Titles starting with L from Cookbooks Plus
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 558
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
L.A. Street Cookbook (Benefiting The Downtown Women's Center)
|
|
|
Civic Angels. As New with no dust jacket. 1983. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. Street Cookbook (Benefiting The Downtown Women's Center)
|
|
|
Civic Angels. As New with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; text is like BRAND NEW!. 1983. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tal; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
LA Cuisine: The new culinary spirit--recipes and menus from the celebrated chefs of Los Angeles
|
|
|
Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc.. As New with no dust jacket. 1985. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 087477361X . Menus & recipes from many of L. A. 's finest eateries! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
LA Cuisine: The new culinary spirit--recipes and menus from the celebrated chefs of Los Angeles
|
|
|
Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-library w/usual markings. Outer page . edges slightly soiled; crease lower right corner. 1985. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 087477361X . Menus & recipes from many of L. A. 's finest eateries! ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
LIttle Vegetarian Feasts: Main Dish Soups
|
|
|
Bantam. New in New dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0553086413 . BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 7.25 x 5.5 Inches; 62 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
LSA Bill of Fare II
|
|
|
New with no dust jacket. 1987. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
La Bella Cucina: How to Cook, Eat, and Live Like an Italian
|
|
|
Immersing the reader in the life of rural Italy, Viana La Place provides both ambience and recipes for Italophiles. She cover... read more
Clarkson Potter. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Dust jacket in near fine condition; book . is like BRAND NEW!. 2001. Hardcover. 0609605186 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 7.5 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 8) |
La Bouche Creole
|
|
|
Pelican Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; a few small, . faint stains on side of text block; light rippling on the top edge of a . few pages; text is clean & unmarked.. 1987. Seventh Printing. Plastic comb binding. 0882892428 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
La Buena Mesa: La autentica cocina latinoamericana en los Estados Unidos
|
|
|
Knopf. As New in As New dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0679448039 . Like new! En Español. In Spanish.; 9.75 x 1.25 x 7 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
A La Carte For The Heart Cookbook
|
|
|
Pfizer. As New with no dust jacket. 1996. Metal comb binding. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 60 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
La Cenerentola (Cinderella) in Italian
|
|
|
Emme Edizioni. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is in excellent condition; some . foxing inside.. 1979. Hardcover. May be signed by illustrator: Emanuele Luzzati. Beautifully illustrated, very rare and highly collectible!; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 12) |
La Comida De Miami: Recetas Autenticas Del Sur De LA Florida Y Los Cayos
|
|
|
Periplus Editions (Hk). New in New dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 9625938087 . Nuevo! BRAND NEW! ; 0.66 x 9.2 x 8.14 Inches; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
The La Costa Diet & Exercise Book
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Tiny tear top of dust jacket; a few . tiny faint splatters on outer page edges; otherwise, like new.. 1977. Hardcover. 0448129787 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
La Cuisine Exotique: Chine, Inde, Indonesie, Japon, Thailande, Vietnam (in French)
|
|
|
Solar. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; small yellow spot on . fep; otherwise, like brand new! No dust jacket.. 1990. Hardcover. In French. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
La Cuisine de France
|
|
|
Orion Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket (protected . from further damage by new Brodart clearpolyester cover); p.o.'s stamp on . inside front cover & fep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1964. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Book Club Edition; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 763 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 16) |
La Cuisine du Poisson (In French)
|
|
|
Flammarion. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small spots of moderate edge wear top & . bottom of spine; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!. 1984. Hardcover. 2082000990 . Signed/inscribed beautifully by author to restaurant owner (whose label is on the same page). In French.; 0.79 x 10.63 x 7.09 Inche; 285 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
La Guia artes de Mexico: Museos, galerias y otros espacios del arte (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Artes de Mexico y del Mundo. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & corner crease on cover; . text looks BRAND NEW!. 1995. Softcover. 9686533257 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Textbook; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 18) |
La Meravigliosa Storia D'amore di Mr Morf
|
|
|
Adelphi Edizioni S. P. A. Milano. New with no dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 8845918521 . BRAND NEW & VERY RARE!! ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 19) |
La Merveilleuse Histoire de la Reine Esther: La Meguilah (The Story of Esther (in Art): The Megillah)
|
|
|
Maury Imprimeur. New with no dust jacket. 1980. Non-Book. BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Gorgeous portfolio containing the story of Esther in French & English, accompanied by 22 mounted prints, captioned in French, English & Hebrew. Each of the prints is exquisite and suitable for framing. This set is so RARE, I can't find one other copy anywhere in the world. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,299.00
($1299.00)
|
|
| 20) |
La Merveilleuse Histoire de la Reine Esther: La Meguilah (The Story of Esther (in Art): The Megillah)
|
|
|
Maury Imprimeur. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; This copy has some water damage to the . portfolio, and slight rippling on the information sheet. All pictures are . perfect!. 1980. Non-Book. VERY RARE! Gorgeous portfolio containing the story of Esther in French & English, accompanied by 22 mounted prints, captioned in French, English & Hebrew. Each of the prints is exquisite and suitable for framing. This set is so RARE, I can only find one other copy, and I have it (brand new! ). ; 4to 11&qu... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (538)Fine or New (370)
New (203)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (250)
$10-25 (212)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (290)Paperback (188)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (508)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (558)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


