Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from TangledWebMysteries.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 912
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
1) L.A. Rex
Will Beall

L.A. Rex
Stock photo.
In his brutal and searing debut novel, Will Beal, a former LAPD officer, exposes the savage war (and occasional alliance) bet... read more

Riverhead Trade, 2007-09-04. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The L.A. Shape Diet: The 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan
David Heber

The L.A. Shape Diet: The 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan
Stock photo.
Protein, fruits and vegetables, and whole grains are the basic elements of this weight loss plan by nutritionist/researcher D... read more

Collins Living, 2004-03. Hardcover. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
3) L.A. Times
Stuart Woods

L.A. Times
Stock photo.
HarperTorch, 1994-01-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

Fawcett, 1996-07-31. Mass Market Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) L.L. Bean: The Making of an American Icon
Leon Gorman

L.L. Bean: The Making of an American Icon
Stock photo.
A brand before the current term was even invented, and a pioneer in selling through catalogues, the Maine-based clothing outf... read more

Harvard Business School Press, 2006-10-03. Hardcover. Good. Some soiling to DJ, inside pages very good, clean and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) A L M Spanish Level One (Audio Lingual Material)
Staff of Modern Language Development Center Mary P Thompson

Harcourt Brace & World Consultants, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Poor. Well used but still very readable. Book only. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) L" is for Lawless (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

L" is for Lawless (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

Henry Holt and Co, 1995-09-15. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) LA Premiere Gorgee De Biere Et Autres Plaisirs Minuscules (L'arpenteur) (French Edition)
Philippe Delerm

LA Premiere Gorgee De Biere Et Autres Plaisirs Minuscules (L'arpenteur) (French Edition)
Gallimard, 1997-06. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
9) LADY RICH: A NOVEL OF PENELOPE DEVEREAUX AT THE COURT OF QUEEN ELIZABETH
ELIZABETH, BOATWRIGHT COKER

E.P. DUTTON & CO., INC, 1963. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages good.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $28.89
10) The LAST DROP (TOMBSTONES 2): THE LAST DROP (Tombstones) by Peel, John
John Peel

The LAST DROP (TOMBSTONES 2): THE LAST DROP (Tombstones)  by Peel, John
Stock photo.
Simon Pulse, 1995-12-01. Paperback. New. Paperback; Simon Pulse; 1995; 7 x 0.5 x 4.5 Inches; As New; Gift Giving Condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
11) THE LAST TEMPTATION OF CHRIST
Nikos Kazantzakis

Touchstone Book, 1960. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) THE LAST WOMAN IN HIS LIFE [Hardcover] by ellery queen
ellery queen

The World Publishing Company, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; The World Publishing Company; 1969; Good with no DJ; . Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) L’Autre
Ron. LOEWINSOHN

[Los Angeles]: Black Sparrow,, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $15.98
14) LEGACY OF AMBER by Crone, Alice
Alice Crone

Dell, 1985-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Dell; 1985; Good; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) LENDAS E MITOS DO FOLCLORE BRASILEIRO
ITALO AMADIO; Illustrator-MARCOS CORTEZ

RIDEEL, 1991. Board book. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) LET'S PEEK INTO SANTA'S SACK (Peek-a-Board Books)
Peek-A-Board

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990-08-04. Board book. Good. Light reading and shelf wear,. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) LIFE AND DEATH OF JOHN OF BARNEVELD: ADVOCATE OF HOLLAND. VOLUME I. [Hardcover

Murray, First, 1875. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Ex-Libris; Murray, First; 1875; Good with no DJ; . From the private collection of J. G. Crawford. Marbled endpapers, gilt edged pages, binding tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $14.49
18) THE LIFE AND WORDS OF JOHN F. KENNEDY
James Playsted Wood; Editor-Editors of Country Beautiful Magazine

SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES, 1964. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) LIFEARTS A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO TOTAL BEING - NEW MEDICINE AND ANCIENT WISDOM
DE SMEDT ET AL

ST MARTINS PRESS, 1977. Paperback. Good. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) LIGHT In AUGUST. Modern Library #88. Introduction by Richard H. Rovere
William. Faulkner

The Modern Library,, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; The Modern Library,; 1950; Good with no DJ; Text clean, light use, no DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $8.24


Results 1 - 20 of 912
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (330)
Fine or New (124)
New (124)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (812)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (293)
Paperback (596)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (47)
Signed (3)
With photos (24)

Filter by country:
United States (912)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: