Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Top Notch books

Bookseller: Top Notch books (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 5937
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 297 Next
1) L.A. Confidential
Ellroy, James

NY: Warner Books, 1997. Cover is bumped and scuffed with edgewear and bent corners. Pgs. are clean & tight.. First Trade Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) L. A. Confidential
Ellroy, James

L. A. Confidential
Stock photo.
New York , NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. No DJ, as issued.Cover is shiny illustrated paper.Cover has edge and corner wear. Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. First Trade. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) L.A. Dead
Woods, Stuart

L.A. Dead
Stock photo.
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's bee... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no markings in text, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) L.A. Justice
Vernon, Robert L

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Focus on the Family Publishing, 1993. This riveting account explores the Rodney King incident and its aftermath with inside detail. Non-price clipped dj is scuffed with touch of edgewear. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) L. A. Lost and Found
Kaplan, Sam H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1987. An architectural history of Los Angeles. Non-price clipped dj has mild trace of wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. First Edition - Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Shulman, Julius. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
6) L. A. Times
Woods, Stuart

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1993. Mesmerizing thrill about Hollywood and the mob. Jacket has small closed tear on back. Boards have no wear. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) L.B.J. The Man from Johnson City
Newlon, Clarke

NY: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1964. Cover bumped with edgewear. Spine has gold gilt writing. Pgs clean, tigh and starting to brown. Book has normal library marks.. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 8v. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) L Is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

L Is for Lawless
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest, 1996. Cover is bumped & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are browning with bent corners.. First Edition. Paperback. Good (See Description)/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) L. L. Bean Fly-Fishing Handbook
Whitlock, Dave

L. L. Bean Fly-Fishing Handbook
Stock photo.
Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 1988. 112 pages. Wraps have light edgewear, small gum mark on front. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. . Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) L. Ron Hubbanrd - The Writer: The Legend Begins Issue 1

L. Ron Hubbard Library, 1989. Biographical data and photos. Wraps have very light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
11) "L" is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1995. Book is clean & tight. Light notes inside front.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4 to. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) "L" is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

NY: Henry Holt & Co., 1995. Mylar cover DJ is bumped and scuffed with slightly worn edges. Cover is bumped. Usual library markings in book with torn corner.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) LA Fiesta Brava
Conrad, Barnaby

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1953. Cover is bumped, with edgewear. Some pages are stained.. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) LA Follette (Great Lives Observed)
Maxwell, Robert S

West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1969 Wraps have light edgewear and aging, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) LA Presidenta
Gould, Lois

New York: Linden Press/Simon snd Schuster, 1981 Dj is scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) LA Presidenta
Gould, Lois

Linden Press/Simon snd Schuster, 1981 The book is very clean & tight. DJ is slightly worn on the corners.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) LA Presidenta
Gould, Lois

Linden Press/Simon snd Schuster, 1981 Cover is slightly worn. Pages are slightly browning. DJ is slightly worn.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) LANCELOT
Percy, Walker

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1977 DJ is clean and well designed, black paper with yellow & orange printing, on the front. Cover is orange cloth, on boards. There is some edge and corner wear on both the DJ and cover. Spine is orange cloth, with gold gilt lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) THE LAND AND WILDLIFE OF SOUTH AMERICA
Bates, Marston

New York: Time Inc., 1964. Cover bumped, scuffed, rubbed. Pages clean.. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) LATIN AMERICA: Reading Guide
Encyclopedia Britannica

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Encyclopedia Britannica, 1955. No DJ, as issued. Cover is well designed and illustrated paper, on light boards, with black lettering on the front, there is some wear to the edges and corners. Spine is stapled. Cover, Pages & Binding are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 5937
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 297 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1292)
Fine or New (44)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1018)
$5-10 (2847)
$10-25 (1847)
$25-50 (167)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3981)
Paperback (816)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (669)
With dust jacket (4863)
Signed (147)

Filter by country:
United States (5937)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: