| 1) |
L. A. Dead
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's been accused of the crime, Stone immediately goes to Los Angeles to find the real killer and exonerate Arrington. Arrington's husband, Vance, was a movie star, and the couple's glamorous Hollywood milieu gives Stone ample opportunity to indulge his playboy tendencies while he seeks the murderer.
Putnam Berkley Audio, 2002. Read by Tony Roberts. 4 Audio Cassettes. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 2) |
LA Cucina: A Novel of Rapture
Rosa Fiore is middle-aged, repressed, and lonely. Her only consolation is food: she is a dedicated, passionate, and gifted cook. Then she meets a chef who is researching the Sicilian cuisine of which Rosa is a master. After a brief, wild, affair he disappears, and Rosa must find a way to carry on.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2000. Clean tight unmarked book with crease to corner.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 3) |
LA Muerte De Artemio Cruz
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Fondo De Cultura Economica USA, 1998. Ex-Library Usual Markings Clean tight book with creased corner and. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 4) |
LA Republica De East LA: Cuentos
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rayo, 2003. Clean tight unmarked book. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 5) |
The LA Scala Encyclopedia of the Opera
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1993. clean tight unmarked book in unread condition. 12345678910 apparant first. Nice Copy!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 6) |
LES ORIGINES DE L'ECONOMIE OCCIDENTALE
ALBIN MICHEL PARIS: L'EVOLUTION DE L'HUMANITE, 1970. CLEAN TIGHT UNMARKED BOOK WITH UNREAD APPEARANCE.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 7) |
LOST IN THE FUNHOUSE
NY: Bantam Books, 1980. A clean tight unmarked book. Name inside front cover, starting to yellow with age.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 8) |
La Barriere De Feu
Gerfaut. Clean tight unmarked book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 9) |
La Cabana Del Tio Tom
Edimusa SA. clean tight book with no creasing to spine. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 10) |
The La Costa Diet and Exercise Book
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1979. Clean tight unmarked book.. OVERSIZE PAPERBACK. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 11) |
La Critique littéraire
Puffin Books, 2001. NICE COPY!. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 12) |
La Pendule
FLAMMARION, 1975. Clean tight and bright one bumped corner.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 13) |
La Reforme Intellectuelle Et Morale
Editions Complexe, 1990. clean tight unmarked book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 14) |
La Scala
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Park Lane, 1981. clean tight unmarked book with small bookplate taped inside and some light rubbing to jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 15) |
Labeling Women Devlant
Random House USA Inc, 1988. Corner crease to clean tight unmarked book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 16) |
The Labor Lawyer: Volume 13, Number 3 - Winter/Spring 1998
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.. A clean tight unmarked book. Light edge/shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 17) |
Labyrinth of Desire: Women, Passion, and Romantic Obsession
Rosemary Sullivan explores her own love story and those of others, using her personal reminiscences as well as literature and film, in an attempt to explain just what it is that women are seeking from a love affair, and why it so often goes wrong.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Counterpoint, 2002. Clean tight unmarked book Near Fine book in Near Fine jacket Nice. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: POETRY / English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh; Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 18) |
The Lack of Money Is the Root of All Evil: Mark Twain's Timeless Wisdom on Money, and Wealth for Today's Investor
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Pr, 2001. A clean tight unmarked book. Nicy Copy!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing; Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 19) |
Ladies Own Erotica: Tales, Recipes, and Other Mischiefs by Older Women
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1984. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 20) |
Lady Whistledown Strikes Back
Romance writers Julia Quinn, Karen Hawkins, Suzanne Enoch, and Mia Ryan reunite for this follow-up to Regency anthology THE FURTHER OBSERVATIONS OF LADY WHISTLEDOWN. Each story concerns one of four couples, each of which is searching either to engender or rekindle romance, and all of whom attend Lady Neely's dinner party, during which the hostess's ruby bracelet is stolen. The stories are united by that party, as well as reports from the society column of Quinn's character, the gossipy Lady Whistledown.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2004. Clean tight no creasing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (574)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (495)$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)Paperback (475)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (153)
Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (651)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search











