| 1) |
THE LETTERS OF F. SCOTT FITZGERALD
CHARLES SCRIBNER, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition 1963 hardcover with dustjacket. No marks or creases. DJ has some edgewear. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
THE LIVING PAST OF AMERICA
Crown Publishers, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition 1969 hardcover with no marks or creases. No dustjacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 3) |
The LIfe and Times of Queen Victoria containing a full account of the most illustrious reign of any sovereign in the history of the world
World Bible House, 1901. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1901 memorial edition hardcover as shown above. Beautiful marbled page edges and decorative green binding. Cover has some waterstaining. Pages are clean. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
LOOSE CHANGE: THREE WOMEN OF THE SIXTIES
Doubleday & Co, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition 1977 Book Club Edition hardcover with dustjacket. No marks or creases. DJ is fair with edgewear and chipping. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
Lace Net Embroidery : Quilt Designs
American School of Needlework, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition paperback with no marks or creases. Price written on cover. Patterns are complete and unmarked. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
Ladies Or Gentlemen Women Who Posed As M by Thompson, C J S
Dorset Press. Hardcover. Like New. 1974 Causeway Bks hardcover edition. Binding is tight. DJ intact. Titled The Mysteries of Sex - Women Who Posed as Men and The Men Who Impersonated Them.. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
Lady Ann
The World Publishing Company, 1946. Hardcover. Good. Good condition 1946 first printing hardcover with dustjacket. Pages are tanned. DJ is poor with chipping and edgewear. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
The Lady In The Car
Simon and Schuster, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition second printing 1967 hardcover with dustjacket. Text pages have no marks or creases. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
Lalla Rookh, an Oriental Romance
Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1890. Hardcover. Good. Circa 1900 A. L. Burt hardcover in good condition. Olive green decorative boards with gold gilt stamp on front. Text pages are unmarked and uncreased. Some light foxing throughout. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Land I have chosen
Blakiston Co, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition 1944 Blakiston hardcover Book Club Edition with dustjacket. Pages are clean. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Land O Lakes - Treasury of Country Recipes
Tormont, 1992-06-01. Ring-bound. Very Good. Very good condition hardcover with dustjacket. No marks or creases. Recipes for hearty, wholesome food. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
Landscape Flower Arrangements
Studio Publications, 1953. Hardcover. Good. Good condition hardcover first printing. No dustjacket. Previous owner's name and inscription inside. Text pages have no marks or creases. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
Landscaping your vacation place (The Scribner garden library) by Kramer, Jack
Scribner, 1974. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardcover edition with dj intact. A few pages have some minor underlining on them. Good reading copy. Nice diagrammed layouts and photos for ideas. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
Langenscheidt's Concise Dictionary German English
Langenscheidt KG, 1959. Hardcover. Good. 1959 hardcover edition by Heinz Messinger in good condition. Front hinge loose. Spine faded. Foreword, Contents, German Pronunciations and Phonetic Values in German and English. The German dictionary follows. One volume A - Z. 672 pages including German measures, weights and temperatures. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
L'annee Heureuse (Mes Petits Livres Illustres, 5)
Frederick Warne & Co, 1955. Board book. Very Good. Very good condition French language children's board book with no marks or creases. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
Lashed but not leashed
Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1976. Unknown Binding. Good. Good condition First Edition hardcover with dustjacket. Text pages have no marks or creases. DJ has a small corner chip. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
The Last Days of Hitler
MacMillan, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Good condition first printing stated hardcover. No dustjacket. No marks or creases. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
The Last Woman in His Life
World, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Good condition 1969 World Publishing Book Club Edition hardcover with dustjacket. Previous owner's stamp inside. Text pages have no marks or creases. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 19) |
The Later Work of Aubrey Beardsley
Dover Publications, 1967-08. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition paperback with no marks or creases. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
Le Mariage [Hardcover] by Johnson, Diane
New York journalist Tim Nollinger and his fiancée, a Frenchwoman named Anne-Sophie d"Argel, are trying to recover a stolen illuminated manuscript that may have been acquired by Serge Cray, a film-maker in Paris, and his American wife Clara Holly. In this comedy of errors combined with French farce, Diane Johnson writes not exactly a sequel to her award-winning LE DIVORCE, but another comic novel about the same traditionally rich subject: hapless Americans in France. A New York Times Notable Book for the year 2000.
Dutton Books, 2000-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dj in mint condition. First edition/ first printing. From the author of Le Divorce and Persian Nights. ... (more information)
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)Fine or New (6)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (27)
With photos (12)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (107)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search





![Le Mariage [Hardcover] by Johnson, Diane Le Mariage [Hardcover] by Johnson, Diane](http://i.biblio.com/z/185/945/9780525945185.jpg)