Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from All-Ways Fiction

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 412
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) L.A. Breakdown **Signed**
Mathews, Lou

L.A. Breakdown **Signed**
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Malvern Pub Co Ltd, 1999. Signed by the author - Inscription " For Patricia, Yours for the Written Word, on the title page. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. Fi... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) L.A. Dead **Signed**
Woods, Stuart

L.A. Dead **Signed**
Stock photo.
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's bee... read more

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in near fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.95
3) L.A. Justice **Signed**
Darden, Christopher and Lochte, Dick

L.A. Justice **Signed**
Stock photo.
African-American prosecutor Nikki Hill investigates the case of a sad, gifted, troubled young boy who is a suspect in a murde... read more

New York: Warner Books, 2001. Signed by BOTH authors on title page -- received in person. Book in Mylar cover, Dust jacket has small nick on back cover otherwise in pristine condition. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) L.A. Noir **Signed**
Ellroy, James

L.A. Noir **Signed**
Stock photo.
A collection of three of Ellroy's early noir novels--"Blood on the Moon," Because the Night", and "Suicide Hill"--featuring t... read more

New York: Mysterious Press, 1998. Signed by author on title pages - initials only - received in person. rubbing noted on bottom of white pages - Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) L.A. Outlaws **Signed**
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Dutton, 2008. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.95
6) L.A. Requiem **Signed**
Crais, Robert

L.A. Requiem  **Signed**
Stock photo.
The eighth book in the Elvis Cole mystery series probes into the life and trials of Joe Pike, Cole's loyal sidekick. As we fo... read more

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1999. Signed by author on title page - signature only. Minor smudging noted on edges Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
7) L.A. Rex **Signed**
Beall, Will

L.A. Rex **Signed**
Stock photo.
New York: Riverhead Books, 2006. Signed by Mr. Beall on title page - Signature only - Dated - Received in person. Author's first Novel. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) L. A. Times **Signed**
Woods, Stuart

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Signed by the author on the title page. Signature only. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
9) L.I.E
Hollander, David

L.I.E
Stock photo.
Harlen Kessler is growing up in suburban Long Island in the 1980s. This episodic novel chronicles his coming of age, in a pas... read more

New York: Villard Books, 2000. First edition, First printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
10) L Is for Lawless **Signed**
Grafton, Sue

L Is for Lawless **Signed**
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1995. Signed by author on title page - signature only Book in Mylar cover No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
11) LA Mattanza: The Sicilian Madness
Carmello, Charles

New York: Freundlich Books, 1986. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
12) La Suma De Los Dias **Signed**
Allende, Isabel

New York: Harper, 2008. Spanish Edition. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only. First edition, First printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95
13) LaBrava **Signed**
Leonard, Elmore

New York: Arbor House, 1983. Signed by Author on the title page - signature only - received in person First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. minor chipping noted on some edges. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
14) The Labcoat: An Eric Berg Mystery
Soderquist, Larry D

Franklin, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Hillsboro Press, 1998. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
15) Labyrinth **Signed**
Mosse, Kate

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Ne... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) Ladder of Years
Tyler, Anne

Ladder of Years
Stock photo.
Delia Grinstead, a 40-year-old mother of three almost-grown children, abandons her family impulsively in search of an entirel... read more

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1995. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) The Ladies' Lunch
O'Brien, Patricia

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1994. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, first printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Ladies of Grace and Other Stories
Clarke, Susanna

New York: Holtzbrinck Publishers, 2006. First Edition First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. No Dust Jacket as issued. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
19) The Lady And The Unicorn
Chevalier, Tracy

The Lady And The Unicorn
Stock photo.
Taking as her inspiration the famous "Lady and the Unicorn" tapestries (which date from the 16th century), Tracy Chevalier wr... read more

New York: A Dutton Book, 2004. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Lady Killer
O'Donnell, Lillian

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1984. Signed by author Dorthy B Hughes on end paper - Came from her personal collection of books. A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery Book is tight and crisp. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 412
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (411)
Fine or New (238)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (211)
$25-50 (144)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (408)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (377)
Signed (186)

Filter by country:
United States (412)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: