Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from Redbrick Books

Bookseller : Redbrick Books (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Redbrick Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

1) L.A. Live
Gader, June Rose

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1980. edgewear, d/j has tears on edges, contents are very clean. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
2) LIPINCOTTS'S FARM MANUAL ( Common Diseases of Farm animals)
Craig, R. A

Lippincott, 1919. 3rd revised edition, ex-library, cover is worn with soil, well used. inside is clean. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
3) La Montagne Pembina
Roy, Marie, Anna, A

Winnipeg: Canadian Publishing, 1970. slight edgewear, with some fading, foxing. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $24.88
Add to cart 
4) La Peste
Camus, Albert

Gallimard, 1947. has former owner and address on fep, tanning, price sticker of .75 on cover, o/w clean book written in french, has red edges with light edgewear. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) La Pittura Italiana

Mondadori, 1997. edgewear o/w contents are clean. Large Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
6) La Question d' Argent
Dumas

Boston: D.c. Heath & Company, 1902. prev. owner name on inside cover with the number 30 on flyleaf, edgewear and browning slightly. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $13.28
Add to cart 
7) Labor Economics: Wages, Employment, and Trade Unionism
Marshall, F. Ray;Cartter, Allan Murray;King, Allan G

R. D. Irwin, 1977. edge wear o/w clean book. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
8) Laboratory Instrumentation
Haven, Mary C.; Tetrault, Gregory A

Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1995. edge wear and some highlighting, . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Diagnostic Imaging;

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
9) Laboratory Manual for Anatomy and Physiology: With Cat Dissections
Donnelly, Patricia J.; Wistreich, George A

Harper & Row, 1982. edgewear, o/w clean book, spiral bound, has some highlighting and writing but mostly clean there is no edition stated, this however was printed in 1982. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
10) Laboratory Manual of Physical Chemistry
Davison and Van Klooster

John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1931. edge wear, red cloth wilt gold lettering, name address etc. inside of cover, also has some water damage and writing in book , good reading copy. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
11) Laboratory exercises in Human Anatomy with Cat Dissections
Tortora, Gerald J

Burgess Pub., 1984. has highlighting on pages 1-3 o/w book is clean, light edgewear with a price sticker on front cover and small tear at top of spine. Large Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) The Lad and the Lion
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ballantine, 1964. yellowing slightly. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $6.88
Add to cart 
13) A Ladder to the Stars
Puttock, Simon

A Ladder to the Stars
Stock photo.
On her 7th birthday, a girl makes a wish to dance among the stars. One hundred years later, after living a rich and full life, the girl dies and then discovers that her long-ago birthday wish has finally come true. Illustrated with color paintings.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 2001. light edgewear o/w real nice clean book. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Jay, Alison (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Bedtime & Dreams; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Death & Dying;

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $7.88
Add to cart 
14) The Ladies, God Bless Them!
Hokinson, Helen E

E. P. Dutton, 1950. d/j has edgewear, is in mylar jacket. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
15) Lady with a Spear
Clark, Eugenie

1953. d/j has small edge tears, inside clean. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
16) Lambs Among Wolves
Briner, Bob; Smith, Michael W

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1995. clean book. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
17) Lan Primer
Nunemacher, Greg

Lan Primer
Stock photo.
San Mateo, California, U.S.A.: M & T Books, 1995. light edgewear o/w clean copy, 2nd printing, remainder mark on top edge. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / Local Area Networks (LANs);

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $5.28
Add to cart 
18) Lan Security Handbook/Book and Disk
Dutton, Ellen

San Mateo, California, U.S.A.: M & T Books, 1994. light edgewear o/w clean copy with remainder mark on top edge, disk is included. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
19) Land Girls
Huth, Angela

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1998. 5th. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $6.88
Add to cart 
20) The Land Lords
Rachis, Eugene, Marqusie, John

Ny: Random House, 1963. is in brodart cover, d/j has edgewear. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (152)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (67)
Signed (4)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (179)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search