Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (500)Fine or New (35)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)$5-10 (362)
$10-25 (189)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (5)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (607)Paperback (73)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (269)With dust jacket (343)
Signed (20)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (746)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
L IS FOR LAWLESS
Henry Holt And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
LA COMEDIE HUMAINE OF HONORE DE BALZAC (BALZAC'S WORKS)
Century Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1906. Hardcover. 7 vols of incomplete set . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
LA FIESTA BRAVA: THE ART OF THE BULL RING
Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
LA SALLE AND THE DISCOVERY OF THE GREAT WEST, VOLUME III
Corner House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. c1970. Hardcover. Vol 3 only/owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
THE LABYRINTH OF EXILE: A LIFE OF THEODOR HERZL
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
LADIES HOME JOURNAL ADVENTURES IN COOKING
Prentice Hall. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
THE LADY
Alfred A. Knopf. Good in Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Cover damage-text okAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
LADY BIRD JOHNSON: A WHITE HOUSE DIARY
Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Front endpaper damageAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
LADY CHATTERLEY'S LOVER
Garden City: International Collectors Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate.; 305 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
LADY CHATTERLEY'S LOVER
Grove Press, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. 1st Am?. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
LADY CHATTERLEY'S LOVER : Printed Complete from the Original Manuscript
(Ben Abramson). Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. This pirated edition of Lawrence's work was published anonymously by Ben Abramson in Chicago. The red cloth binding shows wear at the corners and bottom edges. The spine shows slight fading. ; 418 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
THE LADY, THE LEGEND, THE TRUTH: LANA
E. P. Dutton, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
LADY WITH A SPEAR
Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1953. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
LAFAYETTE: A LIFE
Literary Guild. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Hinges splitting . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
THE LAIDLAW BASIC READERS: PRIMER
Laidlaw Brothers, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Page soiling . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
LAKE WOBEGON DAYS
Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. 6th prtg. Hardcover. Owner papagraphAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 17) |
LAKE WOBEGON DAYS
Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. 10th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
THE LAKES COUNTRY
Democrat And Chronicle. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. Owner name/gilt worn . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
THE LAKESIDE CLASSICS: A FRENCHMAN IN LINCOLN'S AMERICA, VOLUME TWO
R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company. Fine with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Blue binding/vol 2 only . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
LAKESIDE CLASSICS: A FRENCHMAN IN LINCOLN'S AMERICA, VOLUME II
R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Vol 2 only/blue binding . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |





