Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from Bolton Bookstore

Bookseller : Bolton Bookstore (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Bolton Bookstore [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

1) L. A. Live : Profiles of a City
Gader, June R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1980 Nice copy, tight, NOT ex-library, clean text with no stamps or markings, DJ in mylar protective wrapper, DJ worn and rubbed, price sticker ghost on front of DJ.. Half-Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
2) The L.L. Bean Guide to the Outdoors
Riviere, Bill; Willard, Bruce (research by); The Staff of L.L. Bean (with)

New York: Random House, 1987 Nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; clean text with no stamps or pen markings; minimal shelf wear and rubbing to cover; edges of text slightly rubbed; rear cover slightly bowed.. Stated First Edition. Black Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Nicoletti, J.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
3) LAND O'GOSHEN
McNair, Charles

"Land O'Goshen" concerns Buddy, his mysterious friend Sack, and his girlfriend Cissy, whom he meets during a religious war.

New York: St Martins Pr, 1994 264pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1.2 x 5.8 x 8.5 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
4) LAND USE: A SPATIAL APPROACH (PACESETTER SERIES / N.C.G.E)
Staff, Lounsbury

Dubuque, Iowa, USA: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 1981 240pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 24 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) LARRY'S PARTY
Shields, Carol

LARRY'S PARTY
Stock photo.
An episodic novel that tells the story of Larry Weller, born in Winnipeg, Canada of English parents. In a series of vignettes, readers are introduced to the people in Larry's life, his career as a landscape designer and maze-maker, his troubled marriages, and the development of his personality. As the confused protagonist struggles to make sense of who he is, mazes come to take on a more symbolic role, and readers become enveloped within Larry Weller's psyche. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 1997.

New York: Viking Adult, 1997 320pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1.5 x 6.5 x 9.8 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
6) LAST MAN STANDING
Baldacci, David

LAST MAN STANDING
Stock photo.
After barely surviving an ambush in which six of his colleagues were killed, FBI agent Web London sets out to find the murderers and bring them to justice. His search for the killers leads him to a dangerous neofascist sect led by one Ernest B. Free.

New York: Warner Books, 2001 548pp. Has light wear. A few penm marks to DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 9.2 x 6.5 x 1.6 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
7) THE LAST OF ALL POSSIBLE WORLDS
Drucker, Peter Ferdinand

New York: HarperCollins, 1982 218pp. Has light wear. DJ glued to inside covers. Glue stains. DJ rubed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 24 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
8) LESLIE LINSLEY'S WEEKEND DECORATING: 1,001 QUICK HOME DECORATING IDEAS, TIPS AND HOW-TO'S
Linsley, Leslie

New York, NY: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993 354pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 20 cm.. ... (more information)

Subjects: HOUSE & HOME / Decorating;

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) A LETHAL VINTAGE
Sylvester, Martin

Pinnacle Books, 1989 0pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1.0 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
10) LIFE IS ELSEWHERE
Kundera, Milan

Kundera's ironic coming-of-age novel is about a boy named Jaromil, who was raised to be a poet by his mother--a woman who haunts his life both as an adolescent and an adult.

New York: Penguin USA, 1994 307pp. Has wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Pages Browning. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 0.8 x 5.0 x 7.8 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
11) A LIFE OF INVERTEBRATES
Russell-Hunter, W. D

New York: Macmillan, 1979 650pp. Has wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Pen name on Text block edge. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/Very Good -. 26 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
12) THE LIFE OF MAHATMA GANDHI (HARPER COLOPHON BOOKS)
Fischer, Louis

New York: HarperCollins, 1983 558pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 21 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
13) LIFER!
Craig, William T

New York: Ballantine Books, 1994 310pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 0.8 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
14) THE LILAC BUS
Binchy, Maeve

THE LILAC BUS
Stock photo.
Seven people travel from Dublin to Rathdoon each weekend aboard Ron Fitzgerald's small lilac-colored bus. Some make the journey for love, some out of duty, but all the reasons are compelling in this richly textured novel.

Dell Publishing Co, 1992 400pp. Has wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Reading/Reference copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) LITTLE DONKEY LEARNS TO HELP (LITTLE ANIMAL ADVENTURES)
Jensen, Patricia

Pleasantville, N.Y.: Random House Childrens Books, 1993 24pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 25 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) LITTLE GOAT'S NEW HORNS (LITTLE ANIMAL ADVENTURES)
Jensen, Patricia (Unknown)

Pleasantville, N.Y.: Readers Digest, 1993 24pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 25 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) LITTLE MOUSE'S RESCUE (LITTLE ANIMAL ADVENTURES)
Jensen, Patricia

Pleasantville, N.Y.: Reader's Digest Kids, 1993 22pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 25 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) LITTLE PUPPY SAVES THE DAY
No Author

Random House, 1993 24pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) LITTLE SQUIRREL'S SPECIAL NEST (LITTLE ANIMAL ADVENTURES)
Jensen, Bernadette

Pleasantville, N.Y.: Random House Childrens Books, 1993 24pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 25 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) LIVING WITH SOBRIETY
No Author

Al Anon Family Group Headquarters, 1979 144pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 0.2 x 5.8 x 8.8 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (142)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)
With dust jacket (13)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (148)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search