Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Bimmer1996

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 294
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) L.A. Requiem
Crais, Robert

The eighth book in the Elvis Cole mystery series probes into the life and trials of Joe Pike, Cole's loyal sidekick. As we fo... read more

Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Elvis Cole Novels Series; 1 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 416 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) The L.A. Shape Diet The 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan
Heber, David
No longer available
3) LAND USE CONTROLS IN NEW YORK STATE
Moss, Elaine (editor)

The Dial Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1975. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
4) L'Alouette
Anouilh, Jean

Appleton. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1957. Paperback. Some notes on the first page. Editted by merlin thomas and simon lee . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
5) LETTRES DE GENEVIEVE DE MALBOISSIERE A ADELAIDE MELIAND (1761-1766)

Paris: Librairie Ancienne Edouard Champion. Good 1925. Softcover. 17748 this book is a paperback, manufactured from rough stock. the cover is a little bit discolored. there is a library sticker affixed to the inside front cover. the errata page is included. there is a "rosemary hall library" inkstamp on the cover page. the spine is creased. it is charitable, but not a fantastic stretch, to call this book "good"; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
6) La Bière
Jackson, Michael & Claude Dovaz

Gründ. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1999. Hardcover. 0.79 x 11.26 x 9.13 Inches; 190 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.94
7) La Dimensione Sacrale Del Paesaggio
Lima, Antonietta Iolanda

Palermo: Flaccovio. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. Ambiente e architettura popolare di siciliamylar covered dustjacket, slight wear on lower right corner of dj. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) La France
Herve Champollion

Editions Ouest-France. Fair with no dust jacket 1994. Hardcover. Foot of spine severely worn . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
9) La Gran Travesia, Biblioteca Universal De Los Ninos
Ramon Nieto, Direccion editorial

Santillana. Good with no dust jacket 1970. Hardcover. Ex-Library; This is a fourteen volume encyclopedic set, published in Spanish. There are library stamps inside, and white library codes written on the spine. Most volumes are in very good condition, but a few have loose or cocked bindings. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $131.40
10) La Reforme Sociale En France
Le Play, M. F

Alfred Mame Et Fils, Libraires-Editeurs. Good 1874. Hardcover. volume 1 of 3 front inside endpaper is loose., red binding, half cloth . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
11) La Reforme Sociale en France
Le Play, M. F

Alfred Mame Et Fils, Libraires-Editeurs. Good 1874. Hardcover. volume 3 of 3. red binding, half cloth , front hinge is cracked . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
12) La Vida Vampire
Haddock, Nancy

Berkley Trade. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2008. Paperback. Oldest City Vampire, Book 1 Series; 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Labor And American Politics A Book Of Readings
Charles M. Rehmus, Doris B. McLaughlin

University of Michigan. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1967. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) Labor Days Volume 1
Gelatt, Philip & Rick Lacy

Labor Days Volume 1
Stock photo.
Oni Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2008. Paperback. Labor Days Series; 0.4 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
15) Labor Firsts In America
Us Department Of Labor

US Government Printing Office. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1977. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.35
16) Labyrinth
Mosse, Kate

Labyrinth
Stock photo.
A mystical quest for the Grail serves as the focus of this polished and suspenseful literary thriller. Alice Tanner, a volunt... read more

Berkley Trade. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2007. Paperback. 1.3 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 528 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
17) Lace In The Collection Of The Cooper-hewitt Museum

The Smithsonian Institution's National Museum of Design. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1982. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) The Ladies' Home Journal Treasury
John Mason Brown and The editors Of The Ladies' Home Journal

Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket 1956. Hardcover. Front gutter is cracked, webbing exposed . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) The Ladies' Lending Library A Novel
Keefer, Janice Kulyk

The Ladies' Lending Library  A Novel
Stock photo.
A collection of 1960s Ukranian-Canadian housewives in Kalyna Beach, Ontario, gather regularly to swap books and gossip. Soon,... read more

Harper Paperbacks. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2009. Paperback. 1 x 7.8 x 5.3 Inches; 368 pages; <p> It is August of 1963, the year of the Taylor/Burton film epic Cleopatra, showcasing a passion too grand to be contained on the movie screen. The women of the Kalyna Beach cottage community gather for gin and gossip, trading the current racy bestsellers among themselves as they seek a brief escape from the predictable rhythms of children and chores. But dramatic change is coming this summer as i... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Lado Years 1960 - 1973
Robert Lado

Georgetown University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1973. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70


Results 1 - 20 of 294
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (242)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (157)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (235)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (294)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: