Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (500)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)
$5-10 (362)
$10-25 (189)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (5)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (607)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (269)
With dust jacket (343)
Signed (20)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (746)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 746
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 37 Next

1) L IS FOR LAWLESS
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
2) LA COMEDIE HUMAINE OF HONORE DE BALZAC (BALZAC'S WORKS)
Balzac, Honore De

Century Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1906. Hardcover. 7 vols of incomplete set . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
3) LA FIESTA BRAVA: THE ART OF THE BULL RING
Conrad, Barnaby

Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
4) LA SALLE AND THE DISCOVERY OF THE GREAT WEST, VOLUME III
Parkman, Francis

Corner House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. c1970. Hardcover. Vol 3 only/owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) THE LABYRINTH OF EXILE: A LIFE OF THEODOR HERZL
Pawel, Ernst

THE LABYRINTH OF EXILE: A LIFE OF THEODOR HERZL
Stock photo.
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) LADIES HOME JOURNAL ADVENTURES IN COOKING

Prentice Hall. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) THE LADY
Richter, Conrad

Alfred A. Knopf. Good in Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Cover damage-text okAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
8) LADY BIRD JOHNSON: A WHITE HOUSE DIARY
Johnson, Lady Bird

Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Front endpaper damageAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) LADY CHATTERLEY'S LOVER
Lawrence, D. H

Garden City: International Collectors Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate.; 305 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) LADY CHATTERLEY'S LOVER
Lawrence, D. H

Grove Press, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. 1st Am?. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $31.00
Add to cart 
11) LADY CHATTERLEY'S LOVER : Printed Complete from the Original Manuscript
Lawrence, D. H

(Ben Abramson). Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. This pirated edition of Lawrence's work was published anonymously by Ben Abramson in Chicago. The red cloth binding shows wear at the corners and bottom edges. The spine shows slight fading. ; 418 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
12) THE LADY, THE LEGEND, THE TRUTH: LANA
Turner, Lana

E. P. Dutton, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) LADY WITH A SPEAR
Clark, Eugenie

Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1953. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) LAFAYETTE: A LIFE
Latzko, Andreas

Literary Guild. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Hinges splitting . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) THE LAIDLAW BASIC READERS: PRIMER
Yoakam/veverka/abney

Laidlaw Brothers, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Page soiling . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) LAKE WOBEGON DAYS
Keillor, Garrison

Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. 6th prtg. Hardcover. Owner papagraphAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) LAKE WOBEGON DAYS
Keillor, Garrison

Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. 10th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) THE LAKES COUNTRY
Merrill, Arch

Democrat And Chronicle. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. Owner name/gilt worn . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) THE LAKESIDE CLASSICS: A FRENCHMAN IN LINCOLN'S AMERICA, VOLUME TWO
Duvergier De Hauranne, Ernest

R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company. Fine with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Blue binding/vol 2 only . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) LAKESIDE CLASSICS: A FRENCHMAN IN LINCOLN'S AMERICA, VOLUME II
Duvergier De Hauranne, Ernest

R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Vol 2 only/blue binding . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 746
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 37 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations