Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from Rubber Soul Books

Bookseller : Rubber Soul Books (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Rubber Soul Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

1) LA Potiniere and Friends
David; Brown, Hilary Brown

Century Hutchinson, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Light wear. DJ may show shelf wear.May have small tear on dj.Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $20.25
Add to cart 
2) LAST MANCHU :HENRY PU YI (2ND
P KRAMER

WEIDENFELD NICOLSON, 1987. Unknown Binding. Good. Light wear, may have spine and/or cover creases, ships Daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $7.90
Add to cart 
3) LEAP YEARS
Ian Bennett

Candle Light Press, 2005-04-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition, former library copy. Shelf wear, library stamps and stickers. May have spine and/or cover creases. Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.33
Add to cart 
4) LETTERS TO JOHN
GEORGE J. REINERT

AuthorHouse, 2004-09-02. Paperback. Good. Light to moderate wear.Spine and or cover creases.Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $5.30
Add to cart 
5) La Casa Dei Bambini ITALIAN [Paperback] by Janine Boissard
Janine Boissard

Salani Editore, 2000. Paperback. Good. Light wear, spine creased. Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $11.96
Add to cart 
6) La Disparition des images by Gervereaun, Laurent
Laurent Gervereaun

Somogy, 2003-05-07. Board book. Very Good. Light wear, Ships Daily! ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $49.31
Add to cart 
7) La Espina [Paperback] by Alford, Carol
Carol Alford

1st Books Library, 2002-11-14. Paperback. Very Good. Light wear, Ships Daily! ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $3.48
Add to cart 
8) La Familia Chicano: Chicano Studies [Paperback] by Griswold Delcastillo
Richard Griswold Delcastillo

La Familia Chicano: Chicano Studies [Paperback]  by Griswold Delcastillo
Stock photo.
University of Notre Dame Press, 1991-01-31. Paperback. Good. Good condition, shelf wear, highlighting and writing inside. Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
9) La Romance [Paperback] by Ribeiro, Stephane; Rodarmor, William
Stephane Ribeiro; William Rodarmor

La Romance [Paperback]  by Ribeiro, Stephane; Rodarmor, William
Stock photo.
Sourcebooks Casablanca, 2007-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light wear, Ships Daily! ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $3.77
Add to cart 
10) La Vie De Marianne
Marivaux

Gallimard-Jeunesse, 1997-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light to moderate wear. Spine and or cover creases. Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $16.94
Add to cart 
11) La perte de l'Amerique: Archeologie d'un amour (L'extreme contemporain) by
Marc Chenetier

Belin, 2000. Good. Light wear. Spine creases, inscription on 1st page. Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $47.55
Add to cart 
12) Laboratory Manual to accompany Puntos de partida: An Invitation to Spanish
María Sabló-Yates; Marty Knorre; Thalia Dorwick; Ana María Pérez-Gironés; William R. Glass; Hildebrando Villarreal; Ana Maria Perez-Girones; William Glass

Laboratory Manual to accompany Puntos de partida: An Invitation to Spanish
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2004-01-20. Paperback. Good. Good condition. Slight shelf wear. Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) The Labouring Poor in India: Patterns of Exploitation, Subordination, and Exclusion
Jan Breman

The Labouring Poor in India: Patterns of Exploitation, Subordination, and Exclusion
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA, 2003-01-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Light wear.Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $59.95
Add to cart 
14) Ladies' Night at Finbar's Hotel [Import] [Paperback] by Bolger, Dermot
Editor-Dermot Bolger

Ladies' Night at Finbar's Hotel [Import] [Paperback]  by Bolger, Dermot
Stock photo.
Picador, 1999-08-13. Paperback. Good. Light wear, spine and or cover creases, clean text. Ships Daily ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
15) Ladies in Waiting [Hardcover] by Linda Hudson-Smith
Linda Hudson-Smith

BET publications, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Light wear, writing on 1st page and side of bookShips Daily! ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.37
Add to cart 
16) Lads Before the Wind: Diary of a Dolphin Trainer
Karen Pryor; Konrad Lorenz

Sunshine Books, 1994-11. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate to heavy wear.Spine and cover creases.May have curled pages.Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $5.10
Add to cart 
17) Lady Luck [Paperback] by Brooks, Kirsty
Kirsty Brooks

Lady Luck [Paperback]  by Brooks, Kirsty
Stock photo.
Wakefield Press, 2004-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light wear. Ships Daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $7.45
Add to cart 
18) Ladykiller (Jake Sands Mysteries)
Jerry McGuire

Authorhouse, 2001-10. Paperback. Very Good. Light wear.Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $7.90
Add to cart 
19) The Lake House Cookbook
Trudie Styler; Joseph Sponzo

The Lake House Cookbook
Stock photo.
Clarkson Potter, 1999-09-21. Hardcover. Good. Former library book, Mylar cover, Light ware, Ships daily. ... (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
20) Lancelot: Tales of King Arthur (Books of Wonder) by Talbott, Hudson (Qty: 2)
Hudson Talbott

Lancelot: Tales of King Arthur (Books of Wonder)  by Talbott, Hudson
Stock photo.
Envious when his knights achieve individual glory, King Arthur longs for a quest of his own. Against Merlin's advice, he sets forth to battle the fierce King Pellinore. Unfortunately, Arthur is no match for Pellinore and is in danger of losing when the Lady of the Lake presents him with the sword known as Excalibur. Will Excalibur be able to help Arthur defeat Pellinore? Color illustrations accompany the text.

Morrow Junior Books, 1999-09. Library Binding. Very Good. Light wear, Ships Daily! ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Legends, Myths, Fables / Arthurian;

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $10.42
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (91)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (146)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search