| 1) |
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future (Volume VI) (6)
Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, 1990. Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Frank Frazetta Cover art.. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 2) |
LA FOUDRE FRAPPE DEUX FOIS (Woodsey)
Fisher Price, 1979. Pictorial boards. Text in French, translated by Mona Richez. Indents to back cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cyndy Szekeres. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 3) |
THE LADY IS AVAILABLE
Canada: Signet D3410, 1968. Short front cover edge tear. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates.. 2nd printing.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Robert McGinnis cover art.. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 4) |
LAIR
Britain: New English Library 04546, 1985. Great "Rats" cover.. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Gerald Grace cover art.. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 5) |
LAMBDA I (1) and Other Stories
Berkley F883, 1964. Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Richard Powers cover art.. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 6) |
THE LAND LEVIATHAN
Daw UY1214 #178. 2nd printing.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 7) |
THE LAND LEVIATHAN: Oswald Bastable Volume 2
Great Britain: Mayflower 13102, 1981. Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 8) |
THE LAND OF HIDDEN MEN
Tandem 17849, 1976. Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 9) |
LAND OF PRECIOUS SNOW
Avon 4429, 1980. Stamp on 1st end page.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 10) |
LANDLOCKED
Britain: Panther, 1976. Solidly bound bright copy.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 11) |
LANDLOCKED: Children of Violence Book 4
Britain: Panther, 1972. Front cover corner crease.. 3rd printing.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 12) |
LANI
United States: Pocket 601, 1949. Long front cover crease.. 1st paperback printing.. Paperback. Otherwise (Very Good Plus). Illus. by Robert Graves cover art.. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Historical; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 13) |
LAST ACTION HERO
Berkley 14015, 1993. MTI: Arnold Schwarzenegger.. Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 14) |
LAST COMMUNION
Signet E9822. Slight edge wear.. Second printing. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 15) |
THE LAST CONTINENT
Canada: Dell 4655, 1969. Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. About (Very Good Plus). Illus. by Ron Walotsky cover art.. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 16) |
THE LAST CONTINENT
Britain: Hodder, 1971. Paperback. About (Very Good Plus). ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 17) |
THE LAST DAYS OF ATLANTIS (Series: Perry Rhodan 62)
New York: Ace 66045, 1975. 95¢ cover. Front cover reading crease. . Paperback. About (Very Good Plus). Illus. by Gray Morrow cover art.. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 18) |
THE LAST HOPE OF EARTH
United States: Ace F-347, 1965. Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. About (Very Good Plus). ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 19) |
THE LAST LAUGH
Great Britain: Five Star NN, 1973. Paperback. About (Very Good). ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Thrillers; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 20) |
THE LAST OF DANU'S CHILDREN
Tor 55250, 1984. 1st paperback printing.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (258)Fine or New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (178)$5-10 (110)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (327)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (125)With dust jacket (16)
With photos (21)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
Canada (354)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




