Titles starting with L from Aldergrove Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Lady Chatterley's Lover
|
|
|
D. H. Lawrence's most controversial novel was published in Florence in 1928 by one of his friends, and in Paris the next year... read more
Chatham River Press, 1983. Hardcover book is in new, unread condition, pages crisp and clean, no stains. No Dust jacket. Hardcover is black marble and binding is black and green. Gold lettering on binding. Gold gilding on edges of pages. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges of cover. Black and white pictures inside. ISBN 0517436264. 365 pages long. 1983 edition. Size - 9 x 6 inches. Additional pictures of condition are available. Book Description: Perhaps the most famous of Lawrence's ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 2) |
Last Precinct, The
|
|
|
Picking up where BLACK NOTICE leaves off, THE LAST PRECINCT finds Virginia medical examiner Kay Scarpetta under investigation... read more
Berkley Books, 2001. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN# 0425180638. 2001 edition. Publisher: Berkley Books. 480 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Torn between a desire to clear her name and the instinct of a wounded animal to turn against even its would-be res... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Last Refuge of Scoundrels: A Revolutionary Novel
|
|
|
In this unusual and comic view of the American Revolution, George Washington tells the real inside story to an angel who appe... read more
Warner Books, 2001. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No pictures inside of book. ISBN 0446523429. 2001 edition. Book is 313 pages long. Approx. 9 by 6 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The founding fathers of our country are lambasted in this strikingly raunchy account of the Revolutionary War. It seems Amer... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
Lawrence Sanders McNally's Chance
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 2002. Paperback book is in new, unread condition, pages crisp and clean, no stains. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges of paperback cover from book bins. Picture is a stock photo. ISBN 0425184455. 2002 edition. 305 pages long. Size - 7 x 4 x 1. An Archy NcNally Novel by Vincent Lardo. Additional pictures of condition are available. Book Description: Listen up, because this is complicated: Sanders stalwart Archy McNally is contracted by Sabrina Wright to look for her missing ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
Lawrence Sanders McNally's Folly
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 2001. Paperback book is in new, unread condition, pages crisp and clean, no stains. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges of paperback cover from book bins. Picture is a stock photo. ISBN 0425181456. 2001 edition. 323 pages long. Size - 7 x 4 x 1. An Archy NcNally Novel by Vincent Lardo. Additional pictures of condition are available. Book Description: Archy McNally agrees to help Desdemona Darling's husband find out who's been blackmailing her for years and, while he... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Ledge, The
|
|
|
Orion Publishing, 2002. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows very minor signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No pictures inside of book. Publisher: Orion. ISBN 1861591675. 2002 edition. Book is 250 pages long. Approx. 9 by 6 x 1. BOOK DESCRIPTION: "Fascinating, witty, engrossing: McKinney draws very sharp lines that manage to converge in an unexpected point." At the time of his ki... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
Life and Times of Captain N
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1993. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket, stiff paperback cover. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN# 0771033532. 1993 edition. Publisher: McClelland & Stewart. 185 pages long. Size: approx 8.5 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: In this historical novel set in the Mohawk Valley of New York S... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
Life with Father
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1993. Hardcover book is in new, unread condition, pages crisp and clean, no stains. No Dust jacket. Hardcover is red and binding is red leather. Gold lettering on binding. Gold lettering on front cover with picture embossed into cover. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges of cover. Black and white pictures inside. ISBN 0895774941. 4 page leaflet included. 196 pages long. 1993 edition. Size - 9 x 6 inches. Publisher: Readers Digest. Additional pictures of condition are availab... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Lone Star and the Con Man's Ransom
|
|
|
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0515087971. 1986 edition. Publisher: Jove. 192 pages long. Size Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Jessie and Ki are breathing a little easier with the cartel out of the way. That is, until a ballonisht lands on Starbu... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
Lone Star and the Gulf Pirates #49
|
|
|
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in like new, unread conditon. Pages are crisp and clean. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges. Lone Star by Wesley Ellis. Jove Westerns. 185 pages long. ISBN 0515086762. 1986 edition. Other pictures of condition are available. Perfect for the private collector. Book Description from back of book: Hell and high water. US military supplies had been seized by renegade Apaches and Mexican bandits along the freight trails - so the army started shippi... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
Lone Star and the Indian Rebellion
|
|
|
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0515087165. 1986 edition. Publisher: Jove. 192 pages long. Size Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Center City becomes the scene for a showdown between the Liberty Saloon and Sister Angela and her Temperance Army. Alwa... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
Longarm and the Big Shoot Out #85
|
|
|
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in new, unread conditon. Pages are crisp and clean. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges. 185 pages long. ISBN 051508445X. 1986 edition. Publisher: Jove Westerns. Other pictures of condition are available. Perfect for the private collector. BOOK DESCRIPTION: They were the deadliest of hunters and longarm was the prey! A swampy roosting ground for wild geese was the site for the big shoot out - a ten thousand dollar contest for the gunslick who could bag... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Longest Way Home
|
|
|
Eos, 2002. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 038097858X. 2002 edition. 304 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Publisher: Eos Books. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Adult/High School-A coming-of-age story set on a distant planet. Joseph has been trained all his life to be the next Master of his House (a sort of fe... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
Loop, The
|
|
|
The Rocky Mountain ranching town of Hope, Montana is being menaced by a pack of wolves--an endangered species, and the focus ... read more
Dell Publishing, 1999. Paperback book is in very good condition. Soft cover shows minor signs of shelf wear on edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean; no stains. Some creasing on book edge from being read. Approx: 7 by 4 1/2 x 1. 1999 edition. 544 pages long. ISBN 0440224624. Publisher: Dell. Pictorial cover on front. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Things aren't going too well for wolf biologist Helen Ross. At 29, she's unemployed (recently reti... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (13)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














