Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with L from The Books of Canterbury Court

Bookseller : The Books of Canterbury Court (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : The Books of Canterbury Court [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

1) THE LIFE AND OPINIONS OF TRISTRAM SHANDY, GENT

HOLT, RINEHART, 1950. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. Yellowing of pages. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) THE LIFETIME READING PLAN
Clifton Fadiman

Forum, 1963. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. Tiny brown spots on pages. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) La Santa Biblia Que Consta Del Antiquo Y El Nuevo Testamento
Sociedades Biblicas En America Latina

Sociedades Biblicas En America Latina, South America. Hardcover. Good. Very minor shelf wear. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. First cover page ripped out. Marker on page 3-4, and last 6 pages and inside back cover. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $9.93
Add to cart 
4) Lady
Thomas Tryon

Lady
Alfred A. Knopf, 1974-10-12. Hardcover. Good. First Edition. 1974 Alfred A. Knopf. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. Dust jacket showing some wear, small tears, piece torn off front cover. No writings or markings. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $13.94
Add to cart 
5) Lady Anne's Dangerous Man (Signet Eclipse)
Jeane Westin

Lady Anne's Dangerous Man (Signet Eclipse)
Signet, 2006-01-03. Paperback. New. Brand new copy! Never been read, no blemishes. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
6) A Lady Follows (Women of the West Novels (Paperback Forge))
Holly Newman

A Lady Follows (Women of the West Novels (Paperback Forge))
Forge, 2000-06. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Very minor shelf wear, no writings or markings. No bending or tears. Acceptable to use as gift. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
7) Lady Polly (Harlequin Historical Series)
Cornick

Lady Polly (Harlequin Historical Series)
Harlequin, 2001-08. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
8) Landscape Architecture: The Shaping of Man's Natural Environment
JOHN ORMSBEE SIMONDS

McGraw-Hill, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Orig cloth boards. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. No dust jacket. Top of spine bumped. Underlining and highlighting. Several owners' names inside. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
9) Langenscheidt's German-English English-German Dictionary (Over 30,000 vocab entries)
Langenscheidt

Washington Square Press Book, 1968. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. Cover bent. First page with tear. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
10) Laplace Circuit Analysis and Active Filters
Don A. Meador

Prentice Hall College Div, 1991-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $14.38
Add to cart 
11) Lassie and the Secret of Smelters' Cave

Whitman Publishing, 1968. Hardcover. Acceptable. Heavy wear. Spine taped. Loose hinges.. Ex-library. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
12) Last Chance Saloon
Marian Keyes

Last Chance Saloon
Stock photo.
Best friends Katherine and Tara, along with their gay friend Fintan, leave their small Irish town for London and encounter some of the predictable difficulties and adventures of big-city life. Then Fintan gets cancer, and all characters involved find themselves sorely tested in new ways.

Harper Collins, 2003-03-27. Paperback. New. Brand new copy! Never been read, no blemishes. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
13) Last Known Victim
Erica Spindler

Last Known Victim
Mira, 2008-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Very minor shelf wear, no writings or markings. No bending or tears. Acceptable to use as gift. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
14) The Last Precinct (Random House Large Print (Paper))
Patricia Cornwell

The Last Precinct (Random House Large Print (Paper))
Picking up where BLACK NOTICE leaves off, THE LAST PRECINCT finds Virginia medical examiner Kay Scarpetta under investigation for the murder of Chief of Police Diane Bray. As Scarpetta struggles to clear her name, two mutilated corpses are discovered by police. The murders bear all the hallmarks of the work of serial killer Jean Baptiste Chandonne. There's just one problem: Chandonne is in prison. It looks like Scarpetta has a copycat killer on her hands.

Random House Large Print, 2000-10-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy in excellent condition with mylar protective covering. Very minor shelf wear. Tight binding. No writing. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
15) Later Life: The Realities of Aging
Harold G. Cox

Later Life: The Realities of Aging
Prentice Hall, 1992-07. Hardcover. New. Brand new copy! Never been read, no blemishes. ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Aging; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Gerontology;

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) The Later years: Social applications of gerontology

Brooks/Cole Pub. Co, 1977. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
17) Laura Lemay's Web Workshop: Netobjects Fusion 2 (Laura Lemay's Web Workshop)
Kabriel A. Robichaux; Derrick T. Woolworth

Laura Lemay's Web Workshop: Netobjects Fusion 2 (Laura Lemay's Web Workshop)
Sams Publishing, 1997-03. Paperback. Very Good. Never been opened CD-Rom included. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing.Owner's name inside. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Desktop Applications / Desktop Publishing;

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
18) Law of the Desert Born & Desert Death Song (Louis L'Amour)
Louis L'Amour

Law of the Desert Born & Desert Death Song (Louis L'Amour)
Random House Audio, 2000-08-01. Audio Cassette. New. Brand new copy! Never been read, no blemishes. Still in shrink wrap. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
19) Lawman Takes A Wife (Harlequin Historical Series)
Avery

Lawman Takes A Wife (Harlequin Historical Series)
Harlequin, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
20) Lead Us Not Into Temptation
Recorder-Bibleman

Crossroads Music Group, 2002-06. VHS Tape. Like New. Tape and original case in very good condition. Very minor shelf wear, no writings or markings. Acceptable to use as gift. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)
Fine or New (18)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (42)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (90)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search