Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Oddball Books

Bookseller: Oddball Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oddball Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
1) L. A. Comics No. 1
Crumb, R., Ellefson, Dennis; Buda, Max; Armstrong, Robert

Los Angeles: Los Angeles Comic Book Co., 1971. Not Stated. Comic Book. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) L. A. Hot and Hip
Andrusa, David

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: NewStar Media, Incorporated, 1996. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) L.A. Justice; Lessons From The Fire Storm
Vernon, Robert

Colorado Springs: Focus On The Family, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) L. A. Law Handbook
Gross, Edward

Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.: Movie Publisher Services, Incorporated, 1991. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) L.A. Secret Police: Inside the Lapd Elite Spy Network
Rothmiller, Mike; Goldman, Ivan G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. The book has the previous owner's name, address and date in pen on the first page.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) L. A. T. Front Page
Geis, Darlene; Yarowsky, Anne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1987. Not Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cunningham, Patrick. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
7) L.B.J.: The Man From Johnson City
Newlon, Clarke

New York: Dodd, Mead, 1976. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) L.B.J. And the J.F.K. Conspiracy
McDonald, Hugh & Moore, Robin

Westport, Connecticut: Condor, 1978. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) L. B. J. and the American Dream
Kearns, Doris

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1977. First Signet Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The L Word : An Unapologetic, Thoroughly Biased, Long-Overdue Explication and Celebration of Liberalism
Barash, David P

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The L Word: An Unapologetic, Thoroughly Biased, Long-Overdue Explication and Celebration of Liberalism
Barash, David P

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) The LA Costa Book of Nutrition
Quillin, Patrick; Reynolds, Gordon A. M.D

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) LBJ: A Foreign Observer's Viewpoint
Davie, Michael

New York: Ballantine Books, 1967. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) LIE (13 Songs Composed and Performed By Charles Manson Accompanied By the Family Record Album)
Manson, Charles

United States: United International, 1970. First Edition. Record. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $275.00
15) LIONS SHARE 1850 1983
Porter, Bernard

Thornhill, ON, Canada: Copp Clark Professional, 1984. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) L'Illustration: Tome CXXXIX - Du 1er Janvier Au 30 Juin 1912 (Titanic Issues)
Editors at L'Illustration: Tome CXXXIX-DU Ist Janvier AU 30 Juin 1912

France: L'Illustration, 1912. This bound edition of L'Illustration January thru June 1912 magazines featured a number of leading articles on the Titanic Sea disaster; Including beautiful black and white photographs of the Doomed Ship, Captain Smith, Bruce Ismay, and the various Survivors. The articles also contain theories based on eyewitness accounts on how the Titanic sank. Not only for the work on the Titanic, this magazine carries a number of fascinating acticles on Art, Nature, Science and French Hist... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $500.00
17) LSD On Campus
Young, Warren & Hixson, Joseph

New York: Dell, 1966. The book has a few notes by the previous author on bottom of the first page. . First Dell Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) LSD On Campus
Young, Warren & Hixson, Joseph

New York: Dell, 1966. First Dell Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) LSD: The Problem-Solving Psychedelic
Stafford, P. G.; Golightly, B. H

New York: Award Books. The book has creases, surface wear and pen markings over the front and cover.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) The LTR Money Book: The Personal Finance Guide for Every Kind of Living Together Relationship
Harden, Linda Burr; Harden, Gerald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Everest House, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1008)
Fine or New (299)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (128)
$5-10 (466)
$10-25 (341)
$25-50 (162)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (509)
Paperback (445)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (488)
With dust jacket (552)
Signed (48)

Filter by country:
United States (1192)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: