| 1) |
L. C. Is the Greatest
Thomas Nelson, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good. Dust jacket w/moderate shelf wear and small tears now protected by mylar cover (price intact). Pages slightly age-toned but no inscriptions of any kind. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
LA Bonne Cuisine: Cooking New Orleans Style
Episcopal Churchwoman of All Saints, Incorpor, 1980-12. Spiral-bound. Good. spiral-bound cookbook. Cover has shelf wear (creasing & rubbing). A few pages with mild staining but no markings to recipes. Spiral-bound. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
La Breeska: An Autobiography
Hemphill Music, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to cover with light creasing near top corner. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on ffep. Clean pages and text. Contains black & white photographs. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
La France Gourmande: A Food Lover's Guide to French Festivals
Pavilion Books, 2003-04. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy with some stamps & stickers. Feels like book has only been looked at a few times. No inscriptions or markings to recipes. Spine is tight and straight. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / French; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Labor, Church, and the Sugar Establishment: Louisiana, 1887-1976
Louisiana State Univ Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Covers have very light all-around wear. Page edges are heavily age-spotted and there is light age-spotting (foxing) in margins of some of the text. Small tear at top edge of front endpaper. Text has no underlining or highlighting. Spine is sound. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
Labrador Retrievers: Everything About History, Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Training, And Behavior
Barrons, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with very light all-around wear (old price sticker on back cover). No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / Breeds; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Labrador Retrievers for Dummies
For Dummies, 2000-09-28. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / Breeds; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Ladies: Retold Stories of Goddesses and Heroines
New American Library, 1992. Paperback. Near Fine. Nice copy w/very light all-around wear. Interior pages bright & clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. Large format PB with color and black & white illustrations. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Lamia
E P Dutton, 1982. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Unread copy of the book with a hint of shelf wear to cover; price intact. Interior pages yellowing but free of inscriptions of any kind. No remainder marks on page block. Spine is like new. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
The Lancashire Witches
Granada, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Unread copy of the book with small tear in corner of one page. Pages are yellowing but clean and free of markings. Spine is uncreased. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
The Land Dwellers
Fedogan & Bremer, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st edition. Unread copy of the book with a hint of shelf wear to cover (price intact). Interior pages crisp & clean without inscriptions or markings. Spine is like new. Illustrations by H.E. Fassl. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Land of Dreams (Shengold Books)
A memoir of the years before and after the creation of the State of Israel. The author was born in the 1930s in Haifa, then a city divided between Arabs and Jews. He tells of early Jewish immigration to Palestine, his career in the Israeli army, and Israel's wary acceptance of Holocaust survivors after World War II.
Shengold Books, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Inside pages clean with unmarked text. Spine without creases. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Land of Go: Stories
Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 1988-02. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Name written on ffep. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on title page. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Land of the Emirates
Motivate Publishing, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy with a hint of shelf wear to cover. Interior pages with color photographs crisp and clean without inscriptions or handling marks. Spine is uncreased. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
The Landing of the Pilgrims
Random House, 1950. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Dustjacket with chipping and small portion missing at head of spine now in mylar cover (price-clipped). No inscriptions to decorative endpapers or markings to text. Spine is sound. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Landscape Construction 1-2-3: Build the Framework for a Perfect Landscape with Fences, Walls, and More (Expert Advice from the Home Depot)
The Home Depot, 2004-03-16. Hardcover. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Unmarked text and is tight and sound. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Landscape Painting in Watercolor
Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1972-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is sound. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Landscape painting with markers
Watson-Guptill, 1977. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
Landscaping With Herbs
Wilson shows how to use herbs in a variety of landscape environments--perennial borders, scented gardens, silver and grey gardens, on walls and in pavements, as hedges and edgings, in containers, and in traditional kitchen gardens.
Houghton Mifflin, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Text contains some underlinings; light wear otherwise. Dustjacket with price intact. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
Landscaping for Small Spaces: Making the Most of a Limited Area
Sunset Pub, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use (sun-fading to spine). Interior pages clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. No creasing to spine. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (157)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)Paperback (116)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (78)
Signed (18)
With photos (90)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (244)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search













