Titles starting with L from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 1392
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
| 1) |
L. L. Bean: The Making of an American Icon
|
|
|
A brand before the current term was even invented, and a pioneer in selling through catalogues, the Maine-based clothing outf... read more
Boston:: Harvard Business School Press,. As New in As New dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 1578511836 . First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
L. M. Montgomery as Mrs. Ewan Macdonald of the Leaskdale Manse, 1911-1926
|
|
|
Kensington:: Anne of Green Gables Museum,. Near Fine. 1965. Paperback. Black and white photographs. No statement of printing (paperback). Near fine in stapled green, printed wraps. ; 20 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
L'Annee Hippique 1989/1990: Das Internationale Pferdesportjahr - The International Equestrian Year (#39)
|
|
|
n.p.: n.p.. Near Fine. 1990. Hardcover. Text is in English with French and German translations. Color and black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
L'Annee Philologique: Bibliographie Critique et Analytique de L'Antiquite Greco-Latine: Tome XL, 1969
|
|
|
Paris:: Societe d'Edition - Les Belles Lettres,. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Text is primarily in French. Volume XL only. First edition. Near fine green cloth in a very good (a few chips) acetate dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
L'Annee Philologique: Bibliographie Critique et Analytique de L'Antiquite Greco-Latine: Tome XXXVIII, 1967
|
|
|
Paris:: Societe d'Edition - Les Belles Lettres,. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Text is primarily in French. Volume XXXVIII only. First edition. Near fine green cloth in a very good (a few chips) acetate dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
L'Annee Philologique: Bibliographie Critique et Analytique de L'Antiquite Greco-Latine: Tome XXXIX, 1968
|
|
|
Paris:: Societe d'Edition - Les Belles Lettres,. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Text is primarily in French. Volume XXXIX only. First edition. Near fine green cloth in a very good (a few chips and closed edge tears) acetate dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
L'Annee Philologique: Bibliographie Critique et Analytique de L'Antiquite Greco-Latine: Tome XXXVII, 1966
|
|
|
Paris:: Societe d'Edition - Les Belles Lettres,. Near Fine. 1968. Hardcover. Text is primarily in French. Volume XXXVII only. First edition. Near fine in green cloth. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
L'Annee Philologique: Bibliographie Critique et Analytique de L'Antiquite Greco-Latine: Tome XXXVI, 1965
|
|
|
Paris:: Societe d'Edition - Les Belles Lettres,. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Text is primarily in French. Volume XXXVI only. First edition. Near fine green cloth in a good (portion at the top of the front panel and crown of the spine missing) acetate dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
L'Annee Philologique: Bibliographie Critique et Analytique de L'Antiquite Greco-Latine: Tome XLI, 1970
|
|
|
Paris:: Societe d'Edition - Les Belles Lettres,. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. Text is primarily in French. Volume XLI only. First edition. Near fine brown cloth in a very good (small chips at the spine ends, closed tear) acetate dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
L'Architettura Civile in Toscana: Il Medioevo
|
|
|
Siena:: Monte Dei Paschi di Siena,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Text is in Italian. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. ; 595 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 11) |
L'Armenie et l'Art de l'Estampe / Armenia & the Art of Engraving
|
|
|
Beirut:: Chahine Gallery,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. Text is in French, English, and Armenian. Color and duotone illustrations throughout. First edition. Front free endpaper has been neatly removed, else near fine in a near fine (age toning to flaps) dust jacket.; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
L'Art Psychedelique
|
|
|
Paris: Robert Laffont. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Text is in French. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First French language edition. Near fine in a very good (a few short closed edge tears, hint of age toning) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 13) |
L'Art en Mouvement
|
|
|
Saint-Paul:: Fondation Maeght,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. Text is in French. Exhibition catalog. 160 color and 120 black and white illustrations. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 14) |
L'Atelier of Joel Robuchon: The Artistry of a Master Chef and His Proteges
|
|
|
Patricia Wells, an American food writer living in France, presents the cooking techniques and recipes of the renowned Parisi... read more
NY:: Van Nostrand Reinhold,. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0442026528 . Color and black and white photographs by Herve Amiard throughout. First printing. Previous owner's name on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
LIttle Red Caboose
|
|
|
NY:: Golden Press,. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. A Big Golden Book. Sixth printing. Previous owner's stamp on verso of front free endpaper, minor shelf wear, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
LM and Other Stories
|
|
|
Johannesburg: Raven Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0869750488 . First printing. Very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
La Bouche Creole
|
|
|
Gretna:: Pelican Publishing Company,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0882898051 . First hardcover printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
La Cage de Verre
|
|
|
Paris:: Presses de la Cite,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Text is in French. First trade edition. Uniform age toning to text block, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
La Catastrophe: The Eruption of Mount Pelee, the Worst Volcanic Disaster of the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0195218396 . First printing. As new in like dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
La Chambre Bleue
|
|
|
Paris:: Presses de la Cite,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Text is in French. First trade edition. Front free endpaper has been neatly removed, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1369)Fine or New (333)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (185)$10-25 (785)
$25-50 (274)
$50-100 (95)
$100-250 (41)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1251)Paperback (140)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (400)With dust jacket (1138)
Signed (61)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (1392)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





