| 1) |
LA STRADA: FEDERICO FELLINI DIRECTOR
Rutgers University Press, 1987 Nice shape, just a touch of wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
LABYRINTH: OFFICIAL COMIC BOOK ADAPTATION #1
New York: Marvel Comics, 1986 Back issue comic book. As New VF/NM. . First Edition. Comic. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
LABYRINTH: OFFICIAL COMIC BOOK ADAPTATION #2
New York: Marvel Comics, 1986 Back issue comic book. As New VF/NM. . First Edition. Comic. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
LABYRINTH: THE MOVIE 1, 2, 3. Complete Series
New York: Marvel Comics, 1986 Back issue comic books. Three-issue series. . First Edition. Paperback. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
LADY DEATH #1. 1st Mini Series
Chaos, 1994 Back issue comic book, chromium cover. 1st printing of 1st Lady Death series. As New/VF-NM.. First Edition. Paperback. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
LADY DEATH: BETWEEN HEAVEN AND HELL
Chaos, 1997 Like new, 1st edition paperback.. First Edition. Paperback. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
LADY DEATH: THE RECKONING
Chaos , 1994 First version. First Edition. Paperback. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
LADY DEATH: THE RECKONING
Chaos Comics, 1997 Revised edition. Used, like new.. First Edition. Paperback. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
LADY DEATH: THE RECKONING
Chaos Comics, 1994 Book like new in VG dust jacket with light wear and sealed tear on back cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
LADY VAMPIRE AKA ONNA KYUKETSUKI
Eclipse, 2003 Used DVD, like new. DVD-R version of film with English subtitles. NTSC Region 1. Color xerox cover. . First Thus. DVD. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
THE LAND LEVIATHAN
In the second novel in the saga of Oswald Bastable, our hero (a more than significantly flawed one) is trapped in a time paradox where all the racial and economic conditions have brought all the countries on Earth beyond the brink of war.
New York: Doubleday, 1974 Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Remainder spray on bottom edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
LAND OF 1000 BEERS: TRAVEL GUIDE TO LA VIA DOLLOROSA
School of Visual Arts / SVA, 1988 Spiral Bound. As New. First Edition. One of 2500 numbered copies.. First Edition. Paperback. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
LANDOR'S TOWER
Several plot lines converge in this novel to illuminate the life of a writer who becomes involved in a murder investigation.
Goldmark / Granta, 2001 Signed, limited edition of 250 copies.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
LANGUAGE, COUNTER-MEMORY, PRACTICE
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press, 1977 A bit of wear to DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
LANGUAGE OF THE UNDERWORLD
Lexington, KY: University Press of Kentucky, 1981 Near fine book in VG DJ with a bit of shelfwear to extremities. Nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
LASH LARUE WESTERN #2
AC Comics, 2001 Black and white reprints. . First Edition. Comic. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
LAST AVENGERS STORY
New York: Marvel Comics, 1996 Scarce. . First Edition. Paperback. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
LAST AVENGERS STORY #1
New York: Marvel Comics, 1995 Back issue comic. Early work by artist Ariel Olivetti.. First Edition. Comic. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
LAST AVENGERS STORY #2
New York: Marvel Comics, 1995 Back issue comic. Early work by artist Ariel Olivetti.. First Edition. Comic. New. ... (more information)
Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
LAST LOVE POEMS OF PAUL ELUARD
Baton Rouge, LA: Louisiana State University Press, 1980 Near Fine book in a VG+ to Near Fine DJ with just a hint of wear. Nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: POETRY / Continental European; Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)Fine or New (88)
New (88)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (51)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (105)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




