Titles starting with L from Squid Ink Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 75
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Lady and the Unicorn (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Dutton, 2004 First edition 1st US printing F/F new unread book signed by Chevalier on tipped in page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Land of the Living signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Michael Joseph (UK), 2002 First UK edition 1st printing F/F, unread copy signed by French on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Land's End (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Near Fine book very light wear with couple of light spots on page edges and pushed top of spine, in Near Fine jacket with light edge wear, unread copy signed by Pohl on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Landscape of Lies (UK 1st)
|
|
|
First UK edition 1st printing, Very Good book with light bumps bottom corners and a heavy bump top front corner, couple of spots of light soiling front edges and FEP in a Near Fine jacket with light edge wear.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Last Car to Elysian Fields (UK with signed plate)
|
|
|
First UK edition 1st printing Fine unread book in a Near Fine jacket that has a light crease down spine, signed by Burke on a laid-in Orion bookplate. Scarce in the UK edition.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Last Client of Luis Montez (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Last Coin (signed 1st)
|
|
|
ACE, 1988 First edition 1st printing F/NF, very slight corner wear dust jacket, signed by Blaylock on the title page, an unread copy. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Last Detective (Signed Limited)
|
|
|
B. E. Trice, 2003 Limited first edition number 93 of 150 F in F slipcase with no dust jacket as issued, signed by Crais on limitation page, new copy still in Trice shrink wrap. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Last Draw (unread copy)
|
|
|
Intrigue Press, 2001 First edition thus, 1st Intrigue printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Last Good Kiss (signed copy)
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1981 First trade printing of the mass market paperback edition, Very Good plus with mild page yellowing, light corner and edge wear and some rubbing on black cover. An unread copy signed by Crumley on the title page. Reduced shipping for mass market paperbacks.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Last Innocent Man (UK 1st )
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1982 First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with mild page yellowing, touch of shelf wear and very slight spine slant, in a Near Fine jacket that has small wrinkle top front panel and very light rubbing, a very nice copy of author's second book.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Last Kabbalist of Lisbon (1st printing)
|
|
|
Overlook, 1998 First edition 1st printing NF/F book has very slight page edge soiling and bit of wear top and bottom of spine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Last Precinct
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine unread book in a Fine jacket, book has bar code sticker on back paste down hidden beneath the jacket flap. This copy signed by Cornwell on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Last Time (signed limited)
|
|
|
A.S.A.P., 1995 Limited first edition, this is #149 of 150 such copies. An elaborate production by Jim Seels. Contains a novella by Shepard, an introduction by James Blaylock, an essay "Why I Collect Lucius Shepard," by Tom Joyce, and a bibliography of Shepard's US and UK publications. Artwork by Phil Parks. Fine book in illustrated boards with no jacket as issued. A print of the complete illustration that covers front and back boards is laid-in, numbered 149 of 150 and signed by Shepard and Parks.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Late Lady (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Century, 1992 First UK edition 1st printing NF/F book has slight page yellowing. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 16) |
Laughing Dog (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Arbor House, 1988 First edition 1st printing NF/F book has slight soiling top page edges and mild edge wear, signed by Lochte on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lavondyss
|
|
|
This sequel to "Mythago Wood" explores the relationship between scientific discourse and the need for faith in the inexplicab... read more
Gollancz (UK) 1988 First UK Edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Law and Order (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1973 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF book and dust jacket have slight yellowing and fading but a quite nice copy of this title. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Laws of Our Fathers (slipcased signed 1st)
|
|
|
FSG, 1996 First limited edition 1st printing F/NF/NF in red slipcase. This edition produced for booksellers with publishers letter laid in and signed by Turow on tipped in page. Dust jacket and slipcase have very minor wear. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Lazarus Tree (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz (UK), 1992 First UK edition 1st printing F/F, unread copy signed by Richardson and dated May 29, 1992 on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Fine or New (56)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (67)
Signed (27)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (75)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



