| 1) |
L.A. Times
Harpercollins. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 1.1 x 9.21 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
L.A. Times
Harpercollins. 1st edition. near fine / near fine 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 1.1 x 9.21 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
The L. L. Bean Guide to the Outdoors
NY: Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. 299 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
LADIES HOME JOURNAL DESSERT COOKBOOK
NY: DOUBLEDAY. Good+ in Good dust jacket 1964. Hardcover. Book Club Edition . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 5) |
LANDSCAPE TURNED RED
Book of the Month Club. As New in As New dust jacket 1983. Hardcover. Book Club Edition . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
THE LAW OF THE ROAD; or, WRONGS AND RIGHTS OF A TRAVELLER
Canada: Sumner Whitney and Company. Good with no dust jacket 1876. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
L'Aiglon;: A play in six acts,
NY: R. H. Russell. Good with no dust jacket 1900. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
L'Assommoir: A Working Woman's Life
Boston: Twayne Pub. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Twayne Masterwork Studies, No 53; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 129 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
LEAP OF FAITH: MEMOIRS OF AN UNEXPECTED LIFE
The Arab-American Lisa Halaby married King Hussein in 1978, becoming Queen Noor of Jordan. In this memoir, she writes candidly about her life as the wife of a king, with insights into the politics of the Middle East as well as details of her humanitarian activism, her children's upbringing, and the sad death of her husband in 1999.
NY: Miramax. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.8 Inches; 480 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Rich & Famous; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Women; Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
LECTURES IN CRITICISM
Harper Torchbooks. Good with no dust jacket 1961. Softcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
THE LEGEND OF ULENSPIEGEL AND LAMME GOEDZAK: VOL I & II
London: William Heinemann. Good+ with no dust jacket 1922. Hardcover. Protected in mylar JACKETS . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
LEGENDS OF GREEN SKY HILL
Grand Rapids, MI: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 204 pages. Native American legends with picture writing explained. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s) . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
LEILA : Further in the Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman
Franklin Library. As New in As New dust jacket; Franklin Library edition, limited and signed 1983. Hardcover. Signed First Edition Society; Signed by Author(s) . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 14) |
LIBERATION OF THE RIVIERA
London: DENT. Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 272 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
THE LIFE OF HENRI BRULARD
Alfred A. Knopf. Good in Good dust jacket; Small stain ON FRONT EDGE OF COVER 1925. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
LIFE ON THE MISSISSIPPI
Good with no dust jacket; New York ( Harper & Brothers, ) 1901. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 17) |
LIFE & STRANGE ADVENTURES OF ROBINSON CRUSOE OF YORK, MARINER
Heritage. Near Fine 1930. Hardcover. 8vo . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 18) |
LISTENING TO PROZAC-A PSYCHIATRIST EXPLORES ANTIDEPRESSANT DRUGS AND THE REMAKING OF THE SELF
Viking Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1993. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 19) |
LITTLE JOURNEYS TO THE HOMES OF THE GREAT (14 VOLUMES)
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1928. Hardcover. 8vo; Books are fine in Roycrofter's dust wrappers with the exception of Volume 8 which has ink stain on bottom corner of DJ that extends slightly onto rear cover of book. NOT SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY. Price for shipping 14 volumes will be at cost. Volume six has small ink stain n DJ not extending to book covere. . ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
LITTLE PEACHLING AND OTHER TALES FROM OLD JAPAN
Volland. Very Good with no dust jacket 1928. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (406)Fine or New (98)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (358)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (524)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (225)With dust jacket (146)
Signed (21)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (543)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



