| 1) |
The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Game; Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 2) |
The L.L. Bean Guide to Outdoor Photography
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988. Rubbings to cloth; small tears and rubbings to DJ.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 3) |
L. Ron Hubbard Presents the Best of Writers of the Future
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bridge Publications, Incorporated, 2000. Some rubbings and owners name.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 4) |
LA Moreau: A Biography of Jeanne Moreau
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Donald I Fine Inc., 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 5) |
LA Pinata
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: McAllen, Inc, 1980. Ring mark to back cover, Rubbings, Soiling . Spiral Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 6) |
THE LAKERS VOLUME I
Milepost Publishing , 1987. Some shelfwear on cover . Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 11 1/4" x 8 3/4". ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 7) |
THE LAKERS VOLUME II
Milepost Publishing , 1987. Some shelfwear on cover . Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 11 1/4" x 8 3/4". ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 8) |
LAN Primer
M&T Books, 1995. Softcover. Very Good Third. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 1-55851-441-4.. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / Local Area Networks (LANs); Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 9) |
L'Affaire
First came LE DIVORCE, then LE MARIAGE, and now L'AFFAIRE. Diane Johnson places a group of wealthy skiers in a resort in the French Alps, where an avalanche buries a married couple, both of whom are in a coma. As relatives and friends gather at their bedsides, an American businesswoman named Amy Hawkins, who becomes involved in the situation when she befriends the young brother of one of the victims. The only American in a blizzard of les français, Amy finds that her assumptions about a lot of things--money, family, sex--are seriously challenged. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 10) |
THE LEAST OF THESE MY BRETHREN Charleston Union Mission, West Virginia
West Virginia Baptist Convention. light shelfwear . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 11) |
L'Exotisme Dans L'Art ET LA Pensee
Elsevier, 1953. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Foxing inside. Covers very soiled and some some spotting. Spine darkened. Spine edge starting to tear on cloth. (Oversize) Sticker remains inside,top on title page.. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 12) |
LITERARY ESSAYS
Harcourt, Brace and World. Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 13) |
The La Costa Diet & Exercise Book
Grosset & Dunlap,1978. Hardcover,244 pages,Vg/Vg. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 14) |
La Cuisine De France
Bonanza, 1964. Rubbings to book edges. Small tears, water spotting, price clipped, and shelf wear to DJ.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 15) |
La Palabra De Vida: El Neuvo Testamento (The New Testament)
Sociedad Biblica Americana, 1953. Bilingual New Testament. Owner's inscription on inside cover first page, many tears, rubbings and shelf wear to DJ.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 16) |
La Parcelle 32
George H. Doran Co., 1923. Ex-Library. Rubbings, sticker on inside cover covering something, stamp also on inside cover which has left a mark on opposite page.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 17) |
La Scala
Praeger Publishers, 1976. The story La Scala, Milan, Italy's foremost lyric theater, F\F, illustrated, 314pp.. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 18) |
La Tour Eiffel
Editions Tel, 1950. Glassine cover chipped, much yellowing, rubbings. French and English.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 19) |
La Toya: Growing up in the Jackson Family
Dutton, 1991. Some rubbings to edges and corners.. 1st Edition. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 20) |
La Vita Nuova E Il Canzoniere
Milano, Italy: Ulrico Hoepli, 1930. Written in Italian. Rubbings; paper yellowed; chip to leather on spine; penciled notes on some pages.. Leather and Marbled Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (640)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)$5-10 (531)
$10-25 (268)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (705)Paperback (236)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (169)With dust jacket (296)
Signed (34)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (957)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search






