Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from Thomas Savage, Bookseller

Bookseller : Thomas Savage, Bookseller (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Thomas Savage, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 309
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

1) LIMA - 6 a Marine Company Commander in Vietnam FREE SHIPPING
R. D. Camp with Eric Hammel

N Y.: Atheneum, 1989. first edition, first printing with full number line starting with one.......hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean tight copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....military history, vietnam war. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
2) LOUISIANA Proud a Historical Pictorial of the Real Louisiana as it Began and Lives Today Through 375 Original pen and Ink Illustrations FREE SHIPPING
Andy Smith ( SIGNED and NUMBERED COPY )

Louisiana: Louisiana Proud Press, 1987. #594 of 2500 copies...signed by author on fep....first edition, first printing...hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....d.j. bumped, chipped, with closed tears...south, case. Signed and Numbered By Author. Signed and Numbered Edition. Oversized Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good++. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $15.82
Add to cart 
3) LSU Tigers A to Z FREE SHIPPING
Teegie Hamilton

Baton Rouge: Kidfanz. nice clean copy...stapled binding...south,case. Trade Paperback. Very Good++/Jacket Not Issued. Illus. by Johnny Gordon, Photographer. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $10.36
Add to cart 
4) La Bhagavad-Gita Traduite Du Sanskrit et Presentee Par Alain Porte ( French Language Text ) FREE SHIPPING

France: Arlea , 1992. FRENCH language text....nice clean copy...binding is solid...text unmarked...corners slightly bumped...languages, case. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $27.19
Add to cart 
5) La Ciudad y Los Perros FREE SHIPPING
Mario Vargas Llosa

Spain: Editorial Seix Barral , 1973. nice copy...spanish language text..... Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $6.80
Add to cart 
6) La Colline D'en Face FREE SHIPPING
Catherine Paysan

Paris: Le Livre De Poche, 1987. nice clean copy...french language text. Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $5.56
Add to cart 
7) La Construction Economique Sur Sols Gonflants ( Bureau De Recherches Geologiques et Minieres Recherches et Experimentations En Cooperation Manuels et Methodes No. 14 ) FREE SHIPPING
Pierre Mouroux, Patrick Margron, and Jean-Claude Pinte

France: Editions Du BRGM, 1988. french language text...nice clean copy...binding solid. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $13.77
Add to cart 
8) A La Costa Disparates y Caricaturas ( Spanish Language Text ) FREE SHIPPING
Luis A. Martinez

Quito: Banco Central Del Ecuador, 2003. spanish language text...nice clean copy...binding is solid...text unmarked....languages, case. Trade Paperback. Very Good++/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $23.99
Add to cart 
9) La Costa Rica De Don Tomas De Acosta FREE SHIPPING
Ligia Estrada Molina

Costa Rica: Editorial Costa Rica, 1965. nice, slightly worn copy.....fep clipped....erratas sheet laid in. Trade Paperback. Good+/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $11.96
Add to cart 
10) La Croix Rouge Cookbook FREE SHIPPING
American Red Cross Louisiana Capital Area Chapter

Iowa: Jumbo Jack's Cookbooks, 1993. spiral binding...nice clean copy...text clean...corners slightly bumped...name on title page...cookbooks, south, case. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Jacket Not Issued. Illus. by Floyd Sonnier . ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $15.99
Add to cart 
11) La Cuisine Est Un Jeu D'enfants FREE SHIPPING
Michel Oliver ( Introduction By Jean Cocteau )

N Y.: Random House, 1965. stated first u.s. edition, first printing....hardcover edition....binding is solid..text unmarked...covers bumped, chipped, worn, torn... not as bad as it sounds....cookbook. First U. S. Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $11.80
Add to cart 
12) La Curee ( FRENCH LANGUAGE TEXT ) FREE SHIPPING
Zola

France: Le Livre Club Du Libraire, 1984. FRENCH LANGUAGE TEXT...nice clean tight copy....fep clipped...languages. Paperback. Very Good++/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $6.39
Add to cart 
13) A La Francaise Correct French for English Speakers FREE SHIPPING
Marie Gontier Geno

A La Francaise  Correct French for English Speakers
Stock photo.
Maryland: Univ press of America, 1992. nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $13.59
Add to cart 
14) La Gatomaquia De Lope De Vega FREE SHIPPING
Marcelo Blazquez Rodrigo ( SIGNED COPY )

Madrid, Spain: Consejo Superior De Investigaciones Cientificas , 1995. inscribed by author on half title page...SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXT....nice clean copy...binding is solid...text unmarked...corners slightly bumped....languages, case. Inscribed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $35.99
Add to cart 
15) La Lengua Espanola En La Historia De California FREE SHIPPING
Antonio Blanco S

Madrid, Spain: Ediciones Cultura Hispanica , 1971. READING COPY ONLY....binding is broken..spanish language text.....BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....languages, case. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $17.78
Add to cart 
16) La Maison Russie FREE SHIPPING
John Le Carre

Paris: Folio, 1989. french language text....book slightly bent. Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $5.33
Add to cart 
17) La Meuse Namuroise Autrefois FREE SHIPPING
Daniel Marchant and Philippe Mottequin

France: Jambes, 1976. french language text...nice copy ....binding is solid...text unmarked...corners slightly bumped...languages, french, case. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $35.96
Add to cart 
18) La Nueva Novela Europea FREE SHIPPING
Kurz, Garcia-Vino, Beaujour, Rojas, Buongiorno, Ierunca, Wetter, Cixous, and Horia

Spain: Ediciones Guadarrama, 1968. SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXT......small writing on cover and half title page...stamp on fep....text has some underlining....languages, spanish. Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $9.20
Add to cart 
19) La Paradoja Del Comediante FREE SHIPPING
Denis Diderot

Argentina: Leviatan, 1994. spanish language text.....nice, somewhat bumped copy....text clean...languages. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $11.96
Add to cart 
20) La Peinture Francaise De Le Nain a Fragonard ( French Language Text ) FREE SHIPPING
Jacques Thuillier and Albert Chatelet

France: Skira , 1964. french language text....nice copy of this very LARGE book....hardcover edition....slight wear and shelf wear along edges.....art, case. Oversized Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $39.19
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 309
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (274)
Fine or New (14)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (158)
Paperback (137)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (25)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (309)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search