cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Bookrascal LLC

Bookseller: Bookrascal LLC (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bookrascal LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 422
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) LANA: The Memories, the Myths, the Movies (Quantity available: 3)
Crane, Cheryl; Hoz, Cindy De La

LANA: The Memories, the Myths, the Movies
Stock photo.
Running Press. Hardcover. 0762433167 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping.Minor crease on top edge of back cover. . Fine. 10/20/2008. illustrated edition. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.33
2) THE LATHE BOOK BY ERNIE CONOVER

Peachtree Woodworking. MISC.. Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days.Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
3) THE LAY OF THE LAND
FORD, RICHARD

THE LAY OF THE LAND
Stock photo.
BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC. Paperback. 0747585997 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. . New. 1/1/2007. New Ed. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) L'America
McPhee, Martha

L'America
Stock photo.
Harvest Books. Paperback. 0156032368 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. . New. 4/9/2007. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) LBD: Live and Fabulous!
Dent, Grace

LBD: Live and Fabulous!
Stock photo.
Putnam Juvenile. Hardcover. 0399241884 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days.Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. . New. 3/17/2005. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) LIFE Volume 3
Suenobu, Keiko

LIFE Volume 3
Stock photo.
TokyoPop. Paperback. 1595329331 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark Very little wear . Fine. 11/28/2006. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) LINQ For Dummies (Quantity available: 12)
Mueller, John Paul

For Dummies. Paperback. 0470277947 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. . New. 8/4/2008. Pap/Onl. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) LORDS SCAFFOLD (Quantity available: 5)
Abbott, Geoffrey

LORDS SCAFFOLD
Stock photo.
Financial World Publishing. Hardcover. 1858820553 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. . New. 10/1/2001. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.69
9) LSAT For Dummies (Quantity available: 21)
Blackwell, Amy Hackney

LSAT For Dummies
Stock photo.
For Dummies. Paperback. 076457194X Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. . New. 10/29/2004. 1. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.42
10) LSAT For Dummies
Blackwell, Amy Hackney
No longer available
11) La Lista de Salud: Lo Que Usted y Su Familia Necesita Saber Para Prevenir Enfermedades y Vivir una Vida Larga y Saludable (Spanish Edition)
Alvarez, Manny

La Lista de Salud: Lo Que Usted y Su Familia Necesita Saber Para Prevenir Enfermedades y Vivir una Vida Larga y Saludable (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo.
Rayo. PAPERBACK. 0061188808 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.61
12) La Lista de los Siete (Spanish Edition)
Frost, Mark

La Lista de los Siete (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo.
Rayo. Paperback. 0061145750 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. REMAINDER MARK . Fine. 9/19/2006. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) La Revolucion Diabetica del Dr. Atkins: El Innovador Programa para Prevenir y Controlar la Diabetes (Spanish Edition) (Quantity available: 13)
Atkins, Robert C

La Revolucion Diabetica del Dr. Atkins: El Innovador Programa para Prevenir y Controlar la Diabetes (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo.
Rayo. Paperback. 0060733659 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order Remainder mark . Fine. 2/1/2005. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) La Revolucion Diabetica del Dr. Atkins: El Innovador Programa para Prevenir y Controlar la Diabetes (Spanish Edition)
Atkins, Robert C

La Revolucion Diabetica del Dr. Atkins: El Innovador Programa para Prevenir y Controlar la Diabetes (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo.
Rayo. Paperback. 0060733659 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping.shelf wear on cover. . Very Good. 2/1/2005. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) La caverna = A caverna (Punto De Lectura) (Spanish Edition) (Quantity available: 5)
Saramago, José

La caverna = A caverna (Punto De Lectura) (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo.
Punto de Lectura. Mass Market Paperback. 846630679X Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. . Fine. 5/1/2002. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
16) La saga de los jugadores de pelota (Castillo de la Lectura Roja) (Spanish Edition)
Rendon, Gilberto

La saga de los jugadores de pelota (Castillo de la Lectura Roja) (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo.
Ediciones Castillo. Paperback. 9702003350 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days.Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. . New. 8/11/2005. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.59
17) The Label: The Story of Columbia Records
Marmorstein, Gary

The Label: The Story of Columbia Records
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press. Hardcover. 1560257075 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. DJ has minor shelf wear and creased edges. . Very Good. 2/26/2007. annotated edition. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.01
18) Labor of Love: The Story of One Man's Extraordinary Pregnancy (Quantity available: 15)
Beatie, Thomas

Labor of Love: The Story of One Man's Extraordinary Pregnancy
Stock photo.
Seal Press. Hardcover. 1580052878 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on dj. . Fine. 11/10/2008. illustrated edition. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Labor of Love: The Story of One Man's Extraordinary Pregnancy (Quantity available: 11)
Beatie, Thomas

Labor of Love: The Story of One Man's Extraordinary Pregnancy
Stock photo.
Seal Press. Hardcover. 1580052878 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor chipping. DJ has a cut on the face/back of the book . Very Good. 11/10/2008. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Labor of Love: The Story of One Man's Extraordinary Pregnancy (Quantity available: 161)
Beatie, Thomas

Labor of Love: The Story of One Man's Extraordinary Pregnancy
Stock photo.
Seal Press. Hardcover. 1580052878 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. . New. 11/10/2008. ... more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 422
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (399)
Fine or New (375)
New (215)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (315)
$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)
Paperback (268)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (253)

Filter by country:
United States (422)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: