Titles starting with L from Cox & Cox Booksellers
Bookseller :
Cox & Cox Booksellers (titles starting with L) [X] Bookseller :
Cox & Cox Booksellers [X]
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
...
105
Next
|
1)
|
L.B.J. THE MAN FROM JOHNSON CITY
Newlon, Clarke
Dodd Mead 1966, 4th Printing. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
2)
|
L.C. IS THE GREATEST
Krasilovsky, Phyllis
Thomas Nelson First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
3)
|
L.C. IS THE GREATEST
Krasilovsky, Phyllis
Thomas Nelson First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0840764227 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, f.e.p. removed . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
4)
|
L.C. IS THE GREATEST
Krasilovsky, Phyllis
Thomas Nelson First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
5)
|
L.C. is the Greatest
Krasilovsky, Phyllis
Thomas Nelson First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
6)
|
LA BELLA MAGELLONA AND THE LITTLE CAVALIER
De Mejo, Oscar
Philomel Press 1992, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0399221387 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
7)
|
LA LEGION!
Bocca, Geoffrey
Thomas Y. Crowell First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
8)
|
LA PETITE FAMILLE
Joslin, Sesyle, and Alcorn, John
Harcourt Brace & World 1964, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
9)
|
LA SALLE OF THE MISSISSIPPI
Syme, Ronald
William Morrow 1953, 13th Printing. Very Good/Very Good. 1953. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
10)
|
LA SALLE OF THE MISSISSIPPI
Syme, Ronald
William Morrow 1953, 9th Printing 1966. Very Good/Very Good. 1953. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
11)
|
LABOR'S ADVOCATE EUGENE V. DEBS
Noble, Iris
Julian Messner First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
12)
|
LAD A DOG
Terhune, Albert Payson
Dutton 80th Printing 1972. Very Good/Very Good. 1919. Hardcover. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
13)
|
LAD A DOG
Terhune, Albert Payson
Dutton 82nd Printing 1975. Very Good/Very Good. 1919. Hardcover. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
14)
|
LAD OF LIMA
Windeatt, Mary Fabyan
Sheed & Ward 1943. Very Good/Very Good. 1943. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
15)
|
LAD OF LIMA
Windeatt, Mary Fabyan
Sheed & Ward 1943. Very Good/Very Good. 1943. Hardcover. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, rear hinge reinforced . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use. hinge : The portion of a book near the spine that is intended to flex to allow the book to open.
|
|
|
16)
|
LAD OF LIMA
Windeatt, Mary Fabyan
Sheed & Ward 1942. Very Good/Very Good. 1942. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
17)
|
LAD OF LIMA THE STORY OF BLESSED MARTIN DE PORRES
Windeatt, Mary Fabyan
Sheed & Ward 1943. Very Good/Very Good. 1943. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
18)
|
THE LAD WHO HIKED TO HEAVEN A STORY OF SAINT STANISLAUS KOSTKA
Sigismund, Brother C.S.C
Dujarie Press 1965, Revised Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
19)
|
THE LAD WHO HIKED TO HEAVEN A STORY OF ST. STANISLAUS KOSTKA
Sigismund, Brother C.S.C
Dujarie Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
|
20)
|
THE LAD WHO HIKED TO HEAVEN A STORY OF ST. STANISLAUS KOSTKA
Sigismund, Brother C.S.C
Dujarie Press 1945, 1966. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... ( more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)
DJ : Short for dust jacket, a protective and often decorative wrapper, usually made of paper which wraps around the binding of a book. Ex-library : A former library book, generally containing library acquisition and ownership stamped markings, and other typical indications of the library's use.
|
|
Want to know if we find this book?
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.