Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Downtown Booksellers

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) La Maison De Papier
Mallet-Joris, Francoise

Club Pour Vous,, 1970.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. padded blue leatherette cover with gilt titles, blue ribbon ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
2) La Revolution Francaise a Paris a Travers Les Collections Du Musee Carnavalet
Tulard, Jean; Musee Carnavalet,

Paris-Musees,, 1989.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 241 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
3) Lady on A Donkey
Beth Prim Howell

Dutton,, 1960.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. book in very good condition foxing on top edge, DJ has some minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) Land of Dahori
Olaf Ruhen

Lippincott,, 1957.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good + in Edgeworn DJ. Green boards, pages are clean, white and tight. DJ has 3/4" tear on front top, creased, some edge wear on top and bottom of spine and corners. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
5) Language of Flowers
Greenaway, Kate

Penguin Group USA,, 1977.. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. pale yellow illustrated cloth with clear vinyl dj ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
6) The Language of Flowers (Anthology)
,

The Language of Flowers (Anthology)
Stock photo.
Lorenz Books,, 2000.. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Last Best Hope of Earth: Abraham Lincoln and the Promise of America
Jr, Mark E. Neely

Harvard University Press,, 1993.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. NAP; tasteful remainder mark bottom page block ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
8) The Last English King
Rathbone, Julian

The Last English King
Stock photo.
After the Battle of Hastings (1066), Walt, a friend and adviser to ex-King Harold of England, travels to the Holy Land with a... read more

St Martins Pr,, 1999.. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. 381 pp.; black paper boards, copper lettering on spine; complete number line; tiny yellow stain at page block, into margin of 4 pages ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
9) The Last Flight of the Little Prince
Villers, Jean-Pierre de

Vermillon,, 2000.. Soft Cover. As New. text in English and French; SIGNED by author, inscribed to Jonathan on ffep ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $289.95
10) Late Child
McMurtry, Larry

Taking up where THE DESERT ROSE left off, THE LATE CHILD is the story of Harmony, an aging Las Vegas dancer who must deal wit... read more

Simon & Schuster,, 1995.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Dj has 3" cut top front at fold (tape repaired inside) ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Later Poems
Bliss Carman

Small, Maynard and Company,, 1922.. Hard Cover. Very Good + . Blue boards with gold letters. Books is clean and tight., pages are toining around the edges. no DJ ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) Law: You, the Police, and Justice
Goodykoontz, Dr. William (Editor)

1968.. First edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No interior marks, minor soiling ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) The Lay of the Land
Ford, Richard

The Lay of the Land
Stock photo.
2006.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. quarter inch tear rear cover at fold ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Le Morte D'Arthur
Malory, Thomas

Le Morte D'Arthur
Stock photo.
Modern Library,, 1994.. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 938 pp.; pull at top ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
15) L'energie Dans Le Monde
Olsem, Jean Pierre

Hatier,, 1984.. Book. Near Fine. 335 pp.; very light wear to cover; interior clean and unmarked; binding sound ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
16) Les Eygletiere
Troyat, Henri

Flammarion,, 1966.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. tan cloth boards with red/black titles; no Dj, mylar cover ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
17) The Life and times of Elizabeth I
Williams, Neville

Shooting Star Press,, 1995.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) The Life and times of Jesus the Messiah (in two volumes)
Edersheim, Rev. Alfred

Longmans & Green,, 1899.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8th edition; brown cloth with gilt titles on spine, spine ends and corners rubbed, 4 spots cover volume I ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
19) The Life of the Mind: Volume Two, Willing
Arendt, Hannah

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,, 1978.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. some shelf wear to DJ. Book has a small water mark about the size of a dime in the upper part of pages 29-34. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Lift Every Voice
Sterling, Dorothy, Quarles, Benjamin

Zenith BBooks,, 1965.. Paperback. Very Good. 116 pages- The lives of: W.E.B. Du Bois, Mary Church Terrell, Booker T. Washington, and James Weldon Johnson. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (32)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: