Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Books Music Videos 4 U

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 296
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) L 10 COMMAND ENGINES STC AND CELECT MODELS OPERATION AND MAINTENACE MANUAL BULLETIN NO. 36602603

L 10 COMMAND ENGINES STC AND CELECT MODELS OPERATION AND MAINTENACE MANUAL  BULLETIN NO. 36602603
CUMMINS ENGINE CO, INC, 1969. Softcover. Used; Very Good. OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL FOR THE CUMMINS ENGINE STC, CELECTU.S.A. CANADA, AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND AND PUERTO RICOCLEAN COPY WITH LOTS OF ILLUSTRATIONS AND TECHNIQUES FOR MAINTENANCE ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) LADIES START YOUR ENGINES
ELINOR NAUEN

LADIES START YOUR ENGINES
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) THE LADY OF THE LAKE A POEM
SIR WALTER SCOTT

THE LADY OF THE LAKE A POEM
MASON BAKER & PRATT, 1873. Hardcover. Used; Good. Green cloth ornately decorated and embossed in gold and black. Cloth is worn at spine and top of both boards,corners are bumped. dark brown endpapers, Portrait frontis with tissue guard, yellowing to page edges, interior is tight and clean ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
4) LAKE GENEVA NEWPORT OF THE WEST 1870-1920 VOLUME 1
ANN WOLFMEYER AND MARY BURNS GAGE

LAKE GENEVA NEWPORT OF THE WEST 1870-1920  VOLUME 1
LAKE GENEVA HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC, 1976. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Map on front endpages. Genealogy on back endpages. Black and white photographs. Blue boards with gilt lettering front and spine, clean tight copy 214 pp . The research for the book was gathered on the entire lakeshore & the three communities that surround it, Williams Bay, Lake Geneva & Fontana. This volume deals with some of the major estates built between 1870 and 1920. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
5) LASSIE FORBIDDEN VALLEY
DORIS SCHROEDER

LASSIE FORBIDDEN VALLEY
WHITMAN PUBLISHING CO, 1959. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 5.5"x7.5" hard cover book has a color illustrated cover with multi color lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The owner"s name is written on the inside. Blue, black and white illustrations all throughout the book. 282 pages.Bumped corners top and spine. Some yellowing to pages but nice tight copy. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) THE LAWLESS ROADS
GRAHAM GREENE

LONGMANS, GREEN & CO, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. Maps on endpapers,light foxing, 10 illustrations. 306pp Good red cloth with some slight marks, lettered in gilt; spine a little browned minor wear to top and bottom of spine and corners slightly bumped. no dust jacket. previous owners name in small print on inside of front cover. text is clean and bright. "The Lawless Roads" is the result of Graham Greenes expedition to Mexico in the late 1930s to report on how the inhabitants had reacted to... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $128.95
7) THE LAZIEST SECRETARY IN THE WORLD (Quantity available: 2)
JENNIFER WATERS & GIL ASHBY

THE LAZIEST SECRETARY IN THE WORLD
PIRANHA PRESS / DC COMICS, 1990. PICTORIAL WRAPS. Used; Like New. 5x10, 80 pgs. Collaboration written by Waters and illustrated by Ashby. Colorful story about Latoya, the title character, drawings in color, adult comics.Mint condition comic ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
8) L'Acadien: A Stepping Stone 1985 (Yearbook of the University of Southwestern Louisiana)
Bordelon, Jacky (editor)

L'Acadien:  A Stepping Stone 1985 (Yearbook of the University of Southwestern Louisiana)
Communications Committee of USL, 1985. Hard Cover. Used; Like New. slight scuffing on cover; back cover separating from binding slightly. 444 pp., all glossy, mostly b/w photos. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
9) LE LIVRE DE LA FERME ET DES MAISONS DE CAMPAGNE NOUVELLE EDITION ENTIEREMENT REFONDUE 2 VOL SET
M. PIERRE JOIGNEAUX

G.MASSON- CH. DELAGRAVE, 1969. NEW REVISED EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good. RED CLOTH BOARDS WITH LEATHER SPINE BLIND STAMP GILT DECORATIONS AND LETTERING WITH RAISED RIDGES. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND DATE OF 1893 ON TOP OF TITLE PAGE. VOLUME 1 HAS 1012PP VOLUME 2 HAS 1040 PP,MARBLE ENDPAPERS ON BOTH VOLUMES.INDEX BOTH VOLUMES. SLIGHT Water mark to the edge of a few pages of volume 2. some fading on red boards. BOTH VOLUMES ARE WRITTEN IN FRENCH. NEW REVISED EDITION. BINDING IS TIGHT. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
10) LEAD THE FIELD
EARL NIGHTINGALE

