Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (9)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (7)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (66)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
LITERARY ENGLAND Photographs of Places Made Memorable in English Literature
New York: Random House, 1944, 1944. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, weak hinge, cover marks, edge scuffing, blue ink marks on first inside page, title page clipped approximately 1/4 way across the top ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.42
|
| 2) |
La Belle Image
Gallimard, 1941. Very Good/Not Issued. Text in French, #233, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 3) |
Lady, Wilt Thou Love Me?: Eighteen Love Poems for Ellen Terry Attributed to George Bernard Shaw
Stein & Day Pub, 1981-02. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in good condition with price tag remanents ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.40
|
| 4) |
Laity Towards a Christian Attitude to Money
World Council of Churces, 1966. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Laity is published twice a year, No. 21, April 1966. Papers and findings from an Ecumenical Consulation. Soft cover, good condition, corner creasing, pages are tanning. 96 pages, hard to find collectible title. Contents: Editorial, Part I: A Panorama of Different attitudes to Money with 7 sub-parts, Part II: Christian Community and Economic Structures with 4 sub-parts, Part III: Christian Ethics and Financial Involvement with 4 sub-parts... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$26.25
|
| 5) |
L'amour nu: Roman
Stock, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Text in French. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, marks at top of pages ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$15.21
|
| 6) |
Landmark Hawaii Gem of the Pacific
RANDOM HOUSE, 1954. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$8.43
|
| 7) |
Landscape with Violence
St. Martin, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 8) |
Lasers (How It Is Made)
Faber and Faber Ltd, 1987-12-31. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$4.45
|
| 9) |
Last Days of Pompeii
W. B. Conkey Company. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Decorative boards featuring small sailing vessel on front, gilt tipped pages, floral endpapers, former owner name dated 1905, no publication dates, water marks and scuffing and fading on cover, tanning and light marks throughout ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$18.74
|
| 10) |
Last Summer
Doubleday & Co.,, 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.68
|
| 11) |
Last of the Red Hot Lovers
Random House, 1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$8.97
|
| 12) |
The Late Lt. Dessin, and other stories,
M. Jones Co, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.60
|
| 13) |
Latin Literature
Collier Books, 1962. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover marks. Edited with an introduction by Professor Harry C.Schnur ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.25
|
| 14) |
Lavender and Old Lace
G. P. Putnam, 1902. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Faded decorative boards, edge and cover scuffing, weak binding, pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.24
|
| 15) |
Leaders guide for communism and Christianity: a reading and discussion course in the family study plan series
Seabury Press, 1952. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$26.22
|
| 16) |
Leading to Easter: Sermons and Worship Resources
CSS Publishing Company, 2003-01. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.51
|
| 17) |
Learning and Growing (Collier's Junior Classics, Volume 10)
P. F. Collier, Inc, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 10, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. Several related titles available. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.67
|
| 18) |
Leaves
Coward-McCann, 1962. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-school library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.75
|
| 19) |
Leaves of Grass
The Heritage Press. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, 525 pages with illustrations by Rockwell Kent, no publication date noted, Preface to 1855 edition, green boards, very good condition, former owner label remanents on front cover, number on first inside page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 20) |
Leaves of Grass and Selected Prose
Holt, 1967. Paperback. Fair/Not Issued. Soft cover, fair condition, cover is worn, pages are tan, underlining and highlighting throughout ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.44
|






