| 1) |
L. Emmett Holt: Pioneer of a Children's Century
New York and London: D. Appleton and Company, 1940 Ocher cloth binding with gilt titles, clean and tight, 295 pages, frontis portrait, very light wear. First Edition. Hardbound. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8" by 5&1/2". ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
L. Ron Hubbard: Art (the Artist) and Philosophy of Art
Los Angeles, Ca.: L. Ron Hubbard Library Clean and tight, 76 pages, many illustrations. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 11" by 8&1/2". ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
LA Biblia
Spain: Edimat Libros, 2001 Text in Spanish. Book and jacket are bright and clean, 208 pages, library markings. Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12" by 10". ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
L'Africaine, a Lyric Drama in Five Acts - Libretto
New York: Fred. Rullman Text in Italian and English. Covers are detached but all there, 47 pages. Soft Cover. Disbound. 10" by 7". Staple Binding. ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
L`Aiglon, Drame en Six Actes, en Vers: Represente pour la premiere fois au Theatre Sara-Bernhardt, le 15 mars 1900 (French, francais)
Paris: Pierre Lafitte , 1910 ext in French. Green and black binding, sturdy, 338 pages, many illustrations, interior is very good, but exterior COVERS VERY RUBBED with damp stains. Edition Not Stated. Hardbound. Good. 12" by 9". ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
L'Aiglon, Drame en Six Actes, en Vers
Paris: Fasquelle Text in French. Brown leather spine with gilt decoration on blue marbled boards, clean and sturdy, no date - about 1900, 262 pages, edges and corners rubbed, slight damage at top of spine, former owner's name. Edition Not Stated. Hardbound. Very Good. 8" by 5&1/2" . Quarter-Leather. ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
L'Amour Reussi, 600 Illustrations
Montreal, Canada: Presses Select Ltee , 1974 Text in French. Sturdy, 270 pages, many illustrations, edge wear. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by V. Incio . 9&1/2" by 7". ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
L'Annee de Toutes les Duperies
Port-au-Prince, Haiti : Regain, 1996 Text in French. Sturdy, 574 pages, photos, edges rubbed, interior is very good. Soft Cover. Good. 22cm X 14cm. ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
L'Arte dei Rosin; The Rosins' Art Sculpture in Vetro Glass Sculpture
Murano - Venezia, Italy : Studio Rosin , 1998 Decorated binding, clean and tight, signed by Dino Rosin on last page, 67 pages, many color illustrations. Signed by Artist. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 11&1/2" by 8&1/4". ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
L'Esprit de Sainte Therese de L'Enfant Jesus (French)
Bar-le-Duc, France : Saint-Paul Text in French. No date, probably early 1900s. "D'apres ses ecrits et les temmoins oculaires de sa Vie." Very foxed but clean, 241 pages, illustrated. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
L'Histoire me jugera
Text in Spanish, 66 pages, damage along spine, age discolored, interior is very good. Soft Cover. Fair to Good Minus. 8" by 5&1/2". Staple Binding. ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
L'Homme survivra-t-il?
Paris: Les Editions John Didier , 1963 Text in French. Clean, 191 pages, edges very rubbed. Soft Cover. Good. 21cms X 13cms. ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
L'Indre a Tire d'aile (French, francais)
Photelico, 1993 Text in French. Black binding with gilt title, clean and tight, 256 pages, beautiful color photos, one corner bumped; jacket is clean and bright, a few small edge chips. Edition Not Stated. Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Michel Berger . 13 by 9&1/2" Folio. ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
L'Inspecteur Ali (French, francais)
Paris: Denoel, 1991 Text in French. Sturdy, light wear. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
L'Islam Contemporain (que sais-je? No. 2195) (French)
Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1962 Text in French. Clean and sturdy, 127 pages. Soft Cover. Very Good. 7" by 4&1/2" . ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
LOT: 24 Books in German (deutsch)
Stuttgart, Germany: Reclam (Universal-Bibliothek) Text in German. Twenty-four small novels by various authors including Das Nibelungenlied, most in good to very good condition, one has front cover torn off. Soft Cover. Good Plus to Very Good. 6" by 3&3/4". ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
L'Oeuvre gravé de Picasso
Lausanne, Suisse: La Guilde du Livre, 1966 Text in French. Documentation de Hans Bolliger, introduction de Kurt Leonhard, Exemplair No. 3392. Decorated binding, clean and tight, 140 pages, 16 pages of text, 127 pages of illustrations (6 in color) plus 12 "index" pages. Four of the color illustrations have extremely deep color. Cover is decorated, looks like it might be a bit age discolored and lightly rubbed. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 11" by 9". ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
L'Udovit Stur and Russian Panslavism
Journal of Central European Affairs , 1952 Clean, 19 pages, inscribed by author to Professor Helecki on cover, age discolored. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Good. 10" by 7". Staple Binding. ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
La Arithmetica En La Vida
Publicaciones Cultural, S. A. Text in Spanish. Red binding with black lettering and black and white decoration, clean, some corner bumping, end papers are soiled, tape marks, rest of interior is clean. Hardbound. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
La Astrologia y La Psique Moderna
Buenos Aires: Kier, 1988 Text in Spanish. Sturdy, 236 pages, edges rubbed, small cover crease. Segunda Edicion. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (434)Fine or New (56)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)$5-10 (256)
$10-25 (351)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (459)Paperback (333)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (190)With dust jacket (249)
Signed (65)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (795)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


