| 1) |
THE LAST DAYS OF PATTON
MCGRAW- HILL COPYRIGHT IST EDITION, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. First Edition. No dust jacket. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 2) |
LBJ a Foreign Observers Viewpoint
Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 3) |
LEARNING IN THE NURSERY CLASS
The Bethany Press, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Dust jacket has minor tears to the top and bottom edges and one larger tear to the bottom front corner. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 4) |
THE LETTERS OF JAMES AND PETER
The Westminster Press, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Pages tanned. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 5) |
THE LETTERS TO TIMOTHY, TITUS AND PHILEMON The Daily Study Bible Series
Westminster Press, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no DJ as issued, in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 6) |
The LIFE History of the United States - Set of 12 Volumes
Time Inc., Book Division, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. Set of 12 hardback books in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 7) |
THE LIFE OF JESUS CHRIST
REVELL, 1949-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Top of spine has a small tear. Green boards. Dust jacket is slightly soiled. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 8) |
LIFT: Leadership That Soars Above and Beyond
9g Enterprises, LLC, 2002-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Signed by author. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 9) |
LIMITS the keystone of emotional growth
accelerated Development, Inc, 1990-08-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Signed by author. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 10) |
LITTLE MIXER, THE, Brief Expressions of Joy and Inspiration for Readers of All Kinds and All Creeds
Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Dust jacket is acceptable. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 11) |
LIVE FLESH -- BARGAIN BOOK
Pantheon, 1986. Hardcover. New. New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Book Club Edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 12) |
LONG SHOT (Three Investigators Crimebusters)
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1993-03-09. Paperback. New. New softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 13) |
L'OPERA COMPLETA DI MEMLING
Rizzoli, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Inscription on page 1. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 14) |
L'Ouest Canadien
Ulysse, 2003-02-27. Paperback. New. New softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 15) |
La Legion ! The French Foreign Legion and the Men Who Made it Glorious
Thomas Y. Crowell, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. No dust jacket. Ex-library book. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 16) |
La bruja Winnie/ The Witch Winnie (La Bruja Winnie)
Grupo Oceano, 2006-06-30. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Fairy Tales & Folklore / General; Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 17) |
A Laboratory Manual for Botany
Brooks Cole, 1991-05-31. Paperback. Good. Softcover book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. Small amount of writing in book. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 18) |
Lady Bird Johnson: A White House Diary
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. First Edition. Lady Bird Johnson signature on label. Dust jacket has multiple tears along the top and bottom edges. Book plate inside front cover. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 19) |
Lady of Ch'iao Kuo: Warrior of the South, Southern China, A.D. 531 (The Royal Diaries)
Scholastic Inc, 2001-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover book, no DJ as issued, in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. First Edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / Asia; JUVENILE FICTION / Royalty; Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 20) |
The Laidlaw Readers Book Four
Laidlaw Brothers, 1928. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. Child's name page 1 and "Demonstration School" stamp. Ex-library book. Cover edges are scuffed. Number on title page and on page 3. Illustrated by Mabel B Hill. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)Fine or New (111)
New (58)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (102)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (96)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (9)
With photos (44)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (221)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search







