| 1) |
A LA CARTE
Unknown, 9999 Acceptable condition paperback - covers creased and some scuffing - some pages creased from corners being turned - unknown publisher and date - image and further information available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy.. Softcover. Used - Acceptable. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 2) |
LMS 150
David & Charles, 1987 Good / good. Good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally apart from apparently having one of the author's signatures to the title page - slight lean - dustjacket is good with some edge wear and minor creasing, unclipped - good reading / reference copy.. Hardback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 3) |
La Repetition ou L'Amour Puni
Unknown - No Date, 9999 Good condition French language text samll paperback - covers lightly creased - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy.. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 4) |
Labyrinth
Orion, 2006 Very good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - light page creasing - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 5) |
Labyrinth
Orion - 2005, 2005 Near fine / near fine. Near fine condition hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally - near fine dust jacket with light edge wear - unclipped - lovely copy.. Reprint. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 6) |
Labyrinth
Unknown, 9999 Excellent condition paperback - very slight reading creases to spine - very slight creasing to covers - probably read once - nearly new - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - excellent copy.. Softcover. Used - Excellent. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 7) |
Lace
Book Club Associates - No Date, 9999 Reprint Very good / very good. Very good condition book club small format hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally but a bookplate with name to endpaper - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good copy.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 8) |
Lace
Unknown, 9999 Good condition paperback - covers slightly creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Softcover. Used - Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
Lace
Unknown, 9999 Good condition paperback - covers slightly creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Softcover. Used - Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 10) |
Lace
Unknown, 9999 Acceptable condition paperback - covers creased and some scuffing - some pages creased from corners being turned - unknown publisher and date - image and further information available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy.. Softcover. Used - Acceptable. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 11) |
Lace
Unknown, 9999 Acceptable condition paperback - covers creased and some scuffing - some pages creased from corners being turned - unknown publisher and date - image and further information available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy.. Softcover. Used - Acceptable. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 12) |
Lace 2
Unknown, 9999 Good condition paperback - covers slightly creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Softcover. Used - Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 13) |
Lace 2
Unknown, 9999 Good condition paperback - covers slightly creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Softcover. Used - Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
Lace 2
Unknown, 9999 Good condition paperback - covers slightly creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Softcover. Used - Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 15) |
The Lad and the Lion
Unknown - No Date, 9999 Good condition paperback - covers creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy.. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
Ladder of Years
Unknown, 9999 Excellent condition paperback - very slight reading creases to spine - very slight creasing to covers - probably read once - nearly new - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - excellent copy.. Softcover. Used - Excellent. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 17) |
Lady
Unknown, 9999 As New condition paperback - no marks or inscriptioins - no reading wear - occasional light shelf wear from storage - unknown publisher and date - more information and images available on request - you pay book price plus quoted shipping above.. Softcover. Used - As new. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 18) |
Lady Addle Remembers
Unknown, 9999 Acceptable condition paperback - covers creased and some scuffing - some pages creased from corners being turned - unknown publisher and date - image and further information available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy.. Softcover. Used - Acceptable. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 19) |
Lady Boss
Unknown, 9999 Acceptable condition paperback - covers creased and some scuffing - some pages creased from corners being turned - unknown publisher and date - image and further information available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy.. Softcover. Used - Acceptable. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
| 20) |
Lady Chapel
Unknown, 9999 Excellent condition paperback - very slight reading creases to spine - very slight creasing to covers - probably read once - nearly new - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - excellent copy.. Softcover. Used - Excellent. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)Fine or New (41)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (335)$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (149)Paperback (322)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (101)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (7)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (471)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search







