Titles starting with L from Mirror Image Book
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 334
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
L.A. 46
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell, 1964 Condition is near new, has tanning to white cover and small chips on bottom page edges and otherwise looks new...**We give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Dr. Jack Gam: The life of Hollywood's most famous star was in his hands, and one of its most winning courtesans was on his mind. Ruby Morgan: She had a past she wouldn't talk about, and a future she'd do anything to get. Eva... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 2) |
LA CHAMADE
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Popular Library Inc A collectable paperback, Popular Library, copyright 1966 in very good plus condition. Light crease on spine, creases on bottom of back cover, corners bumped, stamp on title page and light tanning, otherwise clean and tight...IN WRAPS...We have other titles by this author in stock, e-mail if interested...<><><><>The boldly unconventional novel of a woman torn between two kinds of love, Translated from French by Robert Westhoff.... No ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.82
|
|
| 3) |
THE LADY AND THE UNICORN
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 A Loveswept Romance paperback #29. First printing January 1984 in good condition. Light creases on spine, crease on hinge of front and back cover, very light handling creases on front and back cover, light edge wear. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and offer discounts in shipping for additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><> Janna Cannon sc... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 4) |
THE LADY AND THE UNICORN
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 A Loveswept Romance paperback #29. First printing January 1984 in very good to near fine condition. Light crease with rubbing on back hinge, light edge wear. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and offer discounts in shipping for additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><> Janna Cannon scaled the high walls of Rafe Santine... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.53
|
|
| 5) |
LADY BLADE, LORD FIGHTER
|
|
|
Collectible: Fine: DAW Fantasy, 1981 A Daw Science Fiction paperback, First printing in Fine condition. May have crease across top corner of back cover...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, <><><>Could she win the right to rule her kingdom by the powe of her sword... VG, Daw, Pb, 1st 12/81. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 6) |
LADY CARO
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1988 A Fawcett Crest Regency romance, paperback, printed April 1988. Condition is near fine with light crease on hinge of front and back covers, bottom corner of front cover bumped. Pages are tight and clean, no writing or stamps, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author and we give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**.. <><><> Spirited and seventeen, the last thing she expected f... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.11
|
|
| 7) |
LADY CARO
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1988 Regency romance paperback by Fawcett Crest, Condition is fine with very light reading crease along spine on front cover, some tanning to pages, pages are tight and clean, no writing or stamps, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.18
|
|
| 8) |
LADY LAUGHING EYES
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1984 Second Chance at Love: To Have And To Hold paperback romance #16, First printing February 1984 in Mint condition...IN WRAPS...<><><><> At their preposterous first meeting, he was that creature so beloved of fortune-tellers: a tall, dark, and handsome stranger. She played the part of a Regency hoyden: his Lady Laughing Eyes... M, To Hve and to Hld, Pb, 1st ed 2/84. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 9) |
LADY LOVE
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1984 Hard to find collectible paperback romance, Silhouette Desire #175. Condition is fine with very light crease on front and back hinges. Light edge wear. Pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....**We have many other Diana Palmer titles in stock and we give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**.... <><><>Merlyn agreed to work for a living for one month so her father would... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 10) |
THE LADY OF ARLAC
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1971 Soft Cover. Collectible Gothic paperback, 2nd Printing, 11/71, in near fine condition, 1 faint hinge crease, some t edge wear, , cover is bright and glossy, light tanning to inside, no writing or stamps, book is square, pages tight and clean .IN WRAPS.We have other gothic titles stock, please contact us.Her inheritance was a sinister castle, a terriying family curse and a legend of danger - and death!. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 11) |
LADY OF QUALITY
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1973 Collectible Bantam paperback first printing, 11/73. Ccondition is near fine to fine .No reading creases but has ,creases across bottom corner on front cover , slight foxing to inside ..IN WRAPS..**We have many other titles by this author in stock, please contact us**<><><><> DELECTABLE...Miss Heyer is in top form in this...period novel of early nineteenth century Engalnd, romantic, amusing, and full of tart-tongued comment...Any number of ema... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 12) |
LADY OF THE SHADOWS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Paperback Library, 1970 Soft Cover. Collectible Gothic paperback, # 63-255, 2nd printing 1/70 in very good condition, creases down spine and slight slant, Approx 2 in crease in center of upper edge and 1 in crease at center of bottom edge of front cover, corners bumped. small repaired tear on center page edge Light edge wear, cover is bright and glossy, light tanning to inside, no writing or stamps, book is square, pages tight and clean .IN WRAPS.We have other titles by this author in ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 13) |
LADY SLINGS THE BOOZE
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1993 Ace Science Fiction paperback, First printing December 1993 in Good plus condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, crease across bottom edge of front cover, crease across bottom corner of front and tips of other corners...IN WRAPS...<><><><>Welcome back to Lady Sally's...Your pleasure is her business! It's the best little you-know-what in the universe. Where adults of all species and persuasions indulge in WILD l... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 14) |
LADY THIEF
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1981 Very rare, hard to find regency romance by Kay Hooper, one of her first books published by Candlelight Regency Special. Condition is very good with spine creased and slanted. front and back cover by spine is creased, most corners creased and several handling creases over front and back cover. Several date stamps on bottom page edges. Inside book starting to tan. Pages are clean and tight. cover art bright and glossy. No writing/stamps inside book..IN WRAPS...<&... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.16
|
|
| 15) |
THE LADY WHO HATED SHAKESPEARE
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest, 1987 A Fawcett Crest Regency Romance, printed January 1987. Condition is fine, has two very small light creases front cover, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>She wanted more than words from him. But love by any name is just as sweet..... Fir... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 16) |
LADY'S CHOICE
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989 A Harlequin Temptation #270 collectible paperback, First printing August 1987 in mint condition. ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please e-mail for more infromation.**... <><><>Juliana Grant naturally assumed that once she'd been intimate with her man she was free to pop the question. But when Travis Sawyer turned her down flat, she pulled the she... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 17) |
LADY'S CHOICE
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989 A Harlequin Temptation #270 collectible paperback, First printing August 1987 in fine condition. Hard to see crease on hinges and bottom corner of front cover, slight edge wear, a beautiful book...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more infromation.**... <><><>Juliana Grant naturally assumed that once she'd been intimate with her ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.11
|
|
| 18) |
LADY'S CHOICE
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989 A Harlequin Temptation #270 collectible paperback, First printing August 1987 in near mint condition. Has light edge wear, otherwise like new...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more infromation.**... <><><> Juliana Grant naturally assumed that once she'd been intimate with her man she was free to pop the question. But when Travi... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 19) |
A LADY'S LAMENT
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest, 1988 A Fawcett Crest Regency Romance, printed February 1988. Condition is fine, has slight crease on hinge of front cover, light edge wear, initials on first page, no stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>She wanted his property, not his heart. But he'd not part with one w... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 20) |
THE LADY'S NOT FOR THE LIVING
|
|
|
Gold Medal, 1963 A Fawcett Gold Medal paperback, First printing June 1963 in Very Good+ condition. Tanning of cover and pages...IN WRAPS...<><><><>She was just a kid, still in her teens, but all grown up where it counted - - with looks to spare and money to burn - and a perfect patsy all set up for framing... VG+,Fwctt Gld Mdl, Pb, 1st 6/63. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.36
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (308)Fine or New (146)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (162)$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (281)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (334)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

