Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Pazzo Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pazzo Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 605
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) L' Espoir
Malraux, André

Gallimard, Paris. Good. livre de poche edition - some edgewear, text clean Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 005555. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) LA GRANDE FENETRE
Chandler, Raymond

GALLIMARD, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern French Language ISBN: 2070408191 Inventory No: 029981. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) LA Mirada
Puerto, Carlos

LA Mirada
Stock photo.
Everest De Ediciones Y distribucion, Spain, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Spanish Language ISBN: 8424159624 Inventory No: 031953. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) LA VIE POLITIQUE EN FRANCE, 1789-1848
REMOND, RENE

POCKET, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tome I Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language ISBN: 2266136518 Inventory No: 029982. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) L'Action Syndicale
Barthou, Louis

Rousseau, Paris, 1904. Library Binding. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual markings Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 023886. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) L'Amour (Folio Ser., No. 2918)
Duras, Marguerite

Schoenhof's Foreign Books, Incorporated, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. en francais Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language ISBN: 2070385531 Inventory No: 008029. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) L'Assassin
Steiner, Peter

L'Assassin
Stock photo.
In Peter Steiner's cunning sequel to A FRENCH COUNTRY MURDER, retired CIA agent Louis Morgon finds his idyllic life in the Fr... read more

Minotaur, 2009. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0312373430 Inventory No: 033527. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) LE LIEVRE DE MARS T.7
COTHIAS, PATRICK ; PARRAS, ANTONIO ; GUERA

Glenat, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 2723428877 Inventory No: 030007. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) L'Ete
Camus, Albert

Gallimard, Paris, 1954. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Early edition in wraps - light chipping to spine and general age toning to pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 029811. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) L'Harmonie Lamartine
Jouanne, Pierre

Jouve, Paris, 1926. Hard Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in brown cloth over marbled boards.; ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 028556. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
11) L'Hermite De La Guiane, Ou Observations Sur Les Moeurs et Les Usages Francais Au Commencement Du XiX Siecle (3 Tomes complete)
Jouy, Joseph Etienne De

Chez Pillet, Paris, 1817. 4th Edition. Full Calf. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Complete edition in three volumes bound in calf with gilt decoration to front boards and along spines. Some splitting of leather along the front hinge of volume 3 and rear hinge of volume 1 but boards are securely attached. General rubbing with some heavier spots where leather has worn through to boards at the corners and at the head and tail of the spines. Two small chips also missi... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $180.00
12) L'Histoire de la France expliquee au Musee de Cluny avec indication des pieces les plus Importantes
Haraucourt, Edmond

Librairie Larousse, Paris, 1922. Soft Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. L'histoire de France expliquée au Musée de Cluny. Guide annoté par salles et par séries - paper peeled back for 1/2 " at base of spine, otherwise just mild shelf wear - interior fine, cover bright and clean, pon on first page. A nice copy of this early museum guide Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 00... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) LOYALTY IN THE AMERICAN REPUBLIC, WHAT IS IT? AND WHAT ITS OBJECT? A Discourse Delivered in St. Luke's Church, Philadelphia. Nov. 26th 1863 Being the Day of National Thanksgiving
De Wolfe howe, M.a

J.s. McCalla, Philadelphia, 1863. Pamphlet. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light age toning, pencil corrections to sermon at end. 19pp Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theology & Religion Inventory No: 022670. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) L'Obstacle et la Gerbe : Chroniques cinématographiques (1973-1974)
Bory, Jean-Louis

Memoire Du Livre, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Film & Television French Language ISBN: 2913867448 Inventory No: 029692. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) L'Ouverture Aux Echecs
Coudari, Camille

Les Editions De L'homme, Ottawa, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Chess & Games ISBN: 0775904023 Inventory No: 027333. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) L'Ouvrier De La Onzieme Heure
Emmanuel, Pierre

Editions Du Seuil, Paris, 1953. Library Binding. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in blue library cloth Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 024607. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) L'Ukraine Sovietique dans les Relations Internationales 1918-1923
Markus, Vasyl

Les Editiones Internationales, Paris, 1959. Library Binding. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ; ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: History French Language Inventory No: 027888. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) La Avellaneda: Intensidad y Vanguardia
Alzaga, Florinda

La Avellaneda: Intensidad y Vanguardia
Stock photo.
Ediciones Universal, Miami, 1997. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual marks, text unmarked. #Spanish Language# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Spanish Language ISBN: 0897298187 Inventory No: 025546. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) La Bible Dans Lamartine
Grillet, Claudius

Emmanuel Vitte, Lyon, 1938. Library Binding. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green library cloth; ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 028805. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) La Bible. Oratorio filmé d après les mosaïques de la Basilique de Monreale-Sicile par Marcel Carné
Carne, Marcel; Decoin, Didier

Delachaux & Niestle, 1978. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. some chipping to edges of dj and at hinges. Lavishly illustrated, lovely book Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Art & Design French Language Inventory No: 008910. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 605
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (397)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (135)
$10-25 (258)
$25-50 (101)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (352)
Paperback (218)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)
With dust jacket (419)
Signed (34)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (605)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: