Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Pandora's Books Ltd.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. x


Results 1 - 20 of 3754
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 188 Next
1) L.A.46 (Sometimes identified as L.A. 46.) (Quantity available: 3)
Keene, Day (Pseudonym of Gunard Hjertstedt)

Dell 4606 [4606] 1964, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Gunard Hjertstedt. Sometimes identified as L.A. 46. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) L.A.46 (Sometimes identified as L.A. 46.)
Keene, Day (Pseudonym of Gunard Hjertstedt)

Dell 4606 [4606] 1964, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good to very good. Pseudonym of Gunard Hjertstedt. Sometimes identified as L.A. 46. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.78
3) L.A. Confidential
Ellroy, James

L.A. Confidential
Warner [0-446-67424-9] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) L.A. Confidential
Ellroy, James

L.A. Confidential
Mysterious Press [0-446-40010-6] 1991.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) L.A. Dead
Woods, Stuart

L.A. Dead
Stock photo.
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's bee... read more

Putnam [0-399-14664-4] [2000], 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) L.A. Dead
Woods, Stuart

L.A. Dead
Stock photo.
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's bee... read more

Putnam [0-399-14664-4] [2000], 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) L.A. Justice
Darden, Christopher (With Dick Lochte.)

L.A. Justice
Stock photo.
African-American prosecutor Nikki Hill investigates the case of a sad, gifted, troubled young boy who is a suspect in a murde... read more

Signet [0-451-20541-3] 2002, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Legal Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) L.A. Noir (Includes Because the Night; Blood on the Moon; Suicide Hill.)
Ellroy, James

L.A. Noir (Includes Because the Night; Blood on the Moon; Suicide Hill.)
A collection of three of Ellroy's early noir novels--"Blood on the Moon," Because the Night", and "Suicide Hill"--featuring t... read more

Mysterious Press [0-89296-686-6] 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Includes Because the Night, Blood on the Moon & Suicide Hill. (Mystery, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) L.A. Requiem (Quantity available: 3)
Crais, Robert

L.A. Requiem
The eighth book in the Elvis Cole mystery series probes into the life and trials of Joe Pike, Cole's loyal sidekick. As we fo... read more

Ballantine [0-345-43447-1] 2000, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Dilys Award 2000. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) L.A. Requiem
Crais, Robert

L.A. Requiem
The eighth book in the Elvis Cole mystery series probes into the life and trials of Joe Pike, Cole's loyal sidekick. As we fo... read more

Ballantine [0-345-43447-1] 2000, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Award winner: Dilys Award 2000. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) L.A. Times (Quantity available: 2)
Woods, Stuart

L.A. Times
Stock photo.
Harper [0-06-109156-1] 1994. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) L.A. Times
Woods, Stuart

Harper [0-06-109479-X] 1994.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) "L" Is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

"L" Is for Lawless
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

Henry Holt [0-8050-1937-5] 1995, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near fine dust jacket. Slightly cocked. (Private Eye). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) "L" Is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

"L" Is for Lawless
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

Henry Holt [0-8050-1937-5] 1995, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Private Eye). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) "L" Is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

"L" Is for Lawless
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

Crest [0-449-22149-0] 1996.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Private Eye). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) LSD on Campus
Young, Warren (With Joseph Hixson.)

Dell 5112 [5112] 1966, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Drugs). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.67
17) The L-Shaped Room
Banks, Lynne Reid

Penguin 1913 [1913] 1962.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Literature-British). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) La Barriere Des Vosges
Petithuguenin, Jean

F. Rouff Collection €Patrie€ [86] [[86] 19] 1918.. (Mass market paperback booklet) Good to very good. Language: French. (World War 1 Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) La Bataille Dans Les Neiges
Norec, A

F. Rouff Collection €Patrie€ 23 [23] 1917.. (Mass market paperback booklet) Good to very good. Language: French. (World War 1 Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) La Bataille de L'ourcq
Frichet, Henry

F. Rouff Collection €Patrie€ 13 [13] 1917.. (Mass market paperback booklet) Good to very good. Language: French. (World War 1 Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3754
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 188 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (363)
$5-10 (1914)
$10-25 (1392)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (724)
Paperback (2914)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1403)
With dust jacket (2531)
Signed (9)
With photos (979)

Filter by country:
United States (3754)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: