Titles starting with L from Turn of the Century
Bookseller: Turn of the Century (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Turn of the Century (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 432
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
L.A. Dead Abridged
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's bee... read more
Kirkwood, New York, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. 4 cassettes. Audiocassette. As New/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 2) |
L.L. Bear's Island Adventure
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Camden, Maine, U.S.A.: Down East Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good Owner Name/Fine. 11.2 x 8.5 x 0.5 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
L. a. Dead
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's bee... read more
Putnam Berkley, 2000. new, sealed6 hours. 4 cassettes abridged.. Audiobook. New/New. Illus. by Roberts, Tony.. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
LA CUISINE DE MES BISTROTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
HACHETTE PRATIQUE, 1998. IN FRENCH. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 11.3 x 9.1 x 0.8 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.95
|
|
| 5) |
LA France Gastronomique
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arcade Pub, 1991. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dj Flap Crease. Oversize. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 6) |
LA Leyenda Del Pincel Indio
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
In this picture book retelling of a folk legend, a Native American artist sets out to create a painting that is as beautiful ... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993. Little Gopher follows his destiny, as revealed in a Dream-Vision, of becoming an artist for his people and eventually is able to bring the colors of the sunset down to the earth. Trade Paperback. Very Good Owner Name/No DJ Issued. 0.2 x 8.2 x 10.0 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
L'Allegro & Il Penseroso
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Heritage Books, 1949. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Slipcase Some Fading. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 8) |
La Cenicienta, Un Libro En 3 Dimensiones (Cinderella Spanish)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tormont Publications, 1997. popups fine. Hard Cover. vg,small Spine Paper Tear/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 9) |
Laboratory Experiments
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paramus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 2003. Soft Cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. 10.9 x 8.5 x 1.3 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 10) |
Laboratory Manual for Principles of General Chemistry 6th Edition
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. 10.9 x 8.6 x 0.8 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
Labrador Retrievers
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Thomasson Grant & Howell 10/1981. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. m new.Unknown printing.glossy cover. Hard cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Labyrinth
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Putnam Publishing Group, 2006. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 9.2 x 6.7 x 1.6 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
Ladder of Years
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Delia Grinstead, a 40-year-old mother of three almost-grown children, abandons her family impulsively in search of an entirel... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. As New/No DJ Issued. 8.1 x 5.2 x 0.9 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
Ladders to Fire
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dutton, 1946. foxing closed page edges, front endpage, dj tears and soiled back , stated First Edition, aside from foxing text and illustrations clean, binding firm, boards not faded, no owner marks. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Dj Tears. Illus. by Hugo, Ian (engravings). 21 cm. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Ladies Auxiliary
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
In an Orthodox Jewish community in Memphis, Batsheva Jacobs, a young widow, is a flamboyant, unconventional misfit. When she ... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2000. Trade Paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
Ladies With Options
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
In the tiny town of Larksdale, Minnesota, the Mostly Methodist Club, known for its good works, becomes the Larksdale Ladies I... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2001. Trade Paperback. As New/No DJ Issued. 8.4 x 5.1 x 0.9 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Ladies' Wreath and Parlor Annual
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Burdick and Scovill c. 1850's. Fair. No dust jacket. Spine cloth open at back edge, corner wear, page ripple, browning on some pages, foxing on some etchings.Unknown printing. 430 p. ; illus. ; 22 cm. , brown cloth, gilt pictorial wreathMany engravings, music, stories, poems.. Hard cover. Fair/Missing DJ. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Lady And The Unicorn Unabridged
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Taking as her inspiration the famous "Lady and the Unicorn" tapestries (which date from the 16th century), Tracy Chevalier wr... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin/Highbridge, 2004. 6 cassettes. Audiocassette. Fine/Very Good small Box Tear. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Lady Elizabeth
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hutchinson, 2008. Soft Cover. As New/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 20) |
Lady Killer
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
In this bestselling mystery from author Lisa Scottoline, attorney Mary DiNunzio is asked to help a former high school classm... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2008. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 9.1 x 6.4 x 1.6 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (394)Fine or New (224)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (278)
$10-25 (119)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)Paperback (153)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (271)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (432)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







