Titles starting with L from Bookman
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bookman (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Bookman x
Results 1 - 20 of 3124
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 156 Next
| 1) |
L. A. Confidential
|
|
|
Warner Bros., 1996 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean text.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. Dead
|
|
|
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's bee... read more
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2000 Hard Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 3) |
L.A. Justice: Lessons From the Firestorm
|
|
|
Focus on the Family Publishing, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages, boards and DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 4) |
L.A. Noir : The Struggle for the Soul of America's Most Seductive City
|
|
|
John Buntin hangs his history of mid-20th-century Los Angeles on the shoulders of two men: infamous gangster Mickey Cohen and... read more
Harmony Books, 2009 Hard Cover. Very Good. first edition. signed by author on title page. bright copy.. First Edition. Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
L.A. Outlaws
|
|
|
Dutton, 2008 Hard Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 6) |
L. A. Rex
|
|
|
Riverhead Books, 2006 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.47
|
|
| 7) |
The L.A. Shape Diet: The 14-day Total Weight-Loss Plan
|
|
|
Protein, fruits and vegetables, and whole grains are the basic elements of this weight loss plan by nutritionist/researcher D... read more
Regan Books, 2004 Hard Cover. Very Good. minor rubbing and shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 8) |
L.A. Stories: The Voices of Cultural Diversity
|
|
|
Intercultural Pr, 1993 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
L.A. Times
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-library: ink stamps to ffep and blacked out stamp to fpd. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 10) |
L Is For Lawless
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more
Henry Holt & Co, 1995 Hard Cover. Good. Book: Clean text. Surface tear b. board. DJ: Piece missing.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 11) |
L. L. Bean : The Making of an American Icon
|
|
|
A brand before the current term was even invented, and a pioneer in selling through catalogues, the Maine-based clothing outf... read more
Harvard Business School Press, 2006 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 12) |
L. Ron Hubbard Presents The Best of Writers of the Future
|
|
|
Bridge Publications, Inc., 2000 soft cover. Very Good. Clean pages and cover with light handling wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 13) |
The L Word: An Unapologetic, Thoroughly Biased, Long-Overdue Explication and Celebration of Liberalism
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 14) |
L.a. Woman
|
|
|
Red Dress Ink, 2002 trade paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.71
|
|
| 15) |
LAbyrinth: A Detective Investigates the Murders of Tupac Shakur and Notorius B.I.G., The Implication of Death Row Records' Suge Knight, and the Origins of the Los Angeles Police Scandal
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002 Hard Cover. Good. Waterstaining to a few fore-edge pages. Dustjacket has some light shelfwear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.59
|
|
| 16) |
LAbyrinth: A Detective Investigates the Murders of Tupac Shakur and Notorious B.I.G., the Implication of Death Row Records' Suge Knight, and the Origins of the Los Angeles Police Scandal
|
|
|
Using the dramatic murders of two of rap's biggest stars, Tupac Shakur and Biggie Smalls, and the resulting labyrinthine inve... read more
Grove Press, 2002 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and cover; light edge wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 17) |
L'Affaire
|
|
|
First came LE DIVORCE, then LE MARIAGE, and now L'AFFAIRE. Diane Johnson places a group of wealthy skiers in a resort in the ... read more
Plume, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 18) |
L'Allegro
|
|
|
Heritage Press, 1954 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean text. Decorative boards. B&W drawings. Slipcase: Very Good.. Illus. by Blake, William. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.25
|
|
| 19) |
LBJ: Architect of American Ambition
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 2007 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Faint scuffing to panels. Light shelfwear. Nice copy.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.84
|
|
| 20) |
L'Exil et Le Royaume Nouvelles
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1965 Trade Paperback. Good. Highlighting/inking, ok reading copy. French language only. .. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2295)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (1346)
$10-25 (1663)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1714)Paperback (1372)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (434)With dust jacket (1405)
Signed (48)
Filter by country:
United States (3124)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