LEAD THE FIELD
NIGHTINGALE CONANT. book on tape. Used; Very Good. nice clean set ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
11) LEAP OF FAITH: MEMOIRS OF AN UNEXPECTED LIFE
Queen Noor

LEAP OF FAITH: MEMOIRS OF AN UNEXPECTED LIFE
The Arab-American Lisa Halaby married King Hussein in 1978, becoming Queen Noor of Jordan. In this memoir, she writes candidl... read more

Miramax, 2005-03-09. FIRST EDITION. TRADE PAPERBACK. Used; Very Good. LIFE AND TIMES OF QUEEN NOOR. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
12) LEAP OF FAITH- QUEEN NOOR
Queen Noor

LEAP OF FAITH- QUEEN NOOR
The Arab-American Lisa Halaby married King Hussein in 1978, becoming Queen Noor of Jordan. In this memoir, she writes candidl... read more

MIRAMAX, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) LEAVES OF GRASS
WALT WHITMAN

THE FACSIMILE TEXT SOCIETY BY COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1939. REPRODUCED FROM THE FIRST EDITIO. Hardcover. Very Good. 95 PP WITH SOME FOXING TO PAGE EDGES AND ENDPAPERS, 1/4" SPLIT TO INSIDE BOTTOM SPINE AND ENDPAPER. BROWN CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING TO SPINE. STILL TIGHT. PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOKPLATE ON INSIDE OF BACK BOARD.THIS IS PUBLICATION NO. 47 OF THE FACSIMILE TEXT SOCIETY, REPRODUCED FROM THE FIRST EDITION (1855) WITH INTRODUCTION BY CLIFTON JOSEPH FURNESS. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
14) LEGEND AND LEGACY
ROBERT J. SERLING-

LEGEND AND LEGACY
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. LIKE NEW CONDITION ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) A LEGEND OF THE RIVER PEOPLE
RALPH BRADFORD

A LEGEND OF THE RIVER PEOPLE
CHRISTMASTIDE AT WASHINGTON OTIS H. JOHNSON, 1969. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. like new 44 p. Includes illustrations. 21 x 16 cm reddish brown cloth ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) LENIN AUTHORIZED TRANSLATION
LEON TROTZKY

LENIN AUTHORIZED TRANSLATION
MINTON BALCH & CO. , 1925. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. 216pp. Lenin and Trotzky met in 1902.until his death in 1924.they together fought for the common cause of the Red revolution. No one knew him better. some biopredation to rear spine edge, spine lettering faded, foxing to endpapers and title page binding still tight, yellowing to page edges. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
17) LEOPOLD STOKOWSKI- A PROFILE
ABRAM CHASINS

LEOPOLD STOKOWSKI- A PROFILE
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) LES LARRONS ( THE REIVERS)
WILLIAM FAULKNER

LES LARRONS  ( THE REIVERS)
GALLIMARD, 1964. EXEMPLAIRE 337. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. TRADUIT DE L' ANDLAIS PAR MAURICE-EDGAR COINDREAU AT RAYMOND GIRARD PREFACE DE RAYMOND GIRARDON LAST FLYLEAF PAGE IS WRITTEN EXEMPLAIRE 337 NO. EDITION :10325 DEPOT LEGAL: 1ER TRIM 1964;IMPRIME EN FRANCE -2145-- LIGHT BLUE BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING TO FRONT AND SPINE, GLASS LINE WRAPPER, WITH MAROON RIBBON, SOME LIGHT FADING TO LOWER EDGE OF FRONT BOARD AND SPINE 295PP STILL BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
19) LET US BUILD US A CITY-
DONALD HARINGTON

LET US BUILD US A CITY-
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) LETHAL INTENT
SUE RUSSELL

LETHAL INTENT
pinnacle, 2002. Hardcover. Used; Like New/VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE SHOCKING TRUE STORY OF ONE OF AMERICA'S MOST NOTORIOUS FEMALE SERIAL KILLERS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 296
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: