| 1) |
L' ENIGME DE L'ILE FLOTTANTE.LES AVENTURES D'ARCHIBALD LE KAOLA SUR L'ILE DE RASTEPAPPE
Albin Nichel Juenesse. ISBN:2226049886.Large hardcover.Folio.40 pages.Very good.. 1991. D edition. Hardcover. Bright,clean,tight.See details regarding condition.Blue pictorial boards.Yellow cloth spine.Cover illustration of animalson small island.Two thin vertical creases in paper of front cover.Smallvertical creases in paper of rear cover.Light bump to top corner.Decorative endpapers.In French.. Keywords: Children's books, French Language. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 2) |
L.RON HUBBARD PRESENTS WRITERS OF THE FUTURE:VOLUME IV
Bridge Publications. 1988. 1st paperback. Paperback. Very good paperback.Light cover wear.16 stories of the imagination by award-winning new authors,withcommentaries by Ramsey Campbell,Orson Card,Frank Freas,Tim Powers.Editedby Algis Budrys.. Keywords: Science fiction, Literature, Fantasy, Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 3) |
LA CASE DE L'ONCLE TOM.Text by Francais D'Helene Commin
Les Grands Livres Hachette. Hardcover.Quarto.103 pages.Very good.. 1956. Hardcover. See details regarding condition.Illustrations by Paul Durand.In French.Pictorial boards with brightcolor illustrations on front and rear.Pictorial endpapers.Cellophanecoating loosening along spine.Corner tips worn.Light cover wear.Lightfoxing on rear cover and spine under cellophane.Pages clean,bright,tight.Illustrations in color and in black & white.. Keywords: Children's books, French Language, American Literature,... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 4) |
LA FONTAINE AND HIS FRIENDS:A BIOGRAPHY
George Braziller. 1972. Hardcover. Very good in very good dust jacketKeywords: Biography, La Fontaine, Literary Criticism. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 5) |
LA FONTAINE:POET AND COUNTERPOET
Rutgers University Press. Hardcover.196 pages.Octavo.Fine in very good dust jacket.. 1970. 2nd printing. Hardcover. Keywords: Literary Criticism, Poetry, La Fontaine. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 6) |
LA MUSIQUE AUX TEMPS ROMANTIQUES.12 planches hors texte
Paris: Librairie Felix Alcan. Printed wrappers. 1930. Softbound. Good.Plates bright.Pages browned.Cover edges faded.Small water stainin top margins of last few pages.Several page corners bentKeywords: MUSIC HISTORY. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 7) |
LA POESIE:EDIZIONE CRITICA,INTRODUZIONE,COMMENTO E GLOSSARIO A CURA DE LUCIANA STEGAGNO PICCHIO
Rome: Edizioni dell'Ateneo. In Italian. 1968. Hardcover. Very good in very good dust jacket.Light cover wear.Jacket edgeslightly spotted.Keywords: Literary Criticism. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 8) |
THE LA SCALA ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE OPERA.Complete reference guide 1597 to the present with over 500 illustrations
Simon & Schuster. ISBN:0671870424.Hardcover.Quarto.398 pages.Fine in dust jacket.. 1993. Hardcover. Bright,clean,tight.Small black remainder mark on bottom edge.Translated by Graham Fawcett. . Keywords: Opera, La Scala, Music History. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 9) |
LABELING THE MENTALLY RETARDED: CLINICAL AND SOCIAL SYSTEM PERSPECTIVES ON MENTAL RETARDATION
University of California Pr. 1973. Paperback. Very good paperback.Top corner slightly bumped.Keywords: Psychology, Mental retardation, Evaluation. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 10) |
LABOR AND AMERICAN POLITICS:A BOOK OF READINGS
Univ of Michagan Press. Very good.No dust jacket.. 1967. Hardcover. Keywords: Economics, American History, Political Science, Labor. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 11) |
LABOR AND CAPITAL IN THE GILDED AGE:TESTIMONY TAKEN BY THE SENATE COMMITTEE UPON THE RELATIONS BETWEEN LABOR AND CAPITAL
Little,Brown. 1968. 1st printing. Paperback. Very good paperback.Crease in corner of rear cover.Testimony of the Times:Selections from Congressional Hearings . Keywords: Economics, Social Studies, Labor Unions, Strikes, Tenements, Slums, Urban studies. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 12) |
LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT LAW DESK BOOK.Second edition.ISBN:0-13-532938-8
Prentice-Hall. 1993. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Very good ex-library copy:usual library markings.No dust jacket.Topcorner tips slightly bumped.Keywords: Business, Economics, Law, Labor, Employment, Reference. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 13) |
LABOR AND POLITICS IN PERU:THE SYSTEM OF POLITICAL BARGAINING
Yale University Press. Hardcover.Octavo.292 pages.Near-fine.No dust jacket.. 1965. Hardcover. Bright,clean,tight.Green cloth.Keywords: History, Peru, Politics, Government. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 14) |
LABOR AND TECHNOLOGY IN THE POSTWAR ERA
Bobbin Publications. Hardcover.Octavo.140 pages.Very good.No dust jacket.. 1973. Hardcover. Light cover soil.Pages clean,bright,tight.Keywords: Business, Labor, Postwar economy, Economics. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 15) |
LABOR AT THE RUBICON
New York University Press. ISBN:0814733646.Hardcover.Octavo.173 pages.Very good in jacket.. 1972. Hardcover. Clean and tight.Light wear to jacket edges.Dark blue cloth binding.Keywords: Business, Economics, Labor Unions. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 16) |
LABOR ECONOMICS AND LABOR RELATIONS. Tenth edition
Prentice Hall. ISBN:0135173760.Hardcover.Octavo.610 pages.Very good used copy.. 1991. 10th edition. Hardcover. Bright,tight.No dust jacket.Minor pencil & ink markings on some pagesin first section of textKeywords: ECONOMICS, LABOR RELATIONS. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Labor; Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 17) |
LABOR IN AMERICAN SOCIETY
Scott,Foresman. Paperback.Octavo.176 pages.Good.. 1965. Paperback. Text clean,tight.Light cover wear and soil.Problems in American History Series. . Keywords: Economics, Business, Labor. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 18) |
LABOR LAW DEVELOPMENTS
Matthew Bender. 1998. Hardcover. Near-fine,bright,tight,clean ex-library copy:usual librarystamps,etc.No dust jacketKeywords: LABOR LAW. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 19) |
LABOR POLICY OF THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT
Brookings Instititution. Printed wrappers.Octavo.284 pages.Very good.. 1945. 1st edition. Softbound. Yellow printed wrappers.Edges lightly soiled.One creased page.Interiorclean,tight.Keywords: Policy Studies, Labor Policy. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 20) |
LABOR POLITICS AMERICAN STYLE:THE CALIFORNIA STATE FEDERATION OF LABOR
Harvard University Press. Fine. 1968. Hardcover. Keywords: AMERICAN POLITICS, AMERICAN LABOR, CALIFORNIA. ... (more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (446)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (443)Paperback (220)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (134)With dust jacket (119)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (665)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



