Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 616
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) L' Anglais Pour Mieux Voyager

Montreal, PQ, Canada: Ulysses Travel Guides, 1997. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) L' Annonce Faite a Marie : Theatre (Folio Ser., No. 26)
Claudel, Paul

France: Gallimard, 1988. en Français, in French. Writing on cover and front endpaper, underlining on one page. Cover has some wear, bending, slight soiling. Fine reading copy.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) L' Odyssee D'Asterix
R. Goscinny; A. Uderzo

Paris, France: Les Editions Albert Rene, 2006. en Française, in French. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used overall. Cover has minor bump at front top corner, minor scratching/scuffing.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) L' One Minute Manager
Blanchard, Kenneth; Johnson, Spencer

Italy: Sperling & Kupfer, 1996. in Italiano, Italian. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
5) L' One Minute Manager
Blanchard, Kenneth; Johnson, Spencer

Italy: Sperling & Kupfer, 1996. in Italiano, Italian. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
6) L' One Minute Manager
Blanchard, Kenneth; Johnson, Spencer

Italy: Sperling & Kupfer, 1996. in Italiano, Italian. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
7) L' homme qui murmurait a l' oreille des chevaux
Evans, Nicholas

Ivry sur Seine: interforum editis, 2003. en Français, in French. Very good inside. Cover soiled, some edge wear, scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
8) LA Montana
Rius, Maria; Maparramon, Josep

Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Juveniles, 1987. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) LA Primavera
Balzola, Asun; Parramon, J.M.; Vendrell, C.S.; Parramon, Jose Maria

Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Juveniles, 1986. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) LA Primavera
Balzola, Asun; Parramon, J.M.; Vendrell, C.S.; Parramon, Jose Maria

Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Juveniles, 1986. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) LA Segunda Cabeza
Birmajer, Marcelo

LA Segunda Cabeza
Stock photo.
Colombia: Norma S A Editorial, 2001. en Español, in Spanish. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has slight edge wear, slight scuffing.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) L'Annee Litteraire, Annee M.DCC.LXXIV, Tome Cinquieme
M. Freron

Paris, France: Chez Le Jay, 1774. en Français, in French. Some foxing/tanning, still very good overall inside for age, tight binding, stamp on title page. Cover is worn, especially corners/edges, some damage along spine edges/corners.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
13) L'Annee Litteraire, Annee M.DCC.LXXVII, Tome Troisieme et Quatrieme
M. Freron; M. l'Abbe Grosier

Paris, France: Chez Merigot, 1777. en Français, in French. in 1 volume. Some foxing/tanning, especially endpapers, still very good overall inside for age, tight binding, stamp on title page. Cover boards very worn/soiled, especially corners, leather spine worn/scratched/some edge damage.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
14) L'Annee Litteraire, Annee M.DCC.LXXIV, Tome Quatrieme
M. Freron

Paris: Chez Le Jay, 1774. en Français, in French. Some foxing/page staining, still Very Good overall inside for age, tight binding, stamp on title page. Cover very worn, especially corners and spine edges, some damage at spine corners and title label, soiling.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
15) L'Annee Litteraire. Annee M.DCC.LXXVI Tome Premier et Tome Second
M. l'Abbe Grosier; M. Freron

Paris: Chez Le Jay, 1776. en Français, in French. in 1 volume. Some foxing/page staining, still Very Good overall for age, binding tight/covers attached, stamp on title page, front free endpaper slightly ripped/loose. Cover leather/marbled paper over leather all very worn, some damage at spine corners, cracking along spine edges/corners. Parcere personis, dicere de vitiis, MART.. Quarter-Leather. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
16) L'Annee Litteraire. Annee M.DCC.LXXVI Tome Troisieme et Tome Quatrieme
M. l'Abbe Grosier; M. Freron

Paris: Chez Le Jay, 1776. en Français, in French. in 1 volume. Some foxing/page staining, still Very Good overall for age, binding tight/covers attached, stamp on title page, front free endpaper missing. Cover leather/marbled paper over leather all very worn, some damage at spine corners, cracking along spine edges/corners. Parcere personis, dicere de vitiis, MART.. Quarter-Leather. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
17) L'Atlantide
Benoît, Pierre; Palfrey, Thomas Rossman (editor)

New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1960. en Français, in French. Clean copy inside, minor foxing on title page. Price in pen on half-title page. Cover has some wear, some soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) L'Evangile Selon Pilate
Schmitt, Eric-Emmanuel

France: Albin Michel, 2002. en Français, in French. Very gently used. Cover has scratching, some edge wear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) L'Hippocampe
Morris, Robert

Paris, France: L'école Des Loisirs, 1991. en Français, in French. Like new, clean copy inside. Cover has slight soiling, minor corner bending.. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Lobel, Arnold. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) L'Illusion Comique
Corneille, Pierre

Paris: Le Livre De Poche, 1997. en Français, in French. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 20 of 616
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: