Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Novel Ideas Used Books

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 798
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) L IS FOR LAWLESS
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) LA COMEDIE HUMAINE OF HONORE DE BALZAC (BALZAC'S WORKS)
Balzac, Honore De

Century Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1906. Hardcover. 7 vols of incomplete set . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) LA FIESTA BRAVA: THE ART OF THE BULL RING
Conrad, Barnaby

Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) THE LABYRINTH OF EXILE: A LIFE OF THEODOR HERZL
Pawel, Ernst

THE LABYRINTH OF EXILE: A LIFE OF THEODOR HERZL
Stock photo.
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) LADIES HOME JOURNAL ADVENTURES IN COOKING

Prentice Hall. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) THE LADY
Richter, Conrad

Alfred A. Knopf. Good in Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Cover damage-text okAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) LADY BIRD JOHNSON: A WHITE HOUSE DIARY
Johnson, Lady Bird

Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Front endpaper damageAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) LADY CHATTERLEY'S LOVER
Lawrence, D. H

Garden City: International Collectors Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) LADY CHATTERLEY'S LOVER
Lawrence, D. H

Grove Press, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. 1st Am?. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
10) LADY CHATTERLEY'S LOVER : Printed Complete from the Original Manuscript
Lawrence, D. H

(Ben Abramson). Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. This pirated edition of Lawrence's work was published anonymously by Ben Abramson in Chicago. The red cloth binding shows wear at the corners and bottom edges. The spine shows slight fading. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 418 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) THE LADY, THE LEGEND, THE TRUTH: LANA
Turner, Lana

E. P. Dutton, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) LADY WITH A SPEAR
Clark, Eugenie

Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1953. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) LAFAYETTE: A LIFE
Latzko, Andreas

Literary Guild. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Hinges splitting . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) THE LAIDLAW BASIC READERS: PRIMER
Yoakam/veverka/abney

Laidlaw Brothers, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Page soiling . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) THE LAKES COUNTRY
Merrill, Arch

Democrat And Chronicle. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. Owner name/gilt worn . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) LAKESIDE CLASSICS: A FRENCHMAN IN LINCOLN'S AMERICA, VOLUME II
Duvergier De Hauranne, Ernest

R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Vol 2 only/blue binding . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) THE LAKESIDE CLASSICS: A FRENCHMAN IN LINCOLN'S AMERICA, VOLUME TWO
Duvergier De Hauranne, Ernest

R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company. Fine with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Blue binding/vol 2 only . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) THE LAKEWOOD BOYS AND THE POLO PONIES
Wyman, L. P

A. L. Burt Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1925. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) LAKOTA WINDS
Taylor, Janelle

Kensington Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Remainder markAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) LAMB

Time-Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 798
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (541)
Fine or New (37)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (135)
$5-10 (388)
$10-25 (188)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (641)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (298)
With dust jacket (385)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (798)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: