Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from MMK Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: MMK Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: MMK Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 285
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) The LIttle Box of Inner Calm
Titmus, Christoper

The LIttle Box of Inner Calm
Stock photo.
Barrons London 1999. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ISBN:0764173030 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) The LIttle White Schoolhouse Vol 1
Charyk, John C

Saskatoon, SK. Western Producer 1984. Soft cover. VG. ISBN:0888331401 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) La Rose: An Intimacy of Roses
Redd, True

Telluride, Colo.Tellwide Western Eye Press 1990. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside text unmarked. ISBN:0941283070. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $39.00
4) Labour Arbitrations and All That
Sanderson, John P

ON Canada Law Book 1985 2nd Edition. Soft cover. Near Fine. Inside unmarked. "ISBN:"088804027X. LC106 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) The Ladder of Sucess
Castellanos, Cesar

London Dovewell Pub. 2001. (Soft cover) Near fine. ISBN:"1898444161. lc38 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Lady Sophia's Lover
Kleypas, Lisa

Lady Sophia's Lover
Stock photo.
Sophia Sydney vows to get revenge for the wrongful imprisonment of her brother. She sets out to seduce magistrate Ross Cannon... read more

NY Avon 2002. Mass Market Paperback. VG. ISBN:0380811065 States First Avon Books Paperback Printing June 2002 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Lady Vanishes
White, Ethel Lina

NY Paperback Library Gothic. Mass market paperback. Good. States First Printing Nov. 1966. Inside clean, tight and no marks. Moderate shelfwear on cover. Vintage paperback. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Lady of the Lake and other Poems
Scott, Sir Walter

Airmont NY 1967. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. Inside unmarked. Complete and unabridged. Intro by C. L. Bennet. Nice vintage copy. LC101 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) Ladyfingers and Nun's Tummies
Barnette, Martha

Ladyfingers and Nun's Tummies
Stock photo.
NY Vintage Books 1998. Soft cover. Near Fine. LC3. ISBN:0-375-70298-9. LCB ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The Lady's Not For Burning
Fry, Christopher

Oxford University Press 1952. Hard Cover. States Second Edition Seventh Impression. Good/no dj. Gold lettering on green board. Inside text appears clean, tight and no marks. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Lake
Kawabata, Yasunari

The Lake
Stock photo.
Kodansha International 1983. Mass market paperback. VG. Inside no inscrips or markings. ISBN:0-87011-365-8. LC49 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison

Based on the enormously popular "Prairie Home Companion", Keillor's show on public radio, this collection of stories of moder... read more

NY Penguin Books 1986. Mass market paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0140092323. Inside text tight and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Lakota Woman
Crow Dog, Mary with Richard Erdoes

Lakota Woman
Stock photo.
HarperPerennial 1991. Soft cover. Near fine. ISBN:0060973897 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) The Lamb, The Woman and the Dragon
Pieters, Albertus

Zondervan Grand Rapids Michigan 1937. Hard cover. Good. No dust wrapper. Prior owners neatly inscription on ffep otherwise unmarked. Minor shelfwear. No shredding. Gold lettering on burgandy boards. Minor fading on spine. Nice tight copy. One small smudge on front cover lower left hand corner. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
15) Lament for a Lounge Lizard
Maffini, Mary Jane

Lament for a Lounge Lizard
Stock photo.
Rendezvoud Press 2003 Toronto. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:1894917022 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) The Lamorna Wink
Grimes, Martha

The Lamorna Wink
Stock photo.
The sixteenth book in Martha Grimes' prim, popular English mystery series has Richard Jury's eccentric colleague and confidan... read more

Onyx Book 2000. Mass market paperback. VG+. Very slight slant on spine. Protected in plastic mylar cover. ISBN: 0451409361. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Lamplighter
Hunter, Bernice Thurman

Scholastic 1987. Soft cover. Fine. ISBN:0590713736. Inside clean, tight and appears unread. lc67 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Lancaster Target
Currie, Jack

Lancaster Target
Stock photo.
Crecy Publis. UK 1991. Soft cover. Very Good. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0907579329. LC106 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Land Beyond The Nile
Forsberg, Malcolm

Chicago: Moody press 1967. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside text appears unmarked. Rubbing and shelfwear on cover. Spine still straight and uncreased. Tanning on pages. lc37 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Land In Search of God
Rowland, Stanley J

NY Random House 1958. Hard cover. States First Printing. VG/no dj. Prior owners name on inside otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very minor shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 285
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: