cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Samuel S Lin

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin x


Results 1 - 20 of 203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) LE MYSTERE DU GRENIER (Text in French)
GAUDREAULT-LABRECQUE, MADELEINE

Ville LaSalle, QC Canada: HURTUBISE, 1982 143 pages. Inscribed and signed on the half title page. Spine sunned otherwise a fine copy.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) L'EMBRASSEMENT - Les Petits Poemes Du Corps (FRENCH BOOK - TEXT IN FRENCH)
Garneau, Jacques

Quebec, Canada: Le Loup de Gouttiere, 2003 49 numbered pages. Uncreased, unmarked and clean. A fine copy.. First Edition. Small Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.00
3) La Pratique du Style : Simplicite, Precision, Harmonie (Text in French)
Colignon, J. P.; Berthier, P. V

Paris: Duculot, 1989 91 pages.. Deuxieme Edition Revue. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) La Vie Parisienne
Anonymous

New York: Blue Moon Books, 1990 227 pages. The Victorian Era.Tight binding with clean pages. Light crease on spine but cover uncreased.. Second Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) La Vie Rouge : Poesie (FRENCH BOOK - TEXT IN FRENCH)
Lacelle, Andree

Ottawa, ON, Canada: Les Editions du Vermillon, 1998 85 numbered pages. Card cover with French flaps. A like new fine copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Labour of Love : The Story of the World's First Surrogate Grandmother
Reid, Sue

London, United Kingdom: Bodley Head, 1988 124 pages and 16 pages of photos. Tight binding with unmarked clean pages. Spine creased and light edge rubbing.. First Impression. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Lacrosse for Dummies
Hinkson, Jim; Jiloty, John; Carpenter, Robert

Lacrosse for Dummies
Stock photo.
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, 2003 374 pages. One short crease on cover else fine. The ultimate lacrosse guide for players, coaches and fans.. First Printing. Large Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) The Ladies of Cremorne: The Indiscretions of an Edwardian Miss
Anonymous

The Ladies of Cremorne: The Indiscretions of an Edwardian Miss
Stock photo.
London, UK: Headline/Delta, 1996 245 pages. Tight binding with uncreased cover and unmarked clean text. Light creases on spine.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Lady Ingram's Retreat
Tattersall, Jill

London, UK: Universal-Tandem, 1974 187 pages. fiirm binding with clean and unmarked text. Spine creased and slightly bowed. Single short crease on cover. Other titles available.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Lake Opeongo: Untold Stories of Algonquin Park's Largest Lake
Shaw, S. Bernard

Burnstown, Ontario, Canada: General Store Publishing House, 1998 111 pages with maps and many B/W photos. A like new fine copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 8" x 9 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Lake Where No One Swims: Poems
Chambers, Chris

Toronto, ON, Canada: Pedlar Press, 1999 95 pages. A like new fine copy Signed on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 6 3/4" x 6 3/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Lambsquarters : Scenes from a Handmade Life
McLean, Barbara

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 2002 297 pages. Printed B & W pictorial card cover. An unread fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Tall. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) L'amour Feu: Journal Poetique D'un Amour Fou (French Book-Text in French)
Lalonde, Gabriel

Quebec, Canada: Le Loup de Gouttiere, 1994 141 numbered pages. A fine copy with very light bumping on the tail of spine. French book and text in French. Many paste-on colour plates.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $39.00
14) Land Without Thunder: Short Stories
Ogot, Grace

Land Without Thunder: Short Stories
Nairobi, Kenya: East African Publishing House, 1968. 204 pages. Covers slightly foxing. Long gift inscription by previous owner on half title page. Couple short creases on covers. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-. Illus. by Christensson, Elisabet. Approx. 4 1/2 " x 7". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Land of Dreams: A History in Photographs of the British Columbia Interior
Woodward, Meredith Bain

Land of Dreams: A History in Photographs of the British Columbia Interior
Banff, Alberta, Canada: Altitude Publishing Canada Ltd, 1993. 112 pages. A fine copy. Gift inscription on half title page.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 6" x 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) The Land of Ire ( A Grim Fairytale )
Harte, Jack

[no place]: Matrix Press 17 pages. [no date]. Illustrated card covers with the spine slightly tanned. A fine copy and uncommon.. Edition Not Stated. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Sharpe, Henry. Approx. 7 1/4" x 9 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Land of Silent Sundays
Hnatiw, Chrystia; Frolick, Gloria Kupchenko; Palij, Lydia

Stratford, Ontario, Canada: Williams-Wallace Publishers, 1988 77 pages. A like new fine copy.. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Land of Silent Sundays (SIGNED COPY)
Hnatiw, Chrystia; Frolick, Gloria Kupchenko; Palij, Lydia

Stratford, Ontario, Canada: Williams-Wallace, 1988 77 pages. Inscribed and signed on the half title page by Gloria Kupchenko Frolick. Square tight binding,uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $26.00
19) Land of the Rising Yen
Mikes, George

Land of the Rising Yen
Stock photo.
Middlesex, England: Penguin Books, 1978 188 numbered pages. Tight binding with clean text. Cover creased and edge rubbing. Paper slightly yellow.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Landscape With Traveler: The Pillow Book of Francis Reeves
Gifford, Barry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1993 142 pages. Vintage Contemporaries. Tail of spine slightly rubbed otherwise fine.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (198)
Fine or New (57)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (21)
With photos (34)

Filter by country:
Canada (203)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: