Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from Olympia Books

Bookseller : Olympia Books (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Olympia Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 543
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

1) L.A. Times
Woods, Stuart

Harpercollins. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 1.1 x 9.21 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
2) L.A. Times
Woods, Stuart

Harpercollins. 1st edition. near fine / near fine 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 1.1 x 9.21 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
3) The L. L. Bean Guide to the Outdoors
Riviere, Bill

NY: Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. 299 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) LADIES HOME JOURNAL DESSERT COOKBOOK
TRUAX, CAROL EDITED BY

NY: DOUBLEDAY. Good+ in Good dust jacket 1964. Hardcover. Book Club Edition . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) LANDSCAPE TURNED RED
Sears, Stephen W

Book of the Month Club. As New in As New dust jacket 1983. Hardcover. Book Club Edition . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) THE LAW OF THE ROAD; or, WRONGS AND RIGHTS OF A TRAVELLER

Canada: Sumner Whitney and Company. Good with no dust jacket 1876. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $70.00
Add to cart 
7) L'Aiglon;: A play in six acts,
Rostand, Edmond

NY: R. H. Russell. Good with no dust jacket 1900. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) L'Assommoir: A Working Woman's Life
Furst, Lilian R

Boston: Twayne Pub. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Twayne Masterwork Studies, No 53; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 129 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
9) LEAP OF FAITH: MEMOIRS OF AN UNEXPECTED LIFE
Noor, Queen

LEAP OF FAITH: MEMOIRS OF AN UNEXPECTED LIFE
Stock photo.
The Arab-American Lisa Halaby married King Hussein in 1978, becoming Queen Noor of Jordan. In this memoir, she writes candidly about her life as the wife of a king, with insights into the politics of the Middle East as well as details of her humanitarian activism, her children's upbringing, and the sad death of her husband in 1999.

NY: Miramax. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.8 Inches; 480 pages . ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Rich & Famous; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Women;

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) LECTURES IN CRITICISM
Cairns, Edited By Elliot Coleman; Introduction By Huntington

Harper Torchbooks. Good with no dust jacket 1961. Softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) THE LEGEND OF ULENSPIEGEL AND LAMME GOEDZAK: VOL I & II

London: William Heinemann. Good+ with no dust jacket 1922. Hardcover. Protected in mylar JACKETS . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
12) LEGENDS OF GREEN SKY HILL
Walker, Louise Jean

Grand Rapids, MI: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 204 pages. Native American legends with picture writing explained. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s) . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
13) LEILA : Further in the Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman

Franklin Library. As New in As New dust jacket; Franklin Library edition, limited and signed 1983. Hardcover. Signed First Edition Society; Signed by Author(s) . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
14) LIBERATION OF THE RIVIERA
LESLIE, PETER

London: DENT. Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 272 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
15) THE LIFE OF HENRI BRULARD

Alfred A. Knopf. Good in Good dust jacket; Small stain ON FRONT EDGE OF COVER 1925. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
16) LIFE ON THE MISSISSIPPI
Twain, Mark

Good with no dust jacket; New York ( Harper & Brothers, ) 1901. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
17) LIFE & STRANGE ADVENTURES OF ROBINSON CRUSOE OF YORK, MARINER
Defoe, Danial

Heritage. Near Fine 1930. Hardcover. 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
18) LISTENING TO PROZAC-A PSYCHIATRIST EXPLORES ANTIDEPRESSANT DRUGS AND THE REMAKING OF THE SELF

Viking Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1993. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
19) LITTLE JOURNEYS TO THE HOMES OF THE GREAT (14 VOLUMES)
Hubbard, Elbert

Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1928. Hardcover. 8vo; Books are fine in Roycrofter's dust wrappers with the exception of Volume 8 which has ink stain on bottom corner of DJ that extends slightly onto rear cover of book. NOT SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY. Price for shipping 14 volumes will be at cost. Volume six has small ink stain n DJ not extending to book covere. . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart 
20) LITTLE PEACHLING AND OTHER TALES FROM OLD JAPAN

Volland. Very Good with no dust jacket 1928. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 543
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (406)
Fine or New (98)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (358)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (524)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (225)
With dust jacket (146)
Signed (21)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (543)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search