Titles starting with L from windyacresfarm
Bookseller: windyacresfarm (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: windyacresfarm (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 385
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
The L.A. Shape Diet: The 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan
|
|
|
Protein, fruits and vegetables, and whole grains are the basic elements of this weight loss plan by nutritionist/researcher D... read more
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060737387 Brand NEW. Minor shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 2) |
L.B.J. AND THE J.F.K. CONSPIRACY
|
|
|
Condor Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0895160560 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 3) |
L' arrache-coeur
|
|
|
Jean-Jacques Pauvert. PAPERBACK. B000ND7GH4 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW. But I guess you could say that there is the slightest bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.97
|
|
| 4) |
THE LAST BATTLE
|
|
|
Popular Library. PAPERBACK. B000HCTUXE Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. Sun stain on spine. Black pen mark on page tips. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 5) |
THE LAST OF THE BANDIT RIDERS
|
|
|
Bonanza Books. Hardcover. B000NOYPF4 DJ has shelf wear and tear. Boards are clean and square. Inside is flawless. Nice book. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.97
|
|
| 6) |
LAUGHTER IS LEGAL
|
|
|
Pocket. B000XELXYU Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 7) |
LAYMEN SPEAKING
|
|
|
Association Press. Hardcover. B000GR7YJC Minor wear on the DJ. Inside flawless. Owner Ex Libris sticker on first page. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 8) |
L'Abri
|
|
|
Crossway Books. PAPERBACK. 0842321012 Shelf and reading wear. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 9) |
L'Ami Bob D'apres Quinel et De Montgon
|
|
|
Macmillan. PAPERBACK. Minor shelf and reading wear. . Fine. 1951. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.97
|
|
| 10) |
LDS REFERENCE ENCYCLOPEDIA
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, UT: Bookcraft Publishers, 1960, Salt Lake City, UT. Hardcover. B001YUMUGC Bookcraft, Salt Lake City (1960). Not much wrong with this one. Owner name on the inside of front cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 11) |
LEATHERWOOD (Cliff Leatherwood knew one kind of loyalty- to himself.)
|
|
|
Powell Publications, Inc.. PAPERBACK. B000RJOU4Q 1st edition. Very minor shelf wear. RARE! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 12) |
LEAVING TOWN ALIVE CL
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395655714 Not much wrong with this one. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 13) |
THE LIFE OF SIR ALEXANDER FLEMING
|
|
|
Penguin. PAPERBACK. B0000CLMAG WOW! This is a RARE book. Minor shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 14) |
LIFE-WORK OF LOUIS KLOPSCH: ROMANCE OF A MODERN KNIGHT OF MERCY
|
|
|
The Christian Herald. Hardcover. B000OK69U6 1910 hard cover. Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. Minor edge and corner rubbing. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.97
|
|
| 15) |
LITTLE CESAR The first Full story of Cesar Chavez's War on the Grape Pickers of California
|
|
|
Anthem. PAPERBACK. B000O71TEK Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.97
|
|
| 16) |
LONER WITH A GUN
|
|
|
Ace. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000MW5WZ4 Owner name on first page. There is very minor shelf wear. Book is a fine specimen. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 17) |
LORD OF THE FLIES
|
|
|
Casebook. PAPERBACK. B000M1S496 Not much wrong with this one. Owner name on inside front cover. I say it is NEW- but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 18) |
THE LOST YEARS OF JESUS REVEALED
|
|
|
Fawcett. PAPERBACK. B000PGIBVE Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 19) |
LOYAL LOVER
|
|
|
Farrar & Rinehart. Hardcover. B000J5C7AW No DJ. Book is in great condition. Inside is nice and clean. I will send you pics if you have some questions. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 20) |
La Tapisserie et Le Tapis En France
|
|
|
Presses Universitaires De France. Hardcover. B000KS5QA6 WOW! 1964 hard cover. Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. Minor edge and corner rubbing. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

