Titles starting with L from Village Bookmarket
Bookseller: Village Bookmarket (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Village Bookmarket (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 405
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
L.C
|
|
|
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good; Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. . Edge and shelf wear.. 1987. Reprint. Softcover. 0151492808; 6375 . 284 pages; 36757 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
LA BELLE FRANCE A French Reader for Beginners
|
|
|
Boston: Allyn & Bacon. Very Good; light cover wear, foxing to closed edges and end pages. Strong . binding. Pencil notes.. 1916. 0. Hardcover. 4399 . B & W Photo Illus; 4924 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
LA MARE AU DIABLE
|
|
|
NY: William R. Jenkins. Good+; Previous owner's name and address. Light discoloration. Tiny chips . to paper at head and tail of spine.. 1888. Softcover. 2236 . 2559 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
LA MARE AU DIABLE
|
|
|
Boston: D. C. Heath & Co.. Very Good; Binding strong, text complete. Light blue cloth covers with . darker blue illustration and lettering on front cover and spine. Previous . owner's name inside front cover. Margin notations. Slight yellowing to end . pages. Moderate cover and edgewear. Heath's Modern Language Series.. 1892. Hardcover. 4699 . B & W Frontis; 9275 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
LABARATORY MANUAL FOR CHEMICAL AND BACTERIAL ANALYSIS OF WATER AND SEWAGE
|
|
|
New York: "mcgraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. ". Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, name . front pastedown, a little underlining, a couple of smudges, else good, . binding tight. 1943. Hardcover. 11691 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 274 pages; GS-Free . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
LABOR IN AMERICAN SOCIETY
|
|
|
Foresman & Co.: Scott. Very Good; School stamps inside front cover & bottom edge. Binding strong, . text clean and complete. Light soiling to covers.. 1965. Softcover. 4169 . 2126 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
LABOR PROBLEMS IN AMERICAN INDUSTRY
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good; 1933 edition. Sturdy. Clean text pages. Previous owner's name . inside front cover. Light cover wear with fading to spine lettering. 959 . pages. Fully indexed.. 1933. Hardcover. 6944 . 959 pages; 45768 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
LADIES' HOME JOURNAL HANDBOOK OF HOLIDAY CUISINE
|
|
|
"downe Publishing, Inc. ". Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light cover wear. Moderate wear, . rubbing and soil to DJ. Binding tight, text clean.. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. 12075 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 pages; Dick-8-1 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
LADIES' MAN
|
|
|
New York: P . F. Collier & Son. Good; binding strong, text clean and complete. Light coverwear includes . small spots on front cover.. 1930. Hardcover. 1744 . Front Page Mysteries; 33260 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
LADY BARBERINA AND OTHER TALES: BENVOLIO Glasses and Three Essays
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+; Very light cover wear. Nice copy overall. Oversized paperback.. 1961. Softcover. 7182 . 1137 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
LADY CHATTERLEY'S LOVER
|
|
|
"garden City, Ny": International Collectors Library. Good with no dust jacket; Light wear and soil to covers. Binding tight, . text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. Hardcover. 16526 . 305 pages; D-6-13-09 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE LADY OF ARLINGTON A Novel Based on the Life of Mrs. Robert E. Lee
|
|
|
"garden City, New York": Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Mild cover wear, moderate wear, rubbing . and soil to DJ with chips/tears around corners, edges and spine ends, . binding tight, text clean. 1953. Hardcover. 12642 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages; Early sept . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 13) |
THE LADY OF ARLINGTON A Novel Based on the Life of Mrs. Robert E. Lee
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. Good; previous owner's name fep, liht DJ wear. 1953. Hardcover. 4018 . 708 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE LADY OF FASHION The Life and the Theatre of Anna Cora Mowatt
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good; Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. . Edgewear to jacket with a few short tears. Previous owner's name on end . page.. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. 6746 . B&w Illustrations; 42920 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
LADY VANISHES A Rachel Alexander and Dash Mystery
|
|
|
NY: Walker. Very Good+; Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete.. 1999. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0802733352; 7628 . 30256 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
LADY WASHINGTON
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good-; Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Fraying to binding . cloth at corners and spine ends. X library copy with typical library . distinctions. Jacket sleeved in protective glassine and adhered to . pastedowns.. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385180330; 3615 . Ex-Lib; 19144 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
LAKES A JOURNEY OF HEROES The Human Side of Product Development
|
|
|
"webster, Ny": Xerox. Very Good; "Very nice, strong, clean copy with minimal signs of use. ". 1997. Softcover. 6262 . 34785 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE LAMBERT REVELS
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co.. Very Good; Text clean and tight. DJ has light wear. Xlib with typical . markings.. 1969. Hardcover. 4538 . 6710 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE LAMORNA WINK
|
|
|
New York: Viking. Near Fine; "Very nice, clean, strong copy with minimal signs of use. Dust . jacket has minor edgewear. ". Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 670888702; 8441 . A Richard Jury Mystery; 277 pages; 38636 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
LAMPS OF FIRE
|
|
|
Chicago: Franciscan Herald. Very Good+; With a tattered jacket tucked inside front cover. Binding . strong. Text clean and complete. Minimal signs of use. Green cloth covers . with gilt spine lettering.. 1920. Hardcover. 7286 . 4551 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (198)Fine or New (49)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)$5-10 (175)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (293)Paperback (98)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)With dust jacket (173)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (405)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
