cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1640
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next
1) L.A. DEAD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Woods, Stuart

Putnam's, c2000, book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, near FINE, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) L.A. DEAD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Woods, Stuart

Putnam's, c2000, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, a near FINE copy, in a near FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) L. FRANK BAUM / CREATOR OF OZ / A BIOGRAPHY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rogers, Katherine M. / About: Baum, L. Frank

L. FRANK BAUM / CREATOR OF OZ / A BIOGRAPHY
Stock photo.
A biography of the author who wrote science fiction, fairy tales, radio plays, and theatrical productions but is best known f... read more

St. Martin's Press. New in New dust jacket. c2002. Second Printing. Hardcover. 031230174X . Several b/w photos and illustrations, indexed, 318 pages, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. Eminently suitable as a gift! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) L. FRANK BAUM / ROYAL HISTORIAN OF OZ FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carpenter, Angelica Shirley and Shirley, Jean / About: Baum, L. Frank

Lerner, c1992, later printing, SOFTCOVER, 8-1/2x6", many b/w; Photos and illustrations throughout, indexed, Clean, bright and solid, AS NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) L. FRANK BAUM'S THE WIZARD OF OZ / THE GRAPHIC NOVEL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Baum, L. Frank / Cavallaro, Michael (Adapted by)

Puffin Books. New with no dust jacket. c2005. SOFTCOVER. This is an updated and reinterpreted all-new graphic novel version. B/w illustrations throughout. A nice clean, bright, solid copy. ; 8-1/4x5-1/2" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.48
6) "L" IS FOR LAWLESS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt, c1995, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover, A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) L.L. BEAN FLY-TYING HANDBOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Talleur, Dick

Lyons Press. New. c1998. Second Printing. SOFTCOVER. Pages bright, a tight solid copy. ; Color Photographs; 10 x 7 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48
8) L.L. BEAN GAME AND FISH COOKBOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cameron, Angus and Jones, Judith

Random, c1983, hardcover, b/w illustrations throughout, indexed; Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) L. RON HUBBARD / IMAGES OF A LIFETIME / A PHOTOGRAPHIC BIOGRAPHY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. c. 1996. Hardcover. Pages clean and bright, covers are bowed, a tight solid copy, dustjacket has light soiling on the rear, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W & color Photographs; 14-1/2 x 10-1/2 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) LA CUISINE / SECRETS OF MODERN FRENCH COOKING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oliver, Raymond / Hazelton, Nika Standen with Bibber, Jack Van (translated and edited by)

Tudor, c1969, First American edition, hardcover, many b/w and; Color photos, indexed, 896 pages, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) LA CUISINE / SECRETS OF MODERN FRENCH COOKING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oliver, Raymond / Hazelton, Nika Standen with Bibber, Jack Van (translated and edited by)

No Publisher Listed.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Asian edition? Tan cloth hardcover, b/w photos and illustrations, indexed, free end pages removed, inside hinges have been reglued, else contents tight. Nicely illustrated, includes several maps. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) LA DANSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hamilton, David / Murland, Charles (Text by)

William Morrow. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. c1974. Hardcover. Beautiful b/w and color photos throughout, top edge of rear cover lightly bumped, else VERY GOOD, contents clean and tight, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 11-1/2x9" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) LA FRANCE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Golinsky, Marie Francoise / Vidal, Alice

Grund, c.1977, First edition, hardcover, 13x9-1/2", color photos; Throughout, index, 96 pages, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) LA LEGION! / FRENCH FOREIGN LEGION AND THE MEN WHO MADE IT GLORIOUS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bocca, Geoffrey

Thomas Y. Crowell, c1964, First edition, hardcover, illus b/w, ; Indexed, ex-library with usual distinctions, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) LA REINA, LOS ANGELES IN THREE CENTURIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Security-First National Bank. c. 1929. Paper cvrs, photo-ilus. Heavily photo-illus. Covers nearly off. ; O/w VG. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) LA TRAVIATA / METROPOLITAN OPERA CLASSICS LIBRARY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McCarthy, Mary (Story Adaption by) / Verdi, Guiseppe

Little, Brown, c1983, First edition, hardcover, b/w and color; Photos, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) LA TRAVIVTA IN FULL SCORE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Verdi, Giuseppe

Dover Publications. Very Good. c1990. SOFTCOVER. Unabridged republication of a the edition published by G. Ricordi, pages clean and bright, light edge wear to covers, a tight solid copy. ; 11 x 8-3/8 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) LABORATORY AND FIELD MANUAL OF ORNITHOLOGY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pettingill, Olin Sewall

Burgess Pub. Co. 1950 fourth printing, metal spiral ring bound; Softcover, clean, bright and solid, illustrated by Walter J. Breckenridge, VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) LABORATORY AT THE BOTTOM OF THE WORLD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Briggs, Peter

McKay c1970, First Edition, hardcover, indexed, x-lib with; Usual distinctions, still pages bright, sound GOOD+ copy in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket with sticker wound on lower spine, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) LABORATORY GUIDE TO THE MAMMALIAN EMBRYO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gardner, David K. / Lane, Michelle / Watson, Andrew J. (edited by)

Oxford Univ. Press, c2004, First edition, SOFTCOVER, 11x8-1/2", ; Illustrated b/w, several color photos, indexed, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1640
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (1640)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)
Fine or New (27)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)
$5-10 (1088)
$10-25 (449)
$25-50 (8)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1357)
Paperback (167)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (550)
With dust jacket (1384)
Signed (29)

Filter by country:
United States (1640)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: