Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from Colton Books

Bookseller : Colton Books (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Colton Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) L8r, G8r
Myracle, Lauren

L8r, G8r
Stock photo.
Lauren Myracle’s third book in the wildly popular young adult series told completely in instant messages promises to be the most explosive as Zoe, Angela, and Maddy go through the ups and downs of their senior year. Sex, friendship, humiliation, and much more, unfolds through the lens of the computer screen.

HNA Books, 2007 Hard cover. Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new, with no marks, no creases, tight and clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Internet Girls. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
2) La Belle Edmee
Prou, Suzanne

Harper & Row Publishers, 1978 First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Book in vg condition with clean interior; edges of pages tanning slightly. DJ has small tear to rear and some edgewear. Price is not clipped. Text in English, French. 152 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
3) La Cuisine Familiale et Practique
Pellaprat, H.P

Paris: Flammarion, 1955 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Wear to head and foot of spine and to the corners. No dj. FO's name on inside board. Red dot on bottom of endpapers. Pages tanning 214 p. Includes illustrations. In fRench, 500 recipes with many color photos. Author a professor of cuisine. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
4) The Lake House
Patterson, James

The Lake House
Stock photo.
A sequel to the immensely popular WHEN THE WIND BLOWS, this novel is again about Max the genetically engineered "bird-girl" and her flying siblings. The six are on the run from a crazed, evil scientist. With the assistance of Frannie and Kit, the veterinarian and FBI agent (who also appeared in the previous novel), they struggle to return to the beautiful and pastoral Lake House, where they know they can be safe. As events build to a climax, Max and the handsome Oz (short for Ozymandias) fall in love.

Warner Books, 2004 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light spine creases; tight and square. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
5) The Lake House
Patterson, James, and Davis, Hope (Read by), and Lang, Stephen (Read by)

Warner Adult, 2003 Audiobook cassette. Very Good. Very good in very good packaging. Light wear to box; all intact. Unabridged, 5 cassettes, 7.5 hours. 5 cassettes. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
6) Lamborghini Countach
Robson, Graham

Random House Value Publishing, 1989 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with no writing or marks. Light rubbing to foot of spine. Top edge of dj is crinkled. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
7) Lamburghini Countach
Consumer Guide

Crescent Books, 1988 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edgewear to dj and rubbing to spine ends of boards. Interior clean and unmarked. DJ lightly scuffed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
8) Lammas Night
Kurtz, Katherine

Ballantine Books, 1983 First edition.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Stated first edition December 1983; very good ++; clean, tight and square with light cover wear; no creases, no writing, no marks. Pages bright. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. From the back cover: "What magic can stop Adolpoh Hitler-history's most evil black magician? ". ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
9) The Language of Threads
Tsukiyama, Gail

The Language of Threads
Stock photo.
This novel, set in the world of China's silk industry, is the story of Pei, beginning in 1938 with her work in a silk factory and ending in 1973, when her life has become very different.

St. Martin's Press, 1999 Revised ed.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edgewear to unclipped dj; book is clean and tight with some edgewear to spine ends. Not a remainder or ex-library. Stated first edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
10) The Last Airmen: Exploring My Father's World
Rawlings, Roger

HarperCollins Publishers, 1989 First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 241 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Stated First Edition. Author explores the world of flying, pilots, air safety and deregulation.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) The Last Crossing
Vanderhaeghe, Guy

Atlantic Monthly Press, 2004 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edgewear to dj, rubbing to foot of spine., Two creased pages. No writing or marks. Price not clipped. First American edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
12) The Last Hostage
Nance, John J

The Last Hostage
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Press, 1998 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover lifts lightly. tight and square. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 419 p. Last Hostage, 1. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) The Last Stand of the Tin Can Sailors: The Extraordinary World War II Story of the U.S. Navy's Finest Hour
Hornfischer, James

The Last Stand of the Tin Can Sailors: The Extraordinary World War II Story of the U.S. Navy's Finest Hour
Stock photo.
Bantam, 2005 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover lifts lightly; corners lightly rubbed. No writing, marks or creases. Tight and clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $8.45
Add to cart 
14) The Last Time I Saw Mother
Chai, Arlene J

The Last Time I Saw Mother
Stock photo.
A family saga set during the Japanese occupation of the Philippines.

Ballantine Books, 1997 First trade paperback American edition.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight wear to cover an dlight curling to corners. Binding tight. Good + condtion. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
15) The Last Warrior Queen
Mackey, Mary

The Last Warrior Queen
Stock photo.
Backinprint. com, 2003 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Front and back covers are curled. Binding is tight, spine uncreased. Interior clean and unmarked, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
16) Latin Mass Revival
McCaffrey, Roger [Ed]

Roman Catholic Books, 1996 Trade paperback. Fine. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 134 p. Appears as new and unread with no writing, no creases, no marks. Clean and tight and square.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
17) Latino Families in Therapy: A Guide to Multicultural Practice
Falicov, Celia Jaes, Ph.D

Latino Families in Therapy: A Guide to Multicultural Practice
Stock photo.
Guilford Publications, 2000 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Ligh tyellow highlighting throughout, no writing. Very readable. Chip out of the front top corner. Spine uncreased, book is tight and square.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guilford Family Therapy (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
18) Launching Your Home-Based Business
Bangs, David H, Jr., and Axman, Andi, and Basset, Brian (Foreword by)

Launching Your Home-Based Business
Stock photo.
Dearborn Trade, 1998 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing or marks. Cover wear, curl to side edge of cover; appears first few pages may have gotten wet, but all intact and binding is tight.. Glued binding. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business;

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
19) Le Morte D'Arthur
Malory, Thomas, Sir, and Bryan, Elizabeth (Introduction by)

Le Morte D'Arthur
Stock photo.
Modern Library, 1994 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edgewear to dj; book is clean and tight with no writing, no marks, no highlighting. Not ex-library. Price is not clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 992 p. Modern Library (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Legends, Myths, Fables / Arthurian; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Historical;

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
20) Leadership, conflict, and cooperation in Afro-American social thought
Childs, John Brown

Philadelphia: Temple University Press, 1989 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edgewear to top of book and dj. Interior clean and unmarked. Small tear to bottom of dj. xii, 172 p.; 22 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 149-162.. ... (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (64)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search