Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with L from Abbyz Attic

Bookseller : Abbyz Attic (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Abbyz Attic [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 221
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

1) THE LAST DAYS OF PATTON
farago ladislas

MCGRAW- HILL COPYRIGHT IST EDITION, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. First Edition. No dust jacket. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
2) LBJ a Foreign Observers Viewpoint
Michael Davie

Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) LEARNING IN THE NURSERY CLASS
EVA B. MCCALLUM

The Bethany Press, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Dust jacket has minor tears to the top and bottom edges and one larger tear to the bottom front corner. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
4) THE LETTERS OF JAMES AND PETER
William Barclay

The Westminster Press, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Pages tanned. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
5) THE LETTERS TO TIMOTHY, TITUS AND PHILEMON The Daily Study Bible Series
William Barclay

Westminster Press, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no DJ as issued, in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) The LIFE History of the United States - Set of 12 Volumes
Richard B. And the Editors of LIFE Morris

Time Inc., Book Division, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. Set of 12 hardback books in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
7) THE LIFE OF JESUS CHRIST
STALKER

REVELL, 1949-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Top of spine has a small tear. Green boards. Dust jacket is slightly soiled. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) LIFT: Leadership That Soars Above and Beyond
Bob Vosburgh

LIFT: Leadership That Soars Above and Beyond
9g Enterprises, LLC, 2002-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Signed by author. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) LIMITS the keystone of emotional growth
John E. Poarch

accelerated Development, Inc, 1990-08-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Signed by author. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $29.50
Add to cart 
10) LITTLE MIXER, THE, Brief Expressions of Joy and Inspiration for Readers of All Kinds and All Creeds
Lillian Nicholson Shearon

Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Dust jacket is acceptable. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $7.45
Add to cart 
11) LIVE FLESH -- BARGAIN BOOK
RUTH RENDELL

Pantheon, 1986. Hardcover. New. New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Book Club Edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) LONG SHOT (Three Investigators Crimebusters)
Megan Stine

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1993-03-09. Paperback. New. New softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $29.50
Add to cart 
13) L'OPERA COMPLETA DI MEMLING
Maria Corti

Rizzoli, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Inscription on page 1. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) L'Ouest Canadien

Ulysse, 2003-02-27. Paperback. New. New softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $18.80
Add to cart 
15) La Legion ! The French Foreign Legion and the Men Who Made it Glorious
Geoffrey Bocca

Thomas Y. Crowell, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. No dust jacket. Ex-library book. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $10.25
Add to cart 
16) La bruja Winnie/ The Witch Winnie (La Bruja Winnie)
Paul Korky; Valerie Thomas

La bruja Winnie/ The Witch Winnie (La Bruja Winnie)
Stock photo.
Grupo Oceano, 2006-06-30. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Fairy Tales & Folklore / General;

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $18.50
Add to cart 
17) A Laboratory Manual for Botany
Margaret Balbach; Lawrence C. Bliss

A Laboratory Manual for Botany
Stock photo.
Brooks Cole, 1991-05-31. Paperback. Good. Softcover book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. Small amount of writing in book. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
18) Lady Bird Johnson: A White House Diary
Lady Bird Johnson

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. First Edition. Lady Bird Johnson signature on label. Dust jacket has multiple tears along the top and bottom edges. Book plate inside front cover. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
19) Lady of Ch'iao Kuo: Warrior of the South, Southern China, A.D. 531 (The Royal Diaries)
Laurence Yep

Lady of Ch'iao Kuo: Warrior of the South, Southern China, A.D. 531 (The Royal Diaries)
Stock photo.
Scholastic Inc, 2001-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover book, no DJ as issued, in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. First Edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / Asia; JUVENILE FICTION / Royalty;

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
20) The Laidlaw Readers Book Four
Herman; Veverka, M Madilene; Graff, Ellis U Dressel; Illustrator-Mabel B Hill

Laidlaw Brothers, 1928. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. Child's name page 1 and "Demonstration School" stamp. Ex-library book. Cover edges are scuffed. Number on title page and on page 3. Illustrated by Mabel B Hill. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 221
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)
Fine or New (111)
New (58)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (102)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (96)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (9)
With photos (44)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (221)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search