| 1) |
LIMA - 6 a Marine Company Commander in Vietnam
FREE SHIPPING
N Y.: Atheneum, 1989. first edition, first printing with full number line starting with one.......hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean tight copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....military history, vietnam war. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 2) |
LOUISIANA Proud a Historical Pictorial of the Real Louisiana as it Began and Lives Today Through 375 Original pen and Ink Illustrations
FREE SHIPPING
Louisiana: Louisiana Proud Press, 1987. #594 of 2500 copies...signed by author on fep....first edition, first printing...hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....d.j. bumped, chipped, with closed tears...south, case. Signed and Numbered By Author. Signed and Numbered Edition. Oversized Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good++. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 3) |
LSU Tigers A to Z
FREE SHIPPING
Baton Rouge: Kidfanz. nice clean copy...stapled binding...south,case. Trade Paperback. Very Good++/Jacket Not Issued. Illus. by Johnny Gordon, Photographer. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 4) |
La Bhagavad-Gita Traduite Du Sanskrit et Presentee Par Alain Porte ( French Language Text )
FREE SHIPPING
France: Arlea , 1992. FRENCH language text....nice clean copy...binding is solid...text unmarked...corners slightly bumped...languages, case. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 5) |
La Ciudad y Los Perros
FREE SHIPPING
Spain: Editorial Seix Barral , 1973. nice copy...spanish language text..... Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 6) |
La Colline D'en Face
FREE SHIPPING
Paris: Le Livre De Poche, 1987. nice clean copy...french language text. Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 7) |
La Construction Economique Sur Sols Gonflants ( Bureau De Recherches Geologiques et Minieres Recherches et Experimentations En Cooperation Manuels et Methodes No. 14 )
FREE SHIPPING
France: Editions Du BRGM, 1988. french language text...nice clean copy...binding solid. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 8) |
A La Costa Disparates y Caricaturas ( Spanish Language Text )
FREE SHIPPING
Quito: Banco Central Del Ecuador, 2003. spanish language text...nice clean copy...binding is solid...text unmarked....languages, case. Trade Paperback. Very Good++/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 9) |
La Costa Rica De Don Tomas De Acosta
FREE SHIPPING
Costa Rica: Editorial Costa Rica, 1965. nice, slightly worn copy.....fep clipped....erratas sheet laid in. Trade Paperback. Good+/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 10) |
La Croix Rouge Cookbook
FREE SHIPPING
Iowa: Jumbo Jack's Cookbooks, 1993. spiral binding...nice clean copy...text clean...corners slightly bumped...name on title page...cookbooks, south, case. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Jacket Not Issued. Illus. by Floyd Sonnier . ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 11) |
La Cuisine Est Un Jeu D'enfants
FREE SHIPPING
N Y.: Random House, 1965. stated first u.s. edition, first printing....hardcover edition....binding is solid..text unmarked...covers bumped, chipped, worn, torn... not as bad as it sounds....cookbook. First U. S. Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 12) |
La Curee ( FRENCH LANGUAGE TEXT )
FREE SHIPPING
France: Le Livre Club Du Libraire, 1984. FRENCH LANGUAGE TEXT...nice clean tight copy....fep clipped...languages. Paperback. Very Good++/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 13) |
A La Francaise Correct French for English Speakers
FREE SHIPPING
Maryland: Univ press of America, 1992. nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 14) |
La Gatomaquia De Lope De Vega
FREE SHIPPING
Madrid, Spain: Consejo Superior De Investigaciones Cientificas , 1995. inscribed by author on half title page...SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXT....nice clean copy...binding is solid...text unmarked...corners slightly bumped....languages, case. Inscribed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 15) |
La Lengua Espanola En La Historia De California
FREE SHIPPING
Madrid, Spain: Ediciones Cultura Hispanica , 1971. READING COPY ONLY....binding is broken..spanish language text.....BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....languages, case. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 16) |
La Maison Russie
FREE SHIPPING
Paris: Folio, 1989. french language text....book slightly bent. Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 17) |
La Meuse Namuroise Autrefois
FREE SHIPPING
France: Jambes, 1976. french language text...nice copy ....binding is solid...text unmarked...corners slightly bumped...languages, french, case. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 18) |
La Nueva Novela Europea
FREE SHIPPING
Spain: Ediciones Guadarrama, 1968. SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXT......small writing on cover and half title page...stamp on fep....text has some underlining....languages, spanish. Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 19) |
La Paradoja Del Comediante
FREE SHIPPING
Argentina: Leviatan, 1994. spanish language text.....nice, somewhat bumped copy....text clean...languages. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Jacket Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
| 20) |
La Peinture Francaise De Le Nain a Fragonard ( French Language Text )
FREE SHIPPING
France: Skira , 1964. french language text....nice copy of this very LARGE book....hardcover edition....slight wear and shelf wear along edges.....art, case. Oversized Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (274)Fine or New (14)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (158)Paperback (137)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (25)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (309)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



