Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from FatCityBooks.com, Inc

Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 5039
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 252 Next
1) L.A. Confidential
Ellroy, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press. Mass Market Paperback. 0446400106 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) L.A. Confidential (Sexy City Nights) (Blaze, 16)
Kenner, Julie

L.A. Confidential (Sexy City Nights) (Blaze, 16)
Stock photo.
Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373790201 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) the L.A.D.D.E.R back to true Reality***From this Earth climb up (the L.A.D.D.E.R: Love and Dutiful Devotion, Eternal Rama)
Baba, Bhagavan Sri Sathya Sai

Sai Sound Samitee. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B002P8Q0OA Name of previous owner in front, price sticker inside front cover, otherwise, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Tightly bound. See my customer images! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
4) L.A. Dead (Stone Barrington) (Quantity available: 6)
Woods, Stuart

L.A. Dead (Stone Barrington)
Stock photo.
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's bee... read more

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451204115 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) L A Lite Cookbook: Simple Recipes to Spice Up Your Program
Centers, L A Weight Loss

L A Weight Loss Centers. SPIRAL BINDING. * 2002, very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, in fine condition - (weight: 3lbs) . Fine. 2002. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) L A Lost and Found: An Architectural History of Los Angeles
Kaplan, Sam Hall

Crown. Hardcover. 0517561840 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) L.A. Midnight (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 431)
Daniels, Rebecca

Silhouette Books. PAPERBACK. 037307431X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) L.A. Outlaws
Parker, T. Jefferson

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525950559 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) L.A. Outlaws (Charlie Hood Novel) (Quantity available: 3)
Parker, T. Jefferson

L.A. Outlaws (Charlie Hood Novel)
Stock photo.
T. Jefferson Parker's deputy, Charlie Hood, has his hands full in L.A. OUTLAWS--with Allison Murrieta, a modern-day renegade ... read more

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451226119 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) L.A. Requiem (Elvis Cole Novels)
Crais, Robert

The eighth book in the Elvis Cole mystery series probes into the life and trials of Joe Pike, Cole's loyal sidekick. As we fo... read more

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345434471 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) L.A. Requiem (Elvis Cole Novels)
Crais, Robert

The eighth book in the Elvis Cole mystery series probes into the life and trials of Joe Pike, Cole's loyal sidekick. As we fo... read more

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345434471 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) L. A. Woman (Red Dress Ink)
Yardley, Cathy

L. A. Woman (Red Dress Ink)
Stock photo.
Red Dress Ink. PAPERBACK. 0373250169 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) L.I.E.: A Novel
Hollander, David

L.I.E.: A Novel
Stock photo.
Harlen Kessler is growing up in suburban Long Island in the 1980s. This episodic novel chronicles his coming of age, in a pas... read more

Villard. Hardcover. 0375504435 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) L Is for Loving
Wilson-Max, Ken

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 043926572X * very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new - (weight: 1lbs) . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.52
15) L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume V
Hubbard, Ron L

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume V
Stock photo.
Bridge Publications (CA). PAPERBACK. 0884043797 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. VI
Budrys, Algis

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. VI
Stock photo.
Bridge Publications. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0884045048 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol. 16
Hubbard, L. Ron; Budrys, Algis

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol. 16
Stock photo.
Bridge Publications. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1573182036 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The "L" Word (Love Stories Super Edition) (Book 8)
Mason, Lynn

The "L" Word (Love Stories Super Edition) (Book 8)
Stock photo.
Bantam Books for Young Readers. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553492497 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) "L" is for Lawless (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

"L" is for Lawless (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805019375 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
20) LA Cuerda Floja (Spanish Edition)
Nunes, Lygia Bojunga

LA Cuerda Floja (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo.
Alfaguara. PAPERBACK. 8420431222 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $93.89


Results 1 - 20 of 5039
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 252 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: