Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with L from McTed's Books

Bookseller : McTed's Books (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : McTed's Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 306
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

1) L.L. Bean Guide to Outdoor Photography
Lefty Kreh

L.L. Bean Guide to Outdoor Photography
Random House, 1988-08-12. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ slightly crinkled with Very Light edgewear.Very Light shelfwear overall. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. c03s01 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) LANGENSCHEIDTS TASCHENWöRTERBUCH DER ENGLISCHEN UND DEUTSCHEN SPRACHE = LANGENSCHEIDT\'S POCKET DICTIONARY OF THE ENGLISH AND GERMAN LANGUAGES
EDMUND KLATT

LANGENSCHEIDT, 1976. Unknown Binding. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed & Stained. Edgewear. Stamp on half-title page. No Marks in text. pb04s03 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.01
Add to cart 
3) LAW AND THE PROFESSIONAL EDUCATOR (BOOK: 1 FUNDAMENTALS OF EDUCATION LAW

NUTHATCH PRESS, 2002. Paperback. Acceptable. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Erasures on first page, Marks inside front cover, Marks, underlining & highlighting in text. c03s03 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.08
Add to cart 
4) THE LAYMAN'S BIBLE COMMENTARY VOLUME 17 THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO MARK
Paul S. Minear

John Knox Press, 1972. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Light shelfwear overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c16s03 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) LE PIU BELLE NOVELLE DI TUTTI I PAESI 1957
Domenico Porzio

Aldo Martello Editore, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Italian language, no English text. 1957 Edition. DJ Scuffed, Edgeworn & torn.Light Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear. No Marks. c23s02 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
6) LEADER/ACTIVITY GUIDE: A Companion to How to Teach Nutrition to Kids
Connie Liakos Evers; Carol Buckle

LEADER/ACTIVITY GUIDE: A Companion to How to Teach Nutrition to Kids
24 Carrot Press, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Label inside front cover. No Marks in text. c10s01 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.27
Add to cart 
7) LEFT BEHIND (Sweet Valley Twins)
Francine Pascal

Sweet Valley, 1988-07-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover. No Marks in text. c25s02 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) LET'S BE HEALTHY (HEALTH) [Paperback] by MATILDA NORDTVEDT; DELORES SHIMMIN
MATILDA NORDTVEDT; DELORES SHIMMIN

BEKA BOOKS, 1992. Paperback. Good. Student Edition. Light shelfwear, stamp on first page NO MARKS in text. c02s03 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
9) LET'S CHOOSE EXECUTORS - An Antony Maitland Mystery
Sara (pen name used by Sara Hutton Bowen-Judd) Woods

Collins Crime Club, 1966. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ shows heavy wear.Light shelfwear overall. Marks inside front cover, No marks in text. c15s02 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) LIFE IN MEDIEVAL ENGLAND
J J BAGLEY

G P PUTNAM, 1960. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. No DJ.Moderate shelfwear overall. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & stickers. Edgewear, cornerwear. No Marks in text. c07s05 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $8.85
Add to cart 
11) LIFE NATURE LIBRARY THE LAND AND WILDLIFE OF NORTH AMERICA
Peter and the Editors of Life Farb

TIME INC, 1966. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1967 California State Printing of 1966 Time Edition. Minor cover damage. LZ c02s03 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) LIFE SCIENCE LIBRARY FOOD AND NUTRITION

TIME INC, 1967. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, Pictoral Boards. 1970 Printing.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed Covers. Edgewear & Bumping. No Marks. c03s06 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
13) LIFE SCIENCE LIBRARY GIANT MOLECULES

TIME INC, 1970. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, Pictoral Boards. 1970 Revision.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed Covers. Edgewear & Bumping. No Marks. c02s03 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) LIFE SCIENCE LIBRARY MATTER

TIME INC, 1969. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, Pictoral Boards. 1969 Revision.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed Covers. Edgewear & Bumping. No Marks. c03s06 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) LIFE SCIENCE LIBRARY THE PHYSICIAN

Time Inc, 1967. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, Pictoral Boards. 1969 Printing.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed Covers. Edgewear & Bumping. No Marks. c03s06 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) LIFE SCIENCE LIBRARY THE SCIENTIST

TIME INC, 1971. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, Pictoral Boards. 1971 Revision.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed Covers. Edgewear & Bumping. No Marks. c03s06 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.08
Add to cart 
17) LIFE Science Library THE ENGINEER

New York: TIME Incorporated, 1966, 1971. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, Pictoral Boards. 1971 Revision.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed Covers. Edgewear & Bumping. No Marks. c03s06 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
18) THE LIGHT OF DAY
AMBLER ERIC

Knopf, 1963. Hardcover. Good. BCE DJ chipped, torn & slightly discolored.Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c07s03 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) LO, MICHAEL (Grace Livingston Hill)
Grace Livingston Hill

Bantam, 1986-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb00s05 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) LOVE IS ETERNAL - A NOVEL ABOUT MARY TODD AND ABRAHAM LINCOLN
IRVING STONE

Doubleday & Co, 1954. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Scuffed, torn, wrinkled & Edgeworn with tape marks on DJ front. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Top Edge faded. No Marks. c20s04 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 306
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (242)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)
Paperback (186)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (67)
With photos (79)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (306)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search