLE. TIGHT, good reading copy - has some creasing/shelf wear--> 100% satisfaction with purchase. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 19) |
The Last Patriot: A Thriller
|
|
|
After saving someone from a deadly car bombing, former Navy SEAL Scot Harvath is plunged into a perilous race against time to... read more
Pocket, 5/19/2009. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Last Rights [Mass Market Paperback] by Dawson, David Laing
|
|
|
2. MINOR spine creasing- no marks.--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)Fine or New (55)
New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (69)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (145)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




