cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 427
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) L' Avenir n'est Plus ce Qu'il Etait
Saint-Germain, Michel

Quebec/Editions Amerique, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) L' ENNEMI CE QU' IL FAUT SAVOIR DE L' IMPERIALISME AMERICIAN
Greene, Felix

Stock, 1972. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, light staining to fore-edge of text block, some edge wear and a few dog-eared pages. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) LA REINCARNATION, HISTOIRES VRAIES
Lormier, Dominique

Trajectoire, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french language, text is clean and unmarked, minor corner and edge wear, no creases, small hole in upc bars ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) L'Affaire Due Voile
Petillon

Albin Michel, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, very light shelf wear, very small scartch on back of book ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) L'Afrique Noire Guide De Recherche 5
Martin, D.; Yannopoulos, T

Fondation Nationale Des Sciences Politiques, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light reading hinge, very light cover wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) L'Agent 212: Un Flic A L'Ombre
Kox, Daniel & Cauvin, Raoul

Dupuis, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light corner wear and bumping to top and bottom of spine, light scratching on covers ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) L'Aura Humaine
Barton, Winifred G

Editions De Mortagne, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light reading hinge near spine, light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) LE BRIDGE EN POCHE UNE METHODE SIMPLE ET NOUVELLE
ABSY, RAFAEL

Nathan, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, illustrated, light cover wear, interior is as new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) LES ABAT-JOUR de papier de Riz
Renee Chevalier

Messier & Perron. Soft Cover. Near Fine. inscribed by the author, french text, just a touch of edge wear, black and white photographs, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) LES SUBTILITES DE L'INIMITABLE MULLA NASRUDIN
Shah, Idries

LES SUBTILITES DE L'INIMITABLE MULLA NASRUDIN
Le Courrier Du Livre, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, some wear to the corners, text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's name inscribed ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) L'Eau a la Bouche - Les 4 Saisons
Desjardins, Anne

Editions du Trecarre, 2004. Soft Cover. As New. french text, some of the nicest photography I have seen. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) L'Education Sexuelle
Durand, Guy

Editions Fidas, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) L'Enfant Des Autres
Mitchard, Jacquelyn

France Loisirs. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. french text, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) L'Habitat De l'Homme
Ward, Barbara

La Presse, 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light shelf corner and edge wear, no creasing on spine, crease on front cover near bottom right corner ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) L'Histoire de McMaster Meighen
Mitchell, Doug; Slinn, Judy

McMaster Meighen, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Good. french text, black and white photographs, solid binding, light blue cloth, heavy rubbing along bottom edge, interior is crisp and clean, dust jacket has two puntures along spine which have been cover with tape, light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) L'Homme Qui Commence: Croissance Spirituelle Et Liens Cosmiques
Gaboury, Placide

Editions De Mortagne, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, some shelf wear, light corner and edge wear, no creases, previous owner's name written inside front cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) L'Hotel New Hampshire
Irving, John

L'Hotel New Hampshire
Quebec Loisirs, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. name inscribed and covered on ffeb. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) L'Hotel New Hampshire
Irving, John

L'Hotel New Hampshire
Quebec Loisirs, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. pencil mark on bottom edges and price inscribed on ffep. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) L'Initie Durant Le Cycle Obscur
Godet, G

L'Initie Durant Le Cycle Obscur
Editions De La Baconniere, 1987. Trade Paperback. Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's name inside front cover and on cover page, shelf corner and edge wear, book is cocked, creasing on spine, small spots near bottom of book on cover and title page ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) L'Oiseau De Feu

Progres, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, translated from Russian into french by Antoinette Mazzi, bump to base of spine, very light rolling to head, cover is nice and bright, interior is as new. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 427
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (397)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (247)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)
Paperback (281)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (94)
Signed (35)
With photos (53)

Filter by country:
Canada (427)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: